King Growth League Spring 2021 - Promotion

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki


[e][h]King Growth League Spring 2021 - Promotion
League Information
Series:
King G-League KGL
Organizer:
Tencent
Fighting Esports Group
VSPN
Type:
Online
Location:
China Zhengzhou
Venue:
Henan Stadium
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination-Bracket Bo5
Start Date:
2021-01-18
End Date:
2021-01-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination-Bracket
  • All matches are Bo5 with Global Ban-Pick rule

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The winner is promoted to KGL Spring 2021.
And after the Promotion round is done, the winner team will be evaluated by the referee before enter the league. If the winner team's condition doesn't match with the regulation, the qualification will be canceled.

Participants[edit]

Qin
Side LaneChina LinRan 
JunglerChina SanCang 
MiddleChina PeiPei 
Side LaneChina XiaoJiu 
SupportChina XiaoQiu 
SubstitutesStaff
SChina XiBai 
SChina BaFan 
Main RosterStaff
CChina DianDian 
AChina Ethan 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Shengzhou Gaming
Side LaneChina AGuai 
JunglerChina ChuJian 
MiddleChina Wanyu 
Side LaneChina Shenpan 
SupportChina Xiaoyi 
SubstitutesStaff
China YangYang 
China XiaoLi 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Vv 
Main RosterSubstitutes
ESC 729
Side LaneChina Stone 
JunglerChina Lele 
MiddleChina Hexi 
Side LaneHong Kong Casso 
SupportChina Freedom 
SubstitutesStaff
China Lang 
China Linc 
SupportChina Sar 
Side LaneChina Yhan 
MiddleChina Langyu 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Chai 
CChina Teakbong 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Born For Gaming
Side LaneChina Shenzao 
JunglerChina Guyan 
MiddleChina QiYue 
Side LaneChina LangChen 
SupportChina Yisheng 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina Cool 
JunglerChina Mian 
JunglerChina Xiaozou 
MiddleChina Heimao 
Side LaneChina LanY 
Main RosterStaff
CChina MoMo 
AChina Nine 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 M8HEXA didn't pay the promotion fee. Thus, the promotion for KPLGT is cancelled.

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-finals
Born For Gaming
3
January 18, 2021 - 17:00 CST
Lian Po Lan Ling Wan Wang Zhaojun Marco Polo Liu Shan
Lu Bu Lan Mai Shiranui Yu Ji Zhang Fei
22:50
Bai Qi Ukyo Tachibana Shen Mengxi Gongsun Li Da Qiao
Liu Bang Jing Jiang Ziya Di Renjie Master Luban
20:58
Zhu Bajie Zhao Yun Jiang Ziya Li Yuanfang Master Luban
Lian Po Ukyo Tachibana Shen Mengxi Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
13:32
Lu Bu Pei Qinhu Zhou Yu Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
Zhu Bajie Zhao Yun Ganjiang Moye Hou Yi Cai Wenji
16:25
MVPs: XiaoyiLanYYishengGuyan
Shengzhou Gaming
1
ESC 729
0
January 18, 2021 - 19:30 CST
Qin
3
Upper Bracket Finals
Born For Gaming
3
January 19, 2021 - 19:30 CST
Qin
0
Lower Bracket Semi-finals
Shengzhou Gaming
3
January 19, 2021 - 17:00 CST
ESC 729
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Qin
2
January 20, 2021 - 15:00 CST
MVP: AGuai
Shengzhou Gaming
3
Finals
Born For Gaming
0
January 20, 2021 - 19:30 CST
Shengzhou Gaming
3