King Pro League Fall 2019

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki


[e][h]King Pro League Fall 2019
League Information
Series:
KPL KPL
Organizer:
Tencent
Fighting Esports Group
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Chengdu
China Wuhan
Venue:
Group Stage
KPL Studio

Playoffs
Quantum Optoelectronic Competition Center

Championship
Optics Valley International Tennis Center
Teams:
15
Format:
Group Stage
Single Round-Robin
Playoffs
Single-Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
¥8,000,000 CNY
(≃ $1,138,627 USD)
Start Date:
2019-09-06
End Date:
2019-12-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • All 15 teams are divided into two groups where they play in a Single Round-robin format
    • Top 4 teams in each group advance to the Playoffs
    • All matches are Bo5
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination All matches are Bo7
    • Top 2 teams from each group are seeded into the Winners bracket.
    • 3rd place from each group are seeded into the Lower Bracket R2.
    • West 4th-5th and East 4th are seeded into the Lower Bracket R1.
    • 5th and 6th place team in Eastern Conference enters play-in for Playoffs spot
    • Distribution of Honor of Kings World Champions Cup will be announced later.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

¥8,000,000 CNY ($1,138,109.52 USD~) are spread among the teams as seen below:
Top 3 enters Champion Cup Winter 2019
4th-6th enters the Champion Cup Winter 2019 - Last Chance Qualifier

Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Western Conference[edit]

Gank Gaming
Side LaneChina Dreamer 
JunglerChina Zhipei 
MiddleChina Qingfeng 
Side LaneChina Qishi 
SupportChina PengPeng 
Substitutes
Side LaneChina Beasts 
JunglerChina YiEn 
MiddleChina Shell 
Side LaneChina Agai 
SupportChina Defu 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Hero JiuJ
Side LaneChina Jiunian 
JunglerChina Jiuan 
MiddleChina JiuC 
Side LaneChina Jiuku 
SupportChina ChenXia 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina 7Kill 
JunglerChina Jiujun 
MiddleChina JiuYu 
Side LaneChina JiuXing 
SupportChina JiuFan 
JunglerChina Zuichu 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Jiu Zhe 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dynamite JC Gaming3
Side LaneChina Qingqing 
JunglerChina DuiDui 
MiddleChina Qinglang 
Side LaneChina YiZheng 
SupportChina Xiaozhi 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina OvO 
JunglerChina Indulge 
MiddleChina Xingyu 
Side LaneChina Evd 
SupportChina Wanna 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Lin 
Main RosterSubstitutes
TS Gaming
Side LaneChina Qianshi 
JunglerChina NuanYang 
MiddleChina Shijiu 
Side LaneChina Shisou 
SupportChina A-dou 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina ShenRen 
Side LaneChina AT 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Kear 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team WE
Side LaneChina 762 
JunglerChina 556 
MiddleChina DogRan 
Side LaneChina OoZ 
SupportChina 994 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerChina XiaoXin 
MiddleChina Sakura 
Side LaneChina MM 
SupportChina SevenSummer 
Main RosterStaff
CChina 15sui 
Main RosterSubstitutes
AG Super Play2
Side LaneChina LinYu 
JunglerChina Pomelo 
MiddleChina Handsome 
Side LaneChina YiNuo 
SupportChina Aisi 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina LiuDianLiu 
JunglerChina DreamTears 
MiddleChina Xiaojian 
MiddleChina Smile 
SupportChina Mc 
SupportChina Top 
Main RosterStaff
CChina YG 
Main RosterSubstitutes
YTG Gaming
Side LaneChina Gujiu 
JunglerChina ChenChen 
MiddleChina Qingyi 
Side LaneChina Summer 
SupportChina Luomu 
Substitutes
Side LaneChina Lucifer 
JunglerChina Coldheart 
Side LaneChina Xiaoke 
SupportChina Shoushou 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Rogue Warriors
Side LaneChina Djie 
JunglerChina Hmanlou 
MiddleChina Yguo 
Side LaneChina Dnan 
SupportChina Chengkun 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerChina Jichi 
JunglerChina Huayun 
MiddleChina ChenAn 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Dgc 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Eastern Conference[edit]

X-Quest
Side LaneChina Ninetails 
JunglerChina 1987 
MiddleChina ChenYU 
Side LaneChina Lovewave 
SupportChina IceDust 
Substitutes
JunglerChina Bangtu 
JunglerChina QianC 
JunglerChina Ku 
MiddleChina Eleven 
MiddleChina Yuchen 
SupportChina Mustard 
Main Roster
C TBD 
EDward Gaming
Side LaneChina NingZhi 
JunglerChina Chuchen 
MiddleChina Jiumeng 
Side LaneChina Weizhuang 
SupportChina koko 
Substitutes
Side LaneChina Xuanze 
MiddleChina Wave 
MiddleChina Luoye 
Side LaneChina Wuhen 
SupportChina Xiaonuan 
Main Roster
C TBD 
eStar Pro
Side LaneChina NuoYan 
JunglerChina HuaHai 
MiddleChina Cat 
Side LaneChina Alan 
SupportChina Wuming 
Substitutes
Side LaneChina XiXi 
MiddleChina WuXin 
Side LaneChina XiaoGuaiShou 
Main Roster
C TBD 
QG Happy
Side LaneChina Fly 
JunglerChina 139 
MiddleChina Mojo 
Side LaneChina 1dao 
SupportChina 770 
Substitutes
JunglerChina Giao 
MiddleChina Q 
Side LaneChina Hurt 
JunglerChina Snow 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Royal Never Give Up
Side LaneChina Chuxin 
JunglerChina QianC 
MiddleChina Baofeng 
Side LaneChina Baiyu 
SupportChina XiYan 
Substitutes
Side LaneChina YuYu 
MiddleChina Best 
Side LaneChina LianGC 
Side LaneChina Wanqiu 
SupportChina Zero 
Main Roster
C TBD 
TOP Esports
Side LaneChina Jiuru 
JunglerChina Xiaopeng 
MiddleChina XinZui 
Side LaneChina XiaoYao 
SupportChina Xiazhu 
Substitutes
Side LaneChina Mishen 
JunglerChina Daoer 
JunglerChina Jiangliang 
Side LaneChina Zed 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Vici Gaming
Side LaneChina Easy 
JunglerChina Orphan 
MiddleChina JueKing 
Side LaneChina Wuhao 
SupportChina FatPier 
Substitutes
JunglerChina Air 
JunglerChina Cold 
MiddleChina Emi 
MiddleChina Seven 
Main Roster
C TBD 
1 Every teams can have the maximum players for their roster at 10 players, the players who won a Gold Medal at 2018 Asian Games will not be counted
2 AG Super Play has acquired Black Ananas.
3 JC Gaming has rebranded to Dynamite JC Gaming.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Western Conference
1. eStar Pro12-238-14+24
2. QG Happy12-238-15+23
3. X-Quest10-436-17+19
4. EDward Gaming8-631-27+4
5. Royal Never Give Up8-628-27+1
6. TOP Esports4-1023-33-10
7. ViCi Gaming2-1214-37-23
Eastern Conference
1. AG Super Play11-336-18+18
2. Hero JiuJing7-727-24+3
3. Dynamite JC Gaming6-724-21+3
4. Rogue Warriors6-824-31-7
5. Turnso Gaming6-820-29-9
6. YTG Gaming6-821-31-10
7. Gank Gaming5-920-30-10
8. Team WE1-1311-40-29


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches (Week 1-5)
 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches (Week 6-10)

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
eStar Pro
3
November 21, 2019 - 19:00 CST
23:59
23:58
14:35
17:17
20:09
10:59
12:52
Dynamite JC Gaming
4
AG Super Play
1
November 22, 2019 - 19:00 CST
14:30
15:36
17:13
15:55
22:42
QG Happy
4
Upper Bracket Finals
Dynamite JC Gaming
3
November 30, 2019 - 19:00 CST
17:33
16:06
28:10
20:04
13:43
19:30
21:56
QG Happy
4
Lower Bracket R1
Rogue Warriors
4
November 14, 2019 - 19:00 CST
15:05
20:43
21:35
17:44
22:56
24:26
Royal Never Give Up
2
EDward Gaming
2
November 15, 2019 - 19:00 CST
21:24
15:09
17:18
16:38
17:45
19:01
Turnso Gaming
4
Lower Bracket R2
X-Quest
0
November 16, 2019 - 19:00 CST
26:02
13:37
21:52
15:55
Rogue Warriors
4
Hero JiuJing
2
November 17, 2019 - 19:00 CST
22:47
16:59
23:07
20:01
20:45
17:49
Turnso Gaming
4
Lower Bracket R3
eStar Pro
4
November 23, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Rogue Warriors
1
AG Super Play
4
November 24, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Turnso Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R4
eStar Pro
3
November 29, 2019 - 19:00 CST
20:44
09:55
23:08
21:05
27:15
16:07
19:43
AG Super Play
4
Lower Bracket Finals
Dynamite JC Gaming
0
December 1, 2019 - 19:00 CST
19:55
14:45
17:49
13:46
AG Super Play
4
Grand Finals
QG Happy
1
December 14, 2019 - 17:20 CST
18:35
17:31
20:59
20:06
14:25
AG Super Play
4


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language China China China
Stream

References[edit]