King Pro League Fall 2020

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki


[e][h]King Pro League Fall 2020
League Information
Series:
KPL KPL
Organizer:
Tencent
Fighting Esports Group
VSPN
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Shanghai
China Nanjing
China Guangzhou
China Wuhan
China Chongqing
Venue:
Group Stage
Shanghai VSPN KPL E-Sports Studio
Nanjing Hero JiuJing Home Stadium
Wuhan Hubei Television Tower
Guangzhou Tianhe Culture Art Center
Playoffs
Shanghai VSPN KPL E-Sports Studio
Semi-Grand Final
Chongqing
Teams:
16
Format:
Group Stage
Single Round-Robin
Playoffs
Single-Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
¥8,000,000 CNY
(≃ $1,138,628 USD)
Start Date:
2020-09-16
End Date:
2020-12-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - September 16th, 2020 - November 22nd, 2020
    • Single-Round Robin
    • All matches are Bo5
  • Playoffs - November 26th, 2020 - December 19th, 2020
    • Double-elimination All matches are Bo7
    • Top 4 teams are seeded into the Winners bracket.
    • 5-6th place are seeded into the Lower Bracket R2.
    • 7-10th place are seeded into the Lower Bracket R1.
    • Ultimate Battle

In Honor of Kings Pro League: Fall 2018, the playoffs round has set the new rules for drafting and using heroes, which is called Global Ban-Pick (also use in AOV Tournament, started in AOG Spring 2019). But their is a special rules which is not same as AOV tournament in the Game 7, called Ultimate Battle.

  • The Ultimate battle will start if there is a tied series in Game 6 after the crystal has been destroyed (3:3).
  • After the crystal been destroyed, the referee will allow the coach, analyst or the other staffs in each team to draft the heroes in Game 7 for 3 minutes. After the time is out, the coach must submit the hero lineups and challenger spells to the referee, and then coach must leave the stage. There will be a penalty if the players don't use the same heroes and challenger spells as the coach submit.
  • The time will be start counting when the coach come to the stage, and the referee will give a signal for the countdown at 1 minute, 30 seconds, and 10 seconds.
  • Each team's hero lineups will not be visible for the opponent team.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

4 top teams from the Playoffs will be automatically qualified for KCC Winter Main Event.

Awards[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Western Conference[edit]

AG Super Play
Side LaneChina Qinian 
JunglerChina 6.6 
MiddleChina XiaoYing 
Side LaneChina Yinuo 
SupportChina Ice 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina Aze 
JunglerChina TangTang 
JunglerChina LinYX 
JunglerChina MengLei 
SupportChina Mc 
SupportChina ZuiChu 
Main RosterStaff
CChina YG 
CChina YuYe 
CChina Zhangjiao 
AChina 51godlike 
Main RosterSubstitutes
QG Happy
Side LaneChina Fly 
JunglerChina 1dao 
MiddleChina Mojo 
Side LaneChina Hurt 
SupportChina Snow 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina XiaoPang 
Side LaneChina JieJie 
MiddleChina XiangYu 
Side LaneChina 139 
SupportChina FanFan 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Bao 
AChina Ggod 
AChina Jianhao 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Gank Gaming
Side LaneChina BaiShou 
JunglerChina PengP 
MiddleChina QingF 
Side LaneChina MengLan 
SupportChina Ian 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina Mengke 
Jungler
LEFT
China DDGuai 
MiddleChina Gouchen 
Side LaneChina Defu 
SupportChina AGai 
Main RosterStaff
CChina HuaLou 
CChina Ziyue 
AChina Canjian 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dynamite Gaming
Side LaneChina QingQ 
JunglerChina Xy 
MiddleChina JueKing 
Side LaneChina YiZ 
SupportChina XingY 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerChina Tgod 
JunglerChina Giao 
MiddleChina JiuC 
SupportChina LanL 
Main RosterStaff
CChina SK 
CChina TAO 
AChina Emeng 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Weibo Turnso Gaming4
Side LaneChina ShenRen 
JunglerChina NuanYang 
MiddleChina QianShi 
Side LaneChina ShiJiu 
SupportChina Adou 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerChina Moran 
Side LaneChina ShanGuang 
Side LaneChina SuSu 
Main RosterStaff
CChina PangPang 
CChina Kear 
AChina M 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team WE
Side LaneChina ChuXin 
JunglerChina XiaoXin 
MiddleChina XiaoA 
Side LaneChina Yilian 
SupportChina 556 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina MuLin 
Side LaneChina Best 
Side LaneChina DengFeng 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Gucheng 
AChina DaDa 
Main RosterSubstitutes
KuaiShow YTG Gaming2
Side LaneChina Gujiu 
JunglerChina Lengxin 
MiddleChina QingL 
Side LaneChina Xiatian 
SupportChina JiuYue 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina Xiaoke 
JunglerChina Lengmo 
MiddleChina YiQu 
Side LaneChina ChenChen 
SupportChina Lucifer 
SupportChina Xiaozhi 
Main RosterStaff
CChina 770 
CChina Ending 
AChina Yize 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Rogue Warriors
Side LaneChina Djie 
JunglerChina Huayun 
MiddleChina Yguo 
Side LaneChina Dnan 
SupportChina Chengkun 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerChina Buran 
Side LaneChina YangYang 
SupportChina Cbuqi 
Main RosterStaff
C
LEFT
China Yellow 
CHong Kong BuPing 
CChina FengYing 
AChina Xinling 
CChina Blade 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Eastern Conference[edit]

Talent Gaming3
Side LaneChina ChenYu 
JunglerChina Rabbit 
MiddleChina Ninetails 
Side LaneChina qc 
SupportChina Dragon 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina Yitong 
Side LaneChina Qinghuai 
JunglerChina 1987 
MiddleChina LINK 
Main RosterStaff
CChina lovecd 
CChina Wind 
AChina FCY 
Main RosterSubstitutes
EDward Gaming
Side LaneChina NingZhi 
JunglerChina Jiumeng 
MiddleChina Llang 
Side LaneChina Chuchen 
SupportChina RanRan 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerChina Wuchen 
JunglerChina yuan 
MiddleChina ChenAn 
MiddleChina WenXu 
SupportChina Xiaobei 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Pigheng 
CChina BaiLong 
AChina Achu 
Main RosterSubstitutes
eStar Pro
Side LaneChina NuoYan 
JunglerChina HuaHai 
MiddleChina Cat 
Side LaneChina Alan 
SupportChina WuMing 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina Zimo 
Side LaneChina ORANGE 
JunglerChina ZongQ 
MiddleChina WuXin 
Side LaneChina JinYu 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Lin 
AChina Bai 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Hero JiuJ
Side LaneChina ChenXia 
JunglerChina Wuwei 
MiddleChina QingRong 
Side LaneChina JiuK 
SupportChina JiuF 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerChina JingYu 
MiddleChina ZiYang 
Side LaneChina NuoLong 
Side LaneChina XingHen 
SupportChina XiaoHui 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Yellow 
AChina XX 
AChina QianQing 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Royal Never Give Up
Side LaneChina LianGC 
JunglerChina WanQiu 
MiddleChina Storm 
Side LaneChina QianC 
SupportChina Zero 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina Xduxiu 
Side LaneChina YuYu 
MiddleChina TianZhen 
Side LaneChina XiaoShang 
SupportChina Rui 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Shiyi 
AChina Kevin 
Main RosterSubstitutes
TOP Esports
Side LaneChina MIGOD 
JunglerChina XiangJun 
MiddleChina HuaJuan 
Side LaneChina XiaoPeng 
SupportChina koko 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina Strict 
Side LaneChina Jiuru 
MiddleChina Yuchen 
SupportChina Xiazhu 
Main RosterStaff
C
LEFT
China MFH 
AChina WTY 
CChina Helios 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Vici Gaming
Side LaneChina 762 
JunglerChina Qy 
MiddleChina Smile 
Side LaneChina ShiSan 
SupportChina MengShen 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina WeiLan 
MiddleChina Yuese 
Side LaneChina YiYuan 
SupportChina TiGer 
Main RosterStaff
CChina 1027 
AHong Kong Domho 
Main RosterSubstitutes
LGD Goose
Side LaneChina JunYe 
JunglerChina Chenyang 
MiddleChina Kenshin 
Side LaneChina NuanHai 
SupportChina QingFan 
SubstitutesStaff
Side Lane
LEFT
China YiMeng 
JunglerChina YiYu 
MiddleChina Wish 
Side LaneChina JiangCheng 
SupportChina Wuxian 
Main RosterStaff
CChina XiaoFeng 
AChina AT 
CChina 15sui 
CChina ShiLiu 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 Every teams can have the maximum players for their roster at 10 players, the players who won a Gold Medal at 2018 Asian Games will not be counted
2 YTG Gaming withdrew from the tournament.
As of August 24th, KuaiShow, a Chinese live streaming platform has acquired the spot from YTG Gaming and rebranded to KuaiShow Yowant Gaming.[1]
3 TTG X-Quest rebranded to Talent Gaming.[2]
4 Sina Weibo has acquired Turnso Gaming and rebranded to Weibo Turnso Gaming.[3]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

King Pro League Fall 2020
1. Dynamite Gaming14-142-14+28
2. AG Super Play12-339-15+24
3. Weibo Turnso Gaming12-340-16+24
4. LGD Goose10-536-30+6
5. Hero JiuJing9-635-25+10
6. Talent Gaming8-733-29+4
7. QG Happy8-727-29-2
8. Royal Never Give Up8-730-33-3
9. Gank Gaming7-833-29+4
10. eStar Pro7-831-29+2
11. Team WE7-828-30-2
12. ViCi Gaming6-927-30-3
13. TOP Esports6-923-33-10
14. Rogue Warriors3-1216-38-22
15. EDward Gaming2-1315-39-24
16. KuaiShow YTG Gaming1-147-43-36

Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches (Week 1-5)
Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches (Week 6-10)

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Dynamite Gaming
4
November 27, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Lian Po Zhao Yun Jiang Ziya Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
Zhu Bajie Jing Mozi Di Renjie Tayi Zhenren
32:39
Mi Yue Agudo Xiahou Dun Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
Lian Po Nakoruru Shen Mengxi Marco Polo Zhang Fei
12:39
Zhu Bajie Baili Xuance Shen Mengxi Meng Ya Liu Bang
Bai Qi Ukyo Tachibana Jiang Ziya Li Yuanfang Dun Shan
34:34
Lu Bu Nakoruru Mai Shiranui Yu Ji Gui Guzi
Meng Tian Zhao Yun Zhuge Liang Gongsun Li Niumo
13:33
Guan Yu Lan Ling Wan Mozi Di Renjie Dun Shan
Xiang Yu Pangu Mai Shiranui Yu Ji Liu Bang
18:34
MVPs: JunYeXyJueKingQingQQingQ
Match was played in Shanghai
LGD Goose
1
AG Super Play
4
November 27, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Guan Yu Nakoruru Zhou Yu Gongsun Li Tayi Zhenren
Liu Bang Jing Jiang Ziya Galo Zhang Fei
33:28
Zhu Bajie Pei Qinhu Mai Shiranui Huang Zhong Cai Wenji
Kuang Tie Lan Ling Wan Ying Zheng Marco Polo Dun Shan
13:37
Cao Cao Agudo Ganjiang Moye Hou Yi Dong Huang Tai Yi
Meng Tian Han Xin Mozi Gongsun Li Da Qiao
23:50
Lao Fu Zi Lian Po Yang Yuhuan Di Renjie Master Luban
Xiahou Dun Agudo Shen Mengxi Ma Chao Sun Bin
14:29
MVPs: AzeAzeTangTangXiaoYing
Match was played in Shanghai
Weibo Turnso Gaming
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Dynamite Gaming
4
December 04, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Lian Po Jing Jiang Ziya Hou Yi Zhang Fei
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Zhang Liang Gongsun Li Ming Shiyin
11:06
Lao Fu Zi Pei Qinhu Xiahou Dun Da Qiao
Guan Yu Zhao Yun Mai Shiranui Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
13:30
Lu Bu Nakoruru Shen Mengxi Marco Polo Gui Guzi
Mi Yue Pei Qinhu Yu Ji Dun Shan
21:24
Bai Qi Lan Ling Wan Ganjiang Moye Galo Dun Shan
Lao Fu Zi Agudo Zhou Yu Marco Polo Sun Bin
27:51
Zhu Bajie Zhao Yun Mozi Gongsun Li Sun Bin
Lu Bu Ukyo Tachibana Baili Shouyue Jiang Ziya
14:52
Meng Tian Pangu Zhang Liang Sun Shangxiang Liu Bang
Bai Qi Yang Jian Shen Mengxi Li Yuanfang Da Qiao
16:41
Match was played in Chongqing
AG Super Play
2
Lower Bracket R1
QG Happy
4
November 26, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Liu Bang Jing Shen Mengxi Gongsun Li Yao KOG
Lian Po Zhao Yun Zhang Liang Marco Polo Cai Wenji
15:32
Guan Yu Agudo Mozi Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
Zhu Bajie Ukyo Tachibana Mai Shiranui Gongsun Li Da Qiao
17:04
Ma Chao Nakoruru Shangguan Wan'er Bai Qi Sun Bin
Charlotte Pangu Mozi Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
14:47
Lian Po Lan Ling Wan Yu Ji Zhang Fei
Lu Bu Miyamoto Musashi Li Yuanfang Dun Shan
15:51
Zhu Bajie Zhao Yun Mai Shiranui Hou Yi Cai Wenji
Kuang Tie Han Xin Jiang Ziya Galo Zhang Fei
12:03
Match was played in Shanghai
eStar Pro
1
Royal Never Give Up
4
November 26, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Lian Po Zhao Yun Shen Mengxi Marco Polo Niumo
Zhu Bajie Pei Qinhu Mozi Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
18:06
Lu Bu Pei Qinhu Diao Chan Guan Yu Sun Bin
Lian Po Nakoruru Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
17:30
Dongfang Yao Agudo Zhou Yu Meng Ya Zhang Fei
Lu Bu Luna Mai Shiranui Di Renjie Dun Shan
12:59
Meng Tian Lan Ling Wan Zhang Liang Hou Yi Tayi Zhenren
Nezha Jing Jiang Ziya Galo Niumo
14:50
Zhu Bajie Jing Mai Shiranui Gongsun Li Cai Wenji
Ma Chao Ukyo Tachibana Ying Zheng Xiang Yu Sun Bin
20:06
Liu Bang Ukyo Tachibana Mozi Yu Ji Dong Huang Tai Yi
Guan Yu Pangu Wang Zhaojun Marco Polo Gui Guzi
16:10
Match was played in Shanghai
Gank Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R2
Hero JiuJing
4
November 28, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Lu Bu Jing Zhang Liang Sun Shangxiang Dong Huang Tai Yi
Zhu Bajie Lan Ling Wan Ganjiang Moye Marco Polo Dun Shan
21:08
Ma Chao Pei Qinhu Zhu Bajie Sun Bin
Charlotte Agudo Jiang Ziya Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
21:28
Guan Yu Ukyo Tachibana Jiang Ziya Baili Shouyue Zhang Fei
Ma Chao Nakoruru Zhang Liang Galo Lian Po
13:00
Dongfang Yao Pangu Mai Shiranui Di Renjie Cai Wenji
Lu Bu Zhao Yun Mozi Gongsun Li Yao KOG
08:47
Mi Yue Zhao Yun Mozi Galo Tayi Zhenren
Meng Tian Pangu Yu Ji Zhang Fei
12:56
Bai Qi Nakoruru Li Yuanfang Dun Shan
Liu Bang Ukyo Tachibana Wang Zhaojun Hou Yi Dong Huang Tai Yi
16:00
Zhu Bajie Jing Zhang Liang Di Renjie Master Luban
Guan Yu Jing Marco Polo Dun Shan
17:16
Match was played in Shanghai
QG Happy
3
Talent Gaming
4
November 28, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Lu Bu Jing Mai Shiranui Galo Zhang Fei
Zhu Bajie Lan Ling Wan Zhang Liang Gongsun Li Yao KOG
17:46
Liu Bang Zhao Yun Yu Ji Tayi Zhenren
Lian Po Jing Mozi Marco Polo Zhang Fei
13:54
Guan Yu Agudo Sun Shangxiang Niumo
Lu Bu Ukyo Tachibana Mai Shiranui Meng Ya Zhuang Zhou
12:08
Lian Po Nakoruru Wang Zhaojun Meng Ya Gui Guzi
Kuang Tie Zhao Yun Jiang Ziya Li Yuanfang Dun Shan
29:49
Bai Qi Lan Ling Wan Jiang Ziya Gongsun Li Yao KOG
Liu Bang Nakoruru Shen Mengxi Di Renjie Gui Guzi
13:02
Match was played in Shanghai
Royal Never Give Up
1
Lower Bracket R3
LGD Goose
4
November 29, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Lian Po Jing Shen Mengxi Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
Guan Yu Pangu Zhang Liang Galo Dong Huang Tai Yi
22:45
Xiahou Dun Ukyo Tachibana Wang Zhaojun Gongsun Li Da Qiao
Zhu Bajie Zhao Yun Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
32:03
Lu Bu Nakoruru Jiang Ziya Di Renjie Dun Shan
Dongfang Yao Agudo Ying Zheng Marco Polo Zhang Fei
19:09
Meng Tian Lan Ling Wan Mozi Galo Zhang Fei
Mi Yue Ukyo Tachibana Jiang Ziya Gongsun Li Lian Po
15:21
Guan Yu Agudo Mai Shiranui Hou Yi Cai Wenji
Bai Qi Pei Qinhu Wang Zhaojun Cao Cao Sun Bin
19:09
Liu Bang Pangu Zhang Liang Huang Zhong Niumo
Munchie Nakoruru Shen Mengxi Di Renjie Dun Shan
21:56
Zhu Bajie Jing Zhang Liang Huang Zhong Master Luban
Zhu Bajie Jing Zhang Liang Di Renjie Master Luban
16:28
Match was played in Shanghai
Hero JiuJing
3
Weibo Turnso Gaming
4
November 29, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Guan Yu Nakoruru Mai Shiranui Galo Tayi Zhenren
Lu Bu Zhao Yun Mozi Gongsun Li Niumo
15:53
Lu Bu Lan Ling Wan Jiang Ziya Marco Polo Yao KOG
Zhu Bajie Ukyo Tachibana Shangguan Wan'er Yu Ji Tayi Zhenren
24:32
Zhu Bajie Pei Qinhu Genghis Khan Zhang Fei
Kuang Tie Nakoruru Jiang Ziya Sun Shangxiang Cai Wenji
12:32
Liu Bang Ukyo Tachibana Mozi Gongsun Li Dun Shan
Lian Po Pangu Shen Mengxi Marco Polo Yao KOG
27:33
Match was played in Shanghai
Talent Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R4
LGD Goose
4
December 05, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Zhu Bajie Lan Ling Wan Mai Shiranui Di Renjie Niumo
Lu Bu Jing Wang Zhaojun Baili Shouyue Gui Guzi
21:16
Meng Tian Nakoruru Shen Mengxi Galo Zhang Fei
Liu Bang Zhao Yun Mai Shiranui Marco Polo Liu Shan
21:58
Lian Po Jing Jiang Ziya Ma Chao Sun Bin
Guan Yu Agudo Shen Mengxi Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
17:37
Xiahou Dun Pei Qinhu Shangguan Wan'er Lao Fu Zi Da Qiao
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Jiang Ziya Hou Yi Cai Wenji
16:05
Match was played in Chongqing
Weibo Turnso Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Finals
AG Super Play
4
December 06, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Zhu Bajie Zhao Yun Mai Shiranui Sun Shangxiang Cai Wenji
Lian Po Pangu Marco Polo Tayi Zhenren
13:22
Lian Po Nakoruru Shangguan Wan'er Galo Tayi Zhenren
Zhu Bajie Zhao Yun Jiang Ziya Gongsun Li Yao KOG
12:50
Lu Bu Pei Qinhu Ganjiang Moye Ma Chao Gui Guzi
Guan Yu Ukyo Tachibana Hou Yi Zhang Fei
14:50
Meng Tian Agudo Zhang Liang Hou Yi Sun Bin
Liu Bang Jing Mai Shiranui Huang Zhong Niumo
16:53
Guan Yu Miyamoto Musashi Mozi Di Renjie Dun Shan
Bai Qi Lan Ling Wan Wang Zhaojun Sun Shangxiang Cai Wenji
24:34
Match was played in Chongqing
LGD Goose
1
Championship
Dynamite Gaming
4
December 19, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Mi Yue Lian Po Baili Shouyue Gongsun Li Da Qiao
Zhu Bajie Lan Ling Wan Sun Shangxiang Zhang Fei
17:19
Lu Bu Nakoruru Mai Shiranui Marco Polo Zhuang Zhou
Bai Qi Jing Angela Galo Dun Shan
18:20
Ma Chao Zhu Bajie Zhang Liang Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
Guan Yu Zhao Yun Ganjiang Moye Meng Ya Sun Bin
13:14
Guan Yu Lan Jiang Ziya Meng Ya Zhang Fei
Lu Bu Pei Qinhu Mai Shiranui Di Renjie Cai Wenji
09:22
MVPs: JueKingXyQingQ
Match was played in Chongqing
AG Super Play
0