King Pro League Spring 2021 - Playoffs

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki



Format[edit]

  • Playoffs - June 03, 2021 - June 26, 2021 - in China Shanghai (excl. Grand Final)
    • Double-elimination
    • All matches are Bo7
    • Top 4 teams in Group S are seeded into the Winners bracket.
    • 5-6th place in Group S are seeded into the Lower Bracket R2.
    • Top 4 teams in Group A are seeded into the Lower Bracket R1.
    • The champion will qualify for 2021 Honor of Kings World Champion Cup.
    • Ultimate Battle

In Honor of Kings Pro League: Fall 2018, the playoffs round has set the new rules for drafting and using heroes, which is called Global Ban-Pick (also use in AOV Tournament, started in AOG Spring 2019). But their is a special rules which is not same as AOV tournament in the Game 7, called Ultimate Battle.

  • The Ultimate battle will start if there is a tied series in Game 6 after the crystal has been destroyed (3:3).
  • After the crystal been destroyed, the referee will allow the coach, analyst or the other staffs in each team to draft the heroes in Game 7 for 3 minutes. After the time is out, the coach must submit the hero lineups and challenger spells to the referee, and then coach must leave the stage. There will be a penalty if the players don't use the same heroes and challenger spells as the coach submit.
  • The time will be start counting when the coach come to the stage, and the referee will give a signal for the countdown at 1 minute, 30 seconds, and 10 seconds.
  • Each team's hero lineups will not be visible for the opponent team.

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
eStar Pro
1
June 5, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Guan Yu Nakoruru Gongsun Li Tayi Zhenren
Xiahou Dun Lan Ling Wan Ying Zheng Yu Ji Da Qiao
21:16
Xiahou Dun Lan Wang Zhaojun Di Renjie Sun Bin
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Jiang Ziya Galo Gui Guzi
18:08
Ma Chao Agudo Ying Zheng Meng Ya Gui Guzi
Guan Yu Ukyo Tachibana Mai Shiranui Hou Yi Dun Shan
17:40
Lu Bu Jing Zhou Yu Marco Polo Lan Ling Wan
Munchie Pei Qinhu Wang Zhaojun Di Renjie Sun Bin
13:04
Lian Po Pei Qinhu Jiang Ziya Luban No.7 Zhang Fei
Lu Bu Pangu Meng Ya Cai Wenji
28:17
Match was played in Shanghai
Hero JiuJing
4
AG Super Play
2
June 6, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Lian Po Jing Ying Zheng Marco Polo Tayi Zhenren
Meng Tian Nakoruru Di Renjie Master Luban
15:13
Lu Bu Baili Xuance Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
Munchie Pei Qinhu Ying Zheng Galo Da Qiao
21:56
Zhu Bajie Zhao Yun Zhou Yu Luban No.7 Niumo
Dongfang Yao Agudo Jiang Ziya Baili Shouyue Dun Shan
19:46
Bai Qi Ukyo Tachibana Wang Zhaojun Li Yuanfang Sun Bin
Lu Bu Lan Ling Wan Mai Shiranui Gongsun Li Gui Guzi
17:58
Xiahou Dun Luna Baili Shouyue Di Renjie Liu Bang
Ma Chao Pangu Marco Polo Tayi Zhenren
11:46
Munchie Pei Qinhu Wu Ze Tian Yu Ji Cai Wenji
Guan Yu Ukyo Tachibana Zhou Yu Meng Ya Dong Huang Tai Yi
14:11
Match was played in Shanghai
Talent Gaming
4
Upper Bracket Finals
Hero JiuJing
June 18, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Match being played in Shanghai
Talent Gaming
Lower Bracket R1
QG Happy
4
June 3, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Liu Bang Nakoruru Jiang Ziya Hou Yi Master Luban
Zhu Bajie Jing Mai Shiranui Galo Tayi Zhenren
14:51
Lu Bu Zhao Yun Wang Zhaojun Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
Lian Po Lan Ling Wan Zhou Yu Di Renjie Da Qiao
23:13
Zhu Bajie Lan Ling Wan Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
Lu Bu Ukyo Tachibana Shangguan Wan'er Marco Polo Dun Shan
15:44
Lian Po Luna Baili Shouyue Marco Polo Mozi
Guan Yu Lan Hou Yi Zhang Fei
15:54
Si Kongzhen Agudo Mai Shiranui Meng Ya Sun Bin
Meng Tian Luna Yuan Ge Baili Shouyue Mozi
22:31
Match was played in Shanghai
LGD Goose
1
Rogue Warriors
2
June 4, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Munchie Ukyo Tachibana Wang Zhaojun Yu Ji Da Qiao
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Shangguan Wan'er Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
24:32
Lian Po Jing Jiang Ziya Galo Dong Huang Tai Yi
Guan Yu Ukyo Tachibana Ying Zheng Di Renjie Master Luban
18:03
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
Lian Po Lan Ling Wan Mai Shiranui Marco Polo Dun Shan
24:13
Xiahou Dun Luna Zhou Yu Di Renjie Master Luban
Munchie Pangu Yu Ji Sun Bin
15:35
Lu Bu Pangu Yang Yuhuan Marco Polo Sun Bin
Ma Chao Zhao Yun Angela Hou Yi Tayi Zhenren
09:07
Meng Tian Zhao Yun Mai Shiranui Li Yuanfang Dun Shan
Lu Bu Jing Zhou Yu Meng Ya Liu Bang
23:40
Match was played in Shanghai
TOP Esports
4
Lower Bracket R2
Gank Gaming
3
June 10, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Xiahou Dun Jing Wang Zhaojun Marco Polo Yao KOG
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Mai Shiranui Di Renjie Cai Wenji
12:17
Lian Po Nakoruru Shen Mengxi Baili Shouyue Mozi
Lu Bu Jing Yu Ji Master Luban
14:19
Zhu Bajie Lan Ling Wan Zhou Yu Di Renjie Dong Huang Tai Yi
Si Kongzhen Agudo Jiang Ziya Marco Polo Dun Shan
19:12
Lu Bu Pangu Mai Shiranui Hou Yi Zhang Fei
Bai Qi Lan Irene Tayi Zhenren
13:44
Xiang Yu Lan Jiang Ziya Li Yuanfang Master Luban
Guan Yu Pangu Baili Shouyue Gongsun Li Lan Ling Wan
26:11
Ma Chao Agudo Ying Zheng Gongsun Li Niumo
Charlotte Han Xin Zhang Liang Meng Ya Sun Bin
25:37
Lian Po Lan Zhou Yu Gongsun Li Da Qiao
Munchie Lan Mai Shiranui Da Qiao Tayi Zhenren
27:30
Match was played in Shanghai
QG Happy
4
Douyu Gaming
3
June 11, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Guan Yu Jing Shen Mengxi Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
Lu Bu Zhao Yun Mozi Li Yuanfang Da Qiao
10:59
Ma Chao Agudo Baili Shouyue Marco Polo Jiang Ziya
Lian Po Nakoruru Galo Master Luban
19:21
Zhu Bajie Lan Yang Yuhuan Meng Ya Sun Bin
Ma Chao Pangu Mai Shiranui Marco Polo Tayi Zhenren
23:16
Lian Po Luna Yuan Ge Yu Ji Tayi Zhenren
Zhu Bajie Lan Ying Zheng Di Renjie Sun Bin
15:53
Lu Bu Zhao Yun Ying Zheng Galo Dun Shan
Meng Tian Ukyo Tachibana Zhou Yu Huang Zhong Cai Wenji
21:16
Guan Yu Lan Ling Wan Ganjiang Moye Gongsun Li Dong Huang Tai Yi
Meng Tian Nakoruru Luban No.7 Master Luban
15:29
Lu Bu Jing Zhou Yu Gongsun Li Da Qiao
Munchie Lan Ling Wan Mai Shiranui Gongsun Li Da Qiao
20:51
MVPs: YZJueKingSumoXiangJunYZHuaJuan
Match was played in Shanghai
TOP Esports
4
Lower Bracket R3
eStar Pro
4
June 12, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Munchie Nakoruru Jiang Ziya Marco Polo Lan Ling Wan
Lu Bu Jing Galo Master Luban
22:20
Guan Yu Lan Shen Mengxi Li Yuanfang Niumo
Zhu Bajie Luna Baili Shouyue Yu Ji Dong Huang Tai Yi
15:42
Ma Chao Agudo Di Renjie Dun Shan
Charlotte Lian Po Mai Shiranui Meng Ya Niumo
09:17
Zhu Bajie Jing Ying Zheng Meng Ya Sun Bin
Xiahou Dun Nakoruru Jiang Ziya Gongsun Li Tayi Zhenren
12:00
Lian Po Luna Zhou Yu Luban No.7 Tayi Zhenren
Ma Chao Agudo Shen Mengxi Marco Polo Sun Bin
19:48
Bai Qi Pei Qinhu Gongsun Li Gui Guzi
Dongfang Yao Lan Ling Wan Ying Zheng Di Renjie Dun Shan
16:24
MVPs: XiaoPangFlyZimoHuaHaiHuaHaiJinYu
Match was played in Shanghai
QG Happy
2
AG Super Play
4
June 13, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Lian Po Zhao Yun Shen Mengxi Di Renjie Da Qiao
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
19:47
Lu Bu Luna Marco Polo Zhang Fei
Munchie Lan Ling Wan Shangguan Wan'er Yu Ji Da Qiao
14:42
Guan Yu Lan Ling Wan Mozi Yu Ji Master Luban
Lian Po Jing Jiang Ziya Baili Shouyue Liu Bang
23:08
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Ying Zheng Gongsun Li Dun Shan
Guan Yu Ukyo Tachibana Shen Mengxi Marco Polo Yao KOG
21:54
Munchie Pangu Mai Shiranui Galo Cai Wenji
Xiahou Dun Lan Zhou Yu Hou Yi Master Luban
21:22
Bai Qi Pei Qinhu Wang Zhaojun Meng Ya Sun Bin
Lu Bu Pangu Ganjiang Moye Galo Dun Shan
21:21
MVPs: XiangJunChuchenAzeAzeXiaoPengAze
Match was played in Shanghai
TOP Esports
2
Lower Bracket R4
eStar Pro
June 19, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Match being played in Shanghai
AG Super Play
Lower Bracket Finals
 
TBD
TBD
June 20, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Match being played in Shanghai
 
Championship
 
TBD
TBD
June 26, 2021 - 17:00 CST