Liquipedia Arena of Valor needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #arenaofvalor channel on Discord.

King Pro League Spring 2021

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki


[e][h]King Pro League Spring 2021
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
Tencent
Fighting Esports Group
VSPN
Game version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Shanghai
China Nanjing
China Guangzhou
China Wuhan
China Chongqing
China Shenzhen
Venue:
Group Stage
Shanghai VSPN KPL E-Sports Studio
Nanjing Hero JiuJing Stadium
Wuhan 2000 Hubei Television & Radio Tower
Guangzhou Tianhe Culture Art Center
Chongqing QGhappy Sunac Esports Center
Shenzhen Nanshan Cultural Center
Playoffs
Shanghai VSPN KPL E-Sports Studio
Finals
Jing'an Stadium
Format:
Group Stage
Single Round-Robin
Playoffs
Single-Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
¥18,800,000 CNY
(≃ $2,911,930 USD)
Start Date:
2021-03-11
End Date:
2021-06-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
17
Chronology


About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • City Representation
  • Pre Season - March 11th, 2021 - March 21st, 2021
    • All teams (except Mighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger Gaming Mighty Tiger Gaming) are divided into 2 groups and will play a Single Round-Robin.
    • The 16 teams are divided into 2 groups, based on the results from KPL Fall 2020.
    • All matches are Bo3.
      • 8 matches a day: 4 matches will be streaming on main channel, other 4 matches streaming on sub channels. On Youtube, 4 matches will be streaming in 1 stream video, the other 4 matches will be streaming in the other stream video.
    • Top 3 teams in each groups are placed into Group S.
    • The next 3 teams in each groups are placed into Group A.
    • Bottom 2 teams and Mighty Tiger Gaming are placed into Group B.


  • Group Stage: Group Stage will consist of 3 rounds.
  • First Round - March 27th, 2021 - April 18th, 2021
    • 3 groups will play in Single-Round Robin.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Click here for Group Relegation Process
  • In First Round, the teams will not meet the seat decider match.
    • 5th-6th place from S relegated to A
    • 1st-2nd place from A promoted to S
    • 5th-6th place from A relegated to B
    • 1st-2nd place from B promoted to A
  • Second Round - April 21st, 2021 - May 9th, 2021
    • 3 groups will play in Single-Round Robin.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • In this round, the teams will meet the seat decider match.
  • Seat Decider Match - May 11th - 12th, 2021
    • All matches are Bo7.
    • All teams in Group B will be all eliminated from the tournament.
    • Each teams will play from their own home stadium.
      • The teams that don't have their own home stadium will play from the central stadium (Shanghai).
    • Click here for Matchups
  • S5 vs A2, Winner is promoted to S and loser is relegated to A.
  • S6 vs A1, Winner is promoted to S and loser is relegated to A.
  • A5 vs B2, Winner is promoted to A and loser is relegated to B.
  • A6 vs B1, Winner is promoted to A and loser is relegated to B.
  • Third Round - May 15th - 30th, 2021
    • The 2 remaining groups will play in Single-Round Robin.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Bottom 2 teams teams in Group A will be eliminated.


  • Playoffs - June 03rd - 26th, 2021
    • Double-elimination Bracket
    • All matches are Bo7
    • Top 4 teams in Group S are seeded into the Winners bracket.
    • 5-6th place in Group S are seeded into the Lower Bracket R2.
    • Top 4 teams in Group A are seeded into the Lower Bracket R1.
    • Ultimate Battle

In Honor of Kings Pro League: Fall 2018, the playoffs round has set the new rules for drafting and using heroes, which is called Global Ban-Pick (also use in AOV Tournament, started in AOG Spring 2019). But their is a special rules which is not same as AOV tournament in the Game 7, called Ultimate Battle.

  • The Ultimate battle will start if there is a tied series in Game 6 after the crystal has been destroyed (3:3).
  • After the crystal been destroyed, the referee will allow the coach, analyst or the other staffs in each team to draft the heroes in Game 7 for 3 minutes. After the time is out, the coach must submit the hero lineups and challenger spells to the referee, and then coach must leave the stage. There will be a penalty if the players don't use the same heroes and challenger spells as the coach submit.
  • The time will be start counting when the coach come to the stage, and the referee will give a signal for the countdown at 1 minute, 30 seconds, and 10 seconds.
  • Each team's hero lineups will not be visible for the opponent team.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The champion will be automatically qualified for Honor of Kings World Champion Cup.
The total prize pool of this tournament is ¥ 18,800,000 CNY (~ $ 2,900,390 USD).

Starting from the Semi-Finals, Bounty System will be used. Winning team will win a portion of bounties from the losing team based on their Bo7 match results. Eliminated team takes home with the remaining bounties. Each teams will have their bounty based on winning games from Group Stage to Playoffs.

  • 4:0: 70%
  • 4:1: 60%
  • 4:2: 50%
  • 4:3: 40%



(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Jun 26, 2021: 1 ¥ CNY ≃ 0.15489 $ USD)
  • The prize for Group Stage per game victory is ¥ 15,570 CNY (~ $ 2,405.12 USD), for a total of ¥ 9,000,000 CNY (~ $ 1,394,008 USD).
  • The prize for Playoffs per game victory is ¥ 58,209 CNY (~ $ 9,116.24 USD), for a total of ¥ 2,800,000 CNY (~ $ 433,691 USD).
  • Finalists will receive ¥ 5,500,000 CNY (~ $ 851,894 USD) for the winners and ¥ 1,500,000 CNY (~ $ 232,334 USD) for the runners-up.

Awards[edit]



Participants[edit]

Fixed Seats[edit]

AG Super Play1
Top Lane
DNP
China Qinian
Jungler
DNP
China 1987
Jungler
DNP
China MengLei
Middle
DNP
China yuchen
Support
DNP
China Mc
Support
DNP
China Xiaobei
Main RosterStaff
CChina Awoke
AChina YueXia
CChina Zhangjiao
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina Aze
JunglerChina Chuchen
MiddleChina XiaoYing
Bottom LaneChina Yinuo
SupportChina Ice
SubstitutesStaff
Douyu Gaming
JunglerChina Giao
Jungler
LEFT
China SanCang
Middle
DNP
China JiuC
Support
DNP
China LanL
Main RosterStaff
CChina Bao
AChina Tao
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina Yitong
JunglerChina Xy
MiddleChina JueKing
Bottom LaneChina YZ
SupportChina XingY
SubstitutesStaff
EDward Gaming
Top Lane
DNP
China Kanyang
Jungler
DNP
China Zhalie
Middle
DNP
China Llang
MiddleChina WenXu
Main RosterStaff
CChina Achu
AChina Ziyue
MChina ChaiFeng
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina NingZhi
JunglerChina Yuan
MiddleChina ChenAn
Bottom LaneChina Qing
SupportChina RanRan
SubstitutesStaff
eStar Pro1
Top Lane
DNP
China Alan
Top Lane
DNP
China NuoYan
Jungler
LEFT
China XuanYing
Middle
DNP
China XiaoHan
Middle
DNP
China ChuYang
Bottom Lane
LEFT
China BaiBai
Main RosterStaff
CChina SK
CChina 770
CChina 47
AChina Bxs
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina Zimo
JunglerChina HuaHai
MiddleChina WuXin
Bottom LaneChina JinYu
SupportChina WuMing
SubstitutesStaff
GanK Gaming
Jungler
LEFT
China Defu
Bottom Lane
DNP
China XiaoJiu
Support
DNP
China Ian
Main RosterStaff
CChina HuaLou
CChina XueJian
AChina Heisir
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina BaiShou
JunglerChina PengP
MiddleChina QingF
Bottom LaneChina MengLan
SupportChina AGai
SubstitutesStaff
Hero JiuJing5
Top Lane
DNP
China ChenXia
Top Lane
DNP
China ShiYue
Bottom Lane
DNP
China LingDang
Jungler
DNP
China BaiZhi
SupportChina JiuF
Main RosterStaff
CChina JIU ZHE
CChina ChenXia
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina XingHen
JunglerChina Wuwei
MiddleChina QingRong
Bottom LaneChina JiuK
SupportChina ZiYang
SubstitutesStaff
KuaiShow Gaming4
Top Lane
DNP
China Lucifer
Jungler
DNP
China Lengmo
Jungler
DNP
China kk
MiddleChina YiQu
Support
DNP
China Xiaozhi
Main RosterStaff
CChina DianDian
CChina Rxy
AChina ChaoChao
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina Dnan
JunglerChina Mitu
MiddleChina Storm
Bottom LaneChina XiaoJiu
SupportChina XiaoQiu
SubstitutesStaff
LGD Goose
Top LaneChina LinRan
JunglerChina NuanHai
MiddleChina Wish
MiddleChina Qiyan
SupportChina Meng
Main RosterStaff
CChina 15sui
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina JunZhao
JunglerChina Chenyang
MiddleChina Kenshin
Bottom LaneChina JiangCheng
SupportChina QingFan
SubstitutesStaff
QG Happy1
Top LaneChina Fly
Bottom LaneChina 1dao
MiddleChina XiangYu
Bottom LaneChina Hurt
SupportChina fanfan
Support
DNP
China YeChen
Main RosterStaff
CChina Lin
AChina Bai
AChina Yinian
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina JieJie
JunglerChina XiaoPang
MiddleChina Yuese
Bottom LaneChina ChenChen
SupportChina XiaoHui
SubstitutesStaff
Rogue Warriors
Top LaneChina Zixuan
JunglerChina Djie
MiddleChina Yguo
SupportChina PeiPei
Main RosterStaff
CChina Blade
CChina Arargon
CChina XX
AChina Xinling
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina YangYang
JunglerChina XiaoYe
MiddleChina Chenfeng
Bottom LaneChina Huayun
SupportChina Cbuqi
SubstitutesStaff
Royal Never Give Up
Top Lane
DNP
China LianGC
Top LaneChina YuYu
JunglerChina XiaoShang
MiddleChina TianZhen
SupportChina ZuiChu
Main RosterStaff
C
DNP
China MFH
CChina Fenshen
AChina Kevin
CChina Shiyi
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina 6.6
JunglerChina WanQiu
MiddleChina Cat
Bottom LaneChina QianC
SupportChina Zero
SubstitutesStaff
Talent Gaming
Top Lane
DNP
China ASi
Top LaneChina ChenYu
JunglerChina Rabbit
Middle
DNP
China Huan
Bottom Lane
DNP
China XiaoGu
Main RosterStaff
CChina lovecd
CChina Wind
AChina Afeng
CChina Kear
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina QingQ
JunglerChina Buran
MiddleChina Ninetails
Bottom LaneChina QC
SupportChina Dragon
SubstitutesStaff
Team WE
Top LaneChina MuLin
JunglerChina WanXing
Bottom LaneChina Yilian
Bottom LaneChina YueYue
SupportChina WuXin
Main RosterStaff
CChina DaDa
CChina YuYe
CChina Taiyang
AChina FeiRan
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina Chuxin
JunglerChina Xiaoxin
MiddleChina XiaoA
Bottom LaneChina Best
SupportChina 556
SubstitutesStaff
TOP Esports
Top LaneChina MIGOD
JunglerChina GuXing
MiddleChina yChen
Bottom LaneChina Ambition
SupportChina koko
Main RosterStaff
CChina CarryMyTeam
AChina ErKai
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina Sumo
JunglerChina XiangJun
MiddleChina HuaJuan
Bottom LaneChina XiaoPeng
SupportChina XiaoDun
SubstitutesStaff
Vici Gaming
Top Lane
DNP
China WeiLan
JunglerChina Qy
MiddleChina Smile
Bottom LaneChina KK
SupportChina MengShen
Main RosterStaff
CChina PangD
CHong Kong DomHO
CChina GuCheng
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina 762
JunglerChina Zijin
MiddleChina Mojo
Bottom LaneChina ShiSan
SupportChina Snow
SubstitutesStaff
Weibo Gaming3, 6
Top Lane
DNP
China SuSu
JunglerChina XiaoBX
Middle
DNP
China XingXing
Bottom LaneChina ShanGuang
SupportChina JiuShu
Main RosterStaff
C
DNP
China 1027
CChina PangPang
CChina Posui
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina ShenRen
JunglerChina NuanYang
MiddleChina QianShi
Bottom LaneChina ShiJiu
SupportChina Adou
SubstitutesStaff

Temporary Seat[edit]

Mighty Tiger Gaming
Top LaneChina Song
JunglerChina QingChen
Bottom LaneChina HuaChen
SupportChina ruirui
SupportMalaysia Guang
Main RosterStaff
CChina Beckman
AChina Pomi
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina JiuLong
JunglerChina Mf
MiddleChina Msir
Bottom LaneChina Evil
SupportChina QF
SubstitutesStaff
1 Every teams can have the maximum players for their roster at 10 players, the players who won a Gold Medal at 2018 Asian Games will not be counted (There are China Mc, China Yuese, and China Alan in this season).
2 Total teams decrease from 18 to 17. WanZhen Esports Club didn't pass the league review from the referee, and going to participate in King Growth League.
3 Weibo Turnso Gaming has rebranded to Weibo Gaming.[1]
4 KuaiShow YTG Gaming has rebranded to KuaiShow Gaming[2]
5 China ChenXia moves from player to assistant coach.[3]
6 China Posui moves from analyst to head coach.[4]

Results[edit]

Pre Season[edit]

KPL Spring 2021 - Group X
1.eStar ProeStar Pro eStar Pro6-112-5+76p
2.LGD GooseLGD Goose LGD Goose5-211-4+75p
3.TOP EsportsTOP Esports TOP Esports5-211-5+65p
4.QG HappyQG Happy QG Happy4-38-7+14p
5.Talent GamingTalent Gaming Talent Gaming3-49-10-13p
6.Weibo GamingWeibo Gaming Weibo Gaming2-57-12-52p
7.Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up2-56-12-62p
8.EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDward Gaming1-64-13-91p
KPL Spring 2021 - Group Y
1.AG Super PlayAG Super Play AG Super Play6-112-4+86p
2.Douyu GamingDouyu Gaming Douyu Gaming6-112-6+66p
3.Hero JiuJingHero JiuJing Hero JiuJing4-310-7+34p
4.Gank GamingGank Gaming Gank Gaming4-39-8+14p
5.KuaiShow GamingKuaiShow Gaming KuaiShow Gaming3-49-8+13p
6.Team WETeam WE Team WE2-56-11-52p
7.Rogue WarriorsRogue Warriors Rogue Warriors2-54-11-72p
8.ViCi GamingViCi Gaming ViCi Gaming1-65-12-71p


 Click here for detailed results of the Pre Season matches

Group Stage R1[edit]

Group Stage Round 1 - Group S
1.AG Super PlayAG Super Play AG Super Play4-113-7+64p
2.eStar ProeStar Pro eStar Pro3-211-8+33p
3.TOP EsportsTOP Esports TOP Esports3-211-1103p
4.Douyu GamingDouyu Gaming Douyu Gaming2-311-10+12p
5.Hero JiuJingHero JiuJing Hero JiuJing2-39-11-22p
6.LGD GooseLGD Goose LGD Goose1-45-13-81p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
AG Super PlayAG Super Play3-2
Mar 27
1-3
Apr 09
3-2
Apr 02
3-0
Apr 04
3-0
Apr 18
Douyu GamingDouyu Gaming2-3
Mar 27
3-1
Apr 04
2-3
Apr 17
3-0
Apr 11
1-3
Apr 02
eStar ProeStar Pro3-1
Apr 09
1-3
Apr 04
3-0
Apr 11
3-1
Apr 17
1-3
Apr 15
TOP EsportsTOP Esports2-3
Apr 02
3-2
Apr 17
0-3
Apr 11
3-1
Apr 07
3-2
Apr 04
LGD GooseLGD Goose0-3
Apr 04
0-3
Apr 11
1-3
Apr 17
1-3
Apr 07
3-1
Mar 28
Hero JiuJingHero JiuJing0-3
Apr 18
3-1
Apr 02
3-1
Apr 15
2-3
Apr 04
1-3
Mar 28
AG Super PlayAG Super PlayDouyu GamingDouyu GamingeStar ProeStar ProTOP EsportsTOP EsportsLGD GooseLGD GooseHero JiuJingHero JiuJing


Group Stage Round 1 - Group A
1.Gank GamingGank Gaming Gank Gaming5-015-7+85p
2.Talent GamingTalent Gaming Talent Gaming4-113-5+84p
3.KuaiShow GamingKuaiShow Gaming KuaiShow Gaming2-310-12-22p
4.Weibo GamingWeibo Gaming Weibo Gaming2-38-12-42p
5.Team WETeam WE Team WE1-48-12-41p
6.QG HappyQG Happy QG Happy1-47-13-61p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Talent GamingTalent Gaming3-0
Apr 10
3-1
Mar 27
1-3
Apr 03
3-1
Apr 01
3-0
Apr 17
QG HappyQG Happy0-3
Apr 10
1-3
Apr 18
2-3
Mar 28
1-3
Apr 16
3-1
Apr 03
Weibo GamingWeibo Gaming1-3
Mar 27
3-1
Apr 18
1-3
Apr 01
3-2
Apr 03
0-3
Apr 10
Gank GamingGank Gaming3-1
Apr 03
3-2
Mar 28
3-1
Apr 01
3-1
Apr 10
3-2
Apr 08
KuaiShow GamingKuaiShow Gaming1-3
Apr 01
3-1
Apr 16
2-3
Apr 03
1-3
Apr 10
3-2
Apr 14
Team WETeam WE0-3
Apr 17
1-3
Apr 03
3-0
Apr 10
2-3
Apr 08
2-3
Apr 14
Talent GamingTalent GamingQG HappyQG HappyWeibo GamingWeibo GamingGank GamingGank GamingKuaiShow GamingKuaiShow GamingTeam WETeam WE


Group Stage Round 1 - Group B
1.Mighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger Gaming Mighty Tiger Gaming4-012-4+84p
2.Rogue WarriorsRogue Warriors Rogue Warriors3-111-6+53p
3.ViCi GamingViCi Gaming ViCi Gaming2-28-7+12p
4.EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDward Gaming1-35-9-41p
5.Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up0-42-12-100p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Mighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger Gaming3-2
Apr 08
3-0
Apr 11
3-0
Apr 15
3-2
Mar 31
Rogue WarriorsRogue Warriors2-3
Apr 08
3-1
Apr 14
3-2
Mar 31
3-0
Apr 16
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up0-3
Apr 11
1-3
Apr 14
0-3
Mar 28
1-3
Apr 09
EDward GamingEDward Gaming0-3
Apr 15
2-3
Mar 31
3-0
Mar 28
0-3
Apr 07
ViCi GamingViCi Gaming2-3
Mar 31
0-3
Apr 16
3-1
Apr 09
3-0
Apr 07
Mighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger GamingRogue WarriorsRogue WarriorsRoyal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give UpEDward GamingEDward GamingViCi GamingViCi Gaming


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage Round 1 matches

Group Stage R2[edit]

Group Stage Round 2 - Group S
1.AG Super PlayAG Super Play AG Super Play4-113-5+84p
2.Talent GamingTalent Gaming Talent Gaming3-212-8+43p
3.Gank GamingGank Gaming Gank Gaming3-29-903p
4.eStar ProeStar Pro eStar Pro2-38-10-22p
5.Douyu GamingDouyu Gaming Douyu Gaming2-37-11-42p
6.TOP EsportsTOP Esports TOP Esports1-47-13-61p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Gank GamingGank Gaming0-3
May 01
0-3
May 04
3-1
May 08
3-1
Apr 24
3-1
Apr 22
AG Super PlayAG Super Play3-0
May 01
1-3
Apr 29
3-0
May 05
3-0
May 09
3-2
Apr 25
Talent GamingTalent Gaming3-0
May 04
3-1
Apr 29
3-1
Apr 24
2-3
Apr 21
1-3
May 02
eStar ProeStar Pro1-3
May 08
0-3
May 05
1-3
Apr 24
3-0
May 02
3-1
Apr 29
Douyu GamingDouyu Gaming1-3
Apr 24
0-3
May 09
3-2
Apr 21
0-3
May 02
3-0
May 05
TOP EsportsTOP Esports1-3
Apr 22
2-3
Apr 25
3-1
May 02
1-3
Apr 29
0-3
May 05
Gank GamingGank GamingAG Super PlayAG Super PlayTalent GamingTalent GamingeStar ProeStar ProDouyu GamingDouyu GamingTOP EsportsTOP Esports


Group Stage Round 2 - Group A
1.Hero JiuJingHero JiuJing Hero JiuJing3-211-9+23p
2.Mighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger Gaming Mighty Tiger Gaming3-211-9+23p
3.Rogue WarriorsRogue Warriors Rogue Warriors3-212-11+13p
4.KuaiShow GamingKuaiShow Gaming KuaiShow Gaming2-312-1202p
5.LGD GooseLGD Goose LGD Goose2-310-12-22p
6.Weibo GamingWeibo Gaming Weibo Gaming2-39-12-32p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Mighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger Gaming3-1
Apr 28
2-3
May 09
3-2
Apr 22
0-3
May 02
3-0
May 04
LGD GooseLGD Goose1-3
Apr 28
1-3
May 01
3-2
May 03
3-1
Apr 25
2-3
May 08
Rogue WarriorsRogue Warriors3-2
May 09
3-1
May 01
2-3
May 07
1-3
May 04
3-2
Apr 25
KuaiShow GamingKuaiShow Gaming2-3
Apr 22
2-3
May 03
3-2
May 07
2-3
May 09
3-1
May 01
Hero JiuJingHero JiuJing3-0
May 02
1-3
Apr 25
3-1
May 04
3-2
May 09
1-3
Apr 23
Weibo GamingWeibo Gaming0-3
May 04
3-2
May 08
2-3
Apr 25
1-3
May 01
3-1
Apr 23
Mighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger GamingLGD GooseLGD GooseRogue WarriorsRogue WarriorsKuaiShow GamingKuaiShow GamingHero JiuJingHero JiuJingWeibo GamingWeibo Gaming


Group Stage Round 2 - Group B
1.QG HappyQG Happy QG Happy4-012-5+74p
2.Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up2-210-9+12p
3.ViCi GamingViCi Gaming ViCi Gaming2-210-1002p
4.Team WETeam WE Team WE1-37-9-21p
5.EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDward Gaming1-35-11-61p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up3-1
Apr 21
2-3
Apr 30
3-2
Apr 24
2-3
May 08
EDward GamingEDward Gaming1-3
Apr 21
3-2
Apr 23
0-3
May 03
1-3
Apr 28
ViCi GamingViCi Gaming3-2
Apr 30
2-3
Apr 23
3-2
May 07
2-3
May 03
Team WETeam WE2-3
Apr 24
3-0
May 03
2-3
May 07
0-3
Apr 30
QG HappyQG Happy3-2
May 08
3-1
Apr 28
3-2
May 03
3-0
Apr 30
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give UpEDward GamingEDward GamingViCi GamingViCi GamingTeam WETeam WEQG HappyQG Happy


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage Round 2 matches

Seat Decider[edit]

Group S vs Group A[edit]

Group S vs Group A
Douyu GamingDouyu Gaming Douyu Gaming
4
May 12, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Baili Shouyue Di Renjie Master Luban
Lu Bu Jing Shen Mengxi Meng Ya Sun Bin
14:22
Bai Qi Lam Jiang Ziya Gongsun Li Gui Guzi
Fuzi Zhao Yun Xishi Di Renjie Da Qiao
16:01
Meng Tian Zhao Yun Zhou Yu Luban No.7 Taiyi Zhenren
Guan Yu Lian Po Mai Shiranui Gongsun Li Shieldun
17:14
Lian Po Tigerous Shen Mengxi Marco Polo Shieldun
Zhu Bajie Luna Zhou Yu Consort Yu Master Luban
18:15
MVPs: XingY, XingY, Xy, Xy
Match was played in Shenzhen and Shanghai
Mighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger Gaming Mighty Tiger Gaming
0
TOP EsportsTOP Esports TOP Esports
3
May 11, 2021 - 15:00 CST
Lu Bu Jing Mai Shiranui Baili Shouyue Tai Yi
Zhu Bajie Lam Xishi Marco Polo Taiyi Zhenren
21:58
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Xishi Meng Ya Taiyi Zhenren
Lian Po Ukyo Tachibana Shen Mengxi Di Renjie Toro
26:18
Lian Po Lam Zhou Yu Garo Sun Bin
Lu Bu Nakoruru Shangguan Wan'Er Consort Yu Liu Bang
17:44
Xiahou Dun Ukyo Tachibana Shangguan Wan'Er Gongsun Li Shieldun
Ma Chao Zhao Yun Zhaojun Xiang Yu Sun Bin
14:41
Meng Tian Yang Jian Jiang Ziya Consort Yu Da Qiao
Xiahou Dun Prince of Lanling Angela Hou Yi Master Luban
20:50
Dongfang Yao Aguto Mozi Luban No.7 Prince of Lanling
Guan Yu Pangu Mai Shiranui Garo Tai Yi
14:09
Lu Bu Jing Jiang Ziya Luban No.7 Master Luban
Lian Po Jing Mai Shiranui Gongsun Li Da Qiao
13:49
Match was played in Nanjing and Shanghai
Hero JiuJingHero JiuJing Hero JiuJing
4
Qualified for Group S
Douyu GamingDouyu Gaming Douyu Gaming
Hero JiuJingHero JiuJing Hero JiuJing
  • Winner will be placed in Group S, Loser will be placed in Group A.

Group A vs Group B[edit]

Group A vs Group B
LGD GooseLGD Goose LGD Goose
4
May 11, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Lian Po Jing Zhou Yu Baili Shouyue Mozi
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Jiang Ziya Garo Zhang Fei
12:08
Ma Chao Aguto Shen Mengxi Consort Yu Taiyi Zhenren
Fuzi Zhao Yun Zhou Yu Di Renjie Master Luban
10:50
Lu Bu Pangu Mai Shiranui Yuanfang Master Luban
Guan Yu Prince of Lanling Ganjiang Moye Genghis Khan Taiyi Zhenren
28:58
Meng Tian Nakoruru Ying Zheng Di Renjie Shieldun
Bai Qi Ukyo Tachibana Shen Mengxi Luban No.7 Zhuangzi
31:12
Xiang Yu Luna Yuan Ge Gongsun Li Tai Yi
Ma Chao Aguto Mozi Marco Polo Shieldun
21:12
Match was played in Shanghai
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up
1
Weibo GamingWeibo Gaming Weibo Gaming
1
May 12, 2021 - 15:00 CST
Zhu Bajie Jing Jiang Ziya Garo Cai Yan
Sikong Zhen Aguto Shen Mengxi Di Renjie Master Luban
18:07
Lian Po Prince of Lanling Ying Zheng Consort Yu Da Qiao
Lu Bu Zhao Yun Zhaojun Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
10:52
Xiahou Dun Nakoruru Mozi Ma Chao Sun Bin
Charlotte Prince of Lanling Mai Shiranui Lady Sun Taiyi Zhenren
12:08
Xiang Yu Tigerous Shangguan Wan'Er Marco Polo Taiyi Zhenren
Guan Yu Jing Mozi Garo Cai Yan
18:41
Fuzi Lam Mai Shiranui Yuanfang Liu Bang
Lian Po Luna Baili Shouyue Irene Sun Bin
20:49
Match was played in Chongqing and Shanghai
QG HappyQG Happy QG Happy
4
Qualified for Group A
LGD GooseLGD Goose LGD Goose
QG HappyQG Happy QG Happy
  • Winner will be placed in Group A, Loser will be placed in Group B, and eliminated from the tournament.
    • The loser of match 1 will be determined as the 14th place.
    • The loser of match 2 will be determined as the 13th place.


Group Stage R3[edit]

Group Stage Round 3 - Group S
1.eStar ProeStar Pro eStar Pro5-015-9+65p
2.AG Super PlayAG Super Play AG Super Play3-212-9+33p
3.Talent GamingTalent Gaming Talent Gaming3-212-9+33p
4.Hero JiuJingHero JiuJing Hero JiuJing2-311-12-12p
5.Gank GamingGank Gaming Gank Gaming1-48-12-41p
6.Douyu GamingDouyu Gaming Douyu Gaming1-47-14-71p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Talent GamingTalent Gaming1-3
May 30
3-1
May 19
2-3
May 22
3-2
May 25
3-0
May 15
AG Super PlayAG Super Play3-1
May 30
3-1
May 16
1-3
May 19
3-1
May 22
2-3
May 27
Gank GamingGank Gaming1-3
May 19
1-3
May 16
2-3
May 27
1-3
May 30
3-0
May 22
eStar ProeStar Pro3-2
May 22
3-1
May 19
3-2
May 27
3-2
May 16
3-2
May 30
Hero JiuJingHero JiuJing2-3
May 25
1-3
May 22
3-1
May 30
2-3
May 16
3-2
May 20
Douyu GamingDouyu Gaming0-3
May 15
3-2
May 27
0-3
May 22
2-3
May 30
2-3
May 20
Talent GamingTalent GamingAG Super PlayAG Super PlayGank GamingGank GamingeStar ProeStar ProHero JiuJingHero JiuJingDouyu GamingDouyu Gaming


Group Stage Round 3 - Group A
1.QG HappyQG Happy QG Happy4-114-8+64p
2.Rogue WarriorsRogue Warriors Rogue Warriors4-112-6+64p
3.TOP EsportsTOP Esports TOP Esports3-212-10+23p
4.LGD GooseLGD Goose LGD Goose2-39-11-22p
5.KuaiShow GamingKuaiShow Gaming KuaiShow Gaming1-47-12-51p
6.Mighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger Gaming Mighty Tiger Gaming1-46-13-71p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
KuaiShow GamingKuaiShow Gaming0-3
May 23
2-3
May 20
0-3
May 25
2-3
May 16
3-0
May 28
Rogue WarriorsRogue Warriors3-0
May 23
3-1
May 15
3-0
May 28
0-3
May 26
3-2
May 21
TOP EsportsTOP Esports3-2
May 20
1-3
May 15
2-3
May 23
3-2
May 28
3-0
May 26
LGD GooseLGD Goose3-0
May 25
0-3
May 28
3-2
May 23
2-3
May 21
1-3
May 15
QG HappyQG Happy3-2
May 16
3-0
May 26
2-3
May 28
3-2
May 21
3-1
May 23
Mighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger Gaming0-3
May 28
2-3
May 21
0-3
May 26
3-1
May 15
1-3
May 23
KuaiShow GamingKuaiShow GamingRogue WarriorsRogue WarriorsTOP EsportsTOP EsportsLGD GooseLGD GooseQG HappyQG HappyMighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger Gaming


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage Round 3 matches


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
eStar ProeStar Pro EStar Pro
1
June 5, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Guan Yu Nakoruru Xishi Gongsun Li Taiyi Zhenren
Xiahou Dun Prince of Lanling Ying Zheng Consort Yu Da Qiao
21:16
Xiahou Dun Lam Zhaojun Di Renjie Sun Bin
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Jiang Ziya Garo Gui Guzi
18:08
Ma Chao Aguto Ying Zheng Meng Ya Gui Guzi
Guan Yu Ukyo Tachibana Mai Shiranui Hou Yi Shieldun
17:40
Lu Bu Jing Zhou Yu Marco Polo Prince of Lanling
Munchie Tigerous Zhaojun Di Renjie Sun Bin
13:04
Lian Po Tigerous Jiang Ziya Luban No.7 Zhang Fei
Lu Bu Pangu Xishi Meng Ya Cai Yan
28:17
Match was played in Shanghai, KPL Studio
Hero JiuJingHero JiuJing Hero JiuJing
4
AG Super PlayAG Super Play AG Super Play
2
June 6, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Lian Po Jing Ying Zheng Marco Polo Taiyi Zhenren
Meng Tian Nakoruru Xishi Di Renjie Master Luban
15:13
Lu Bu Baili Xuance Xishi Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
Munchie Tigerous Ying Zheng Garo Da Qiao
21:56
Zhu Bajie Zhao Yun Zhou Yu Luban No.7 Toro
Dongfang Yao Aguto Jiang Ziya Baili Shouyue Shieldun
19:46
Bai Qi Ukyo Tachibana Zhaojun Yuanfang Sun Bin
Lu Bu Prince of Lanling Mai Shiranui Gongsun Li Gui Guzi
17:58
Xiahou Dun Luna Baili Shouyue Di Renjie Liu Bang
Ma Chao Pangu Chang'e Marco Polo Taiyi Zhenren
11:46
Munchie Tigerous Wu Ze Tian Consort Yu Cai Yan
Guan Yu Ukyo Tachibana Zhou Yu Meng Ya Tai Yi
14:11
Match was played in Shanghai, KPL Studio
Talent GamingTalent Gaming Talent Gaming
4
Upper Bracket Finals
Hero JiuJingHero JiuJing Hero JiuJing
4
June 18, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Lu Bu Nakoruru Ying Zheng Huang Zhong Master Luban
Munchie Aguto Xishi Garo Sun Bin
17:42
Lian Po Ukyo Tachibana Zhou Yu Hou Yi Da Qiao
Lu Bu Nakoruru Ying Zheng Gongsun Li Taiyi Zhenren
19:21
Zhu Bajie Jing Jiang Ziya Di Renjie Taiyi Zhenren
Xiahou Dun Ukyo Tachibana Mai Shiranui Luban No.7 Zhang Fei
22:30
Xiahou Dun Lam Shen Mengxi Garo Sun Bin
Fuzi Pangu Zhou Yu Consort Yu Tai Yi
21:41
Nezha Tigerous Zhang Liang Meng Ya Cai Yan
Ma Chao Prince of Lanling Wu Ze Tian Baili Shouyue Shieldun
19:50
Match was played in Shanghai, KPL Studio
Talent GamingTalent Gaming Talent Gaming
1
Lower Bracket R1
QG HappyQG Happy QG Happy
4
June 3, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Liu Bang Nakoruru Jiang Ziya Hou Yi Master Luban
Zhu Bajie Jing Mai Shiranui Garo Taiyi Zhenren
14:51
Lu Bu Zhao Yun Zhaojun Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
Lian Po Prince of Lanling Zhou Yu Di Renjie Da Qiao
23:13
Zhu Bajie Prince of Lanling Xishi Lady Sun Taiyi Zhenren
Lu Bu Ukyo Tachibana Shangguan Wan'Er Marco Polo Shieldun
15:44
Lian Po Luna Baili Shouyue Marco Polo Mozi
Guan Yu Lam Xishi Hou Yi Zhang Fei
15:54
Sikong Zhen Aguto Mai Shiranui Meng Ya Sun Bin
Meng Tian Luna Yuan Ge Baili Shouyue Mozi
22:31
Match was played in Shanghai, KPL Studio
LGD GooseLGD Goose LGD Goose
1
Rogue WarriorsRogue Warriors Rogue Warriors
2
June 4, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Munchie Ukyo Tachibana Zhaojun Consort Yu Da Qiao
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Shangguan Wan'Er Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
24:32
Lian Po Jing Jiang Ziya Garo Tai Yi
Guan Yu Ukyo Tachibana Ying Zheng Di Renjie Master Luban
18:03
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Xishi Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
Lian Po Prince of Lanling Mai Shiranui Marco Polo Shieldun
24:13
Xiahou Dun Luna Zhou Yu Di Renjie Master Luban
Munchie Pangu Xishi Consort Yu Sun Bin
15:35
Lu Bu Pangu Yang Yuhuan Marco Polo Sun Bin
Ma Chao Zhao Yun Angela Hou Yi Taiyi Zhenren
09:07
Meng Tian Zhao Yun Mai Shiranui Yuanfang Shieldun
Lu Bu Jing Zhou Yu Meng Ya Liu Bang
23:40
Match was played in Shanghai, KPL Studio
TOP EsportsTOP Esports TOP Esports
4
Lower Bracket R2
Gank GamingGank Gaming Gank Gaming
3
June 10, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Xiahou Dun Jing Zhaojun Marco Polo Yaria
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Mai Shiranui Di Renjie Cai Yan
12:17
Lian Po Nakoruru Shen Mengxi Baili Shouyue Mozi
Lu Bu Jing Chang'e Consort Yu Master Luban
14:19
Zhu Bajie Prince of Lanling Zhou Yu Di Renjie Tai Yi
Sikong Zhen Aguto Jiang Ziya Marco Polo Shieldun
19:12
Lu Bu Pangu Mai Shiranui Hou Yi Zhang Fei
Bai Qi Lam Xishi Irene Taiyi Zhenren
13:44
Xiang Yu Lam Jiang Ziya Yuanfang Master Luban
Guan Yu Pangu Baili Shouyue Gongsun Li Prince of Lanling
26:11
Ma Chao Aguto Ying Zheng Gongsun Li Toro
Charlotte Han Xin Zhang Liang Meng Ya Sun Bin
25:37
Lian Po Lam Zhou Yu Gongsun Li Da Qiao
Munchie Lam Mai Shiranui Da Qiao Taiyi Zhenren
27:30
Match was played in Shanghai, KPL Studio
QG HappyQG Happy QG Happy
4
Douyu GamingDouyu Gaming Douyu Gaming
3
June 11, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Guan Yu Jing Shen Mengxi Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
Lu Bu Zhao Yun Mozi Yuanfang Da Qiao
10:59
Ma Chao Aguto Baili Shouyue Marco Polo Jiang Ziya
Lian Po Nakoruru Xishi Garo Master Luban
19:21
Zhu Bajie Lam Yang Yuhuan Meng Ya Sun Bin
Ma Chao Pangu Mai Shiranui Marco Polo Taiyi Zhenren
23:16
Lian Po Luna Yuan Ge Consort Yu Taiyi Zhenren
Zhu Bajie Lam Ying Zheng Di Renjie Sun Bin
15:53
Lu Bu Zhao Yun Ying Zheng Garo Shieldun
Meng Tian Ukyo Tachibana Zhou Yu Huang Zhong Cai Yan
21:16
Meng Tian Nakoruru Xishi Luban No.7 Master Luban
Guan Yu Prince of Lanling Ganjiang Moye Gongsun Li Tai Yi
15:29
Lu Bu Jing Zhou Yu Gongsun Li Da Qiao
Munchie Prince of Lanling Mai Shiranui Gongsun Li Da Qiao
20:51
Match was played in Shanghai, KPL Studio
TOP EsportsTOP Esports TOP Esports
4
Lower Bracket R3
eStar ProeStar Pro EStar Pro
4
June 12, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Munchie Nakoruru Jiang Ziya Marco Polo Prince of Lanling
Lu Bu Jing Xishi Garo Master Luban
22:20
Guan Yu Lam Shen Mengxi Yuanfang Toro
Zhu Bajie Luna Baili Shouyue Consort Yu Tai Yi
15:42
Ma Chao Aguto Chang'e Di Renjie Shieldun
Charlotte Lian Po Mai Shiranui Meng Ya Toro
09:17
Zhu Bajie Jing Ying Zheng Meng Ya Sun Bin
Xiahou Dun Nakoruru Jiang Ziya Gongsun Li Taiyi Zhenren
12:00
Lian Po Luna Zhou Yu Luban No.7 Taiyi Zhenren
Ma Chao Aguto Shen Mengxi Marco Polo Sun Bin
19:48
Bai Qi Tigerous Xishi Gongsun Li Gui Guzi
Dongfang Yao Prince of Lanling Ying Zheng Di Renjie Shieldun
16:24
Match was played in Shanghai, KPL Studio
QG HappyQG Happy QG Happy
2
AG Super PlayAG Super Play AG Super Play
4
June 13, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Lian Po Zhao Yun Shen Mengxi Di Renjie Da Qiao
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Xishi Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
19:47
Lu Bu Luna Xishi Marco Polo Zhang Fei
Munchie Prince of Lanling Shangguan Wan'Er Consort Yu Da Qiao
14:42
Guan Yu Prince of Lanling Mozi Consort Yu Master Luban
Lian Po Jing Jiang Ziya Baili Shouyue Liu Bang
23:08
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Ying Zheng Gongsun Li Shieldun
Guan Yu Ukyo Tachibana Shen Mengxi Marco Polo Yaria
21:54
Munchie Pangu Mai Shiranui Garo Cai Yan
Xiahou Dun Lam Zhou Yu Hou Yi Master Luban
21:22
Bai Qi Tigerous Zhaojun Meng Ya Sun Bin
Lu Bu Pangu Ganjiang Moye Garo Shieldun
21:21
Match was played in Shanghai, KPL Studio
TOP EsportsTOP Esports TOP Esports
2
Lower Bracket R4
eStar ProeStar Pro EStar Pro
0
June 19, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Munchie Tigerous Jiang Ziya Consort Yu Master Luban
Xiahou Dun Jing Mai Shiranui Di Renjie Gui Guzi
18:40
Xiahou Dun Lam Ying Zheng Di Renjie Shieldun
Munchie Pangu Shen Mengxi Marco Polo Yaria
16:02
Ma Chao Aguto Shen Mengxi Yuanfang Toro
Zhu Bajie Luna Xishi Hou Yi Sun Bin
15:05
Guan Yu Zhao Yun Zhaojun Gongsun Li Taiyi Zhenren
Meng Tian Nakoruru Zhou Yu Consort Yu Da Qiao
20:08
Match was played in Shanghai, KPL Studio
AG Super PlayAG Super Play AG Super Play
4
Lower Bracket Finals
Talent GamingTalent Gaming Talent Gaming
4
June 20, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Guan Yu Lam Chang'e Garo Gui Guzi
Munchie Nakoruru Wu Ze Tian Marco Polo Prince of Lanling
17:22
Dongfang Yao Tigerous Shangguan Wan'Er Di Renjie Master Luban
Lu Bu Jing Shen Mengxi Garo Zhang Fei
16:46
Lu Bu Pangu Xishi Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
Lian Po Zhao Yun Zhaojun Consort Yu Da Qiao
12:42
Fuzi Ukyo Tachibana Shen Mengxi Consort Yu Da Qiao
Zhu Bajie Tigerous Mai Shiranui Yuanfang Sun Bin
13:21
Meng Tian Aguto Zhou Yu Marco Polo Shieldun
Liu Bang Pangu Ying Zheng Luban No.7 Master Luban
13:49
Xiahou Dun Zhao Yun Mai Shiranui Meng Ya Taiyi Zhenren
Guan Yu Ukyo Tachibana Mozi Baili Shouyue Toro
24:39
Lian Po Jing Mai Shiranui Gongsun Li Da Qiao
Lu Bu Lam Mai Shiranui Gongsun Li Da Qiao
12:25
Match was played in Shanghai, KPL Studio
AG Super PlayAG Super Play AG Super Play
3
Championship
Hero JiuJingHero JiuJing Hero JiuJing
4
June 26, 2021 - 18:00 CST
Lian Po Ukyo Tachibana Ying Zheng Consort Yu Da Qiao
Lu Bu Jing Xishi