King Pro League Spring 2022

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki


[e][h]King Pro League Spring 2022
League Information
Series:
KPLKPL KPL
Organizers:
Tencent
Fighting Esports Group
VSPN
Game version:
Honor of Kings
Type:
Offline & Online
Location:
China Shanghai
China Nanjing
Venue:
Group Stage
VSPN KPL Esports Studio (ESP Arena)
Hero JiuJing Stadium
Playoffs
VSPN KPL Esports Studio (ESP Arena)
Format:
Group Stage
Single Round-Robin
Playoffs
Single-Double Elimination
Prize pool:
¥18,800,000 CNY
(≃ $2,799,384 USD)
Start Date:
2022-02-09
End Date:
2022-05-08
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
18
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

King Pro League Spring 2022 will be the 12th season of King Pro League, the highest league tournament of Honor of Kings. This will be the second season in the 3 seasons marathon to determine the teams qualify for the Arena of Valor World Cup 2022.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • City Representation
  • Group Stage- February 09th - April 17th, 2022
    • 18 teams will be split into 3 groups S, A and B, based on the Spring Season final rankings.
    • Group Stage will consists of 3 rounds:
    • First Round - February 09th - 27th, 2022
      • 3 groups will play in Single-Round Robin.
      • All matches are played in a Bo5.
      • Click here for Group Relegation Process
  • In First Round, the teams will not meet the seat decider match.
    • 5th-6th place from S relegated to A
    • 1st-2nd place from A promoted to S
    • 5th-6th place from A relegated to B
    • 1st-2nd place from B promoted to A
    • Second Round - March 03rd - 27th, 2022
      • 3 groups will play in Single-Round Robin.
      • All matches are played in a Bo5.
      • In this round, the teams will meet the seat decider match.
    • Seat Decider Match - March 29th - 30th, 2022
      • All matches are played in a Bo7.
      • Each teams will play from their own home stadium.
      • The teams that don't have their own home stadium will play from the central stadium (Shanghai).
      • Click here for Matchups
  • S5 vs A2, Winner is promoted to S and loser is relegated to A.
  • S6 vs A1, Winner is promoted to S and loser is relegated to A.
  • A5 vs B2, Winner is promoted to A and loser is relegated to B.
  • A6 vs B1, Winner is promoted to A and loser is relegated to B.
      • After this stage, all teams in Group B will be eliminated from the tournament.
    • Third Round - April 02nd - 17th, 2022
      • The 2 remaining groups will play in Single-Round Robin.
      • All matches are played in a Bo5.
      • Bottom 2 teams teams in Group A will be eliminated.


  • Playoffs - April 21st - May 8th, 2022 - Online
      • Double-elimination Bracket
      • All matches are played in a Bo7
      • Top 4 teams in Group S are seeded into the Winners bracket.
      • 5-6th place in Group S are seeded into the Lower Bracket R2.
      • Top 4 teams in Group A are seeded into the Lower Bracket R1.
      • Ultimate Battle

In Honor of Kings Pro League: Fall 2018, the playoffs round has set the new rules for drafting and using heroes, which is called Global Ban-Pick (also use in AOV Tournament, started in AOG Spring 2019). But their is a special rules which is not same as AOV tournament in the Game 7, called Ultimate Battle.

  • The Ultimate battle will start if there is a tied series in Game 6 after the crystal has been destroyed (3:3).
  • After the crystal been destroyed, the referee will allow the coach, analyst or the other staffs in each team to draft the heroes in Game 7 for 3 minutes. After the time is out, the coach must submit the hero lineups and challenger spells to the referee, and then coach must leave the stage. There will be a penalty if the players don't use the same heroes and challenger spells as the coach submit.
  • The time will be start counting when the coach come to the stage, and the referee will give a signal for the countdown at 1 minute, 30 seconds, and 10 seconds.
  • Each team's hero lineups will not be visible for the opponent team.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Tournament Awards[edit]

Weekly Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Fixed Seats[edit]

AG Super Play
Side LaneChina Aze
JunglerChina Chuchen
MiddleChina XiaoYing
Side LaneChina Yinuo
SupportChina Cat
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina Yian
JunglerChina TangTang
MiddleChina JiuC
Side LaneChina Jiguang
SupportChina Ice
Main RosterStaff
CChina Zhangjiao
CChina DGC
CChina Vv
CChina YuYe
CChina Mc
AChina 51GodLike
Main RosterSubstitutes
Douyu Gaming
Notes
Side LaneChina QingChuan
JunglerChina XiangJun
MiddleChina Wendy
Side LaneChina Xy
SupportChina Zhinian
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerChina XiangJun
MiddleChina JueMing
Side LaneChina Langchen
SupportChina Sansui
Main RosterStaff
C
LEFT
China ZhiJian
CChina 16
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 February 18th - Zhijian left the team, and being replaced by 16 from TLGaming.[1] [2]
EDward Gaming
Notes
Side LaneChina NingZhi
JunglerChina Yuan
MiddleChina Ming
Side LaneChina Roc
SupportChina RanRan
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina JingFeng
JunglerChina JiaMu
MiddleChina WenXu
SupportChina Gudong
Side LaneChina ZhaLie
Main RosterStaff
CChina Mfh
CChina HeiBaiXiong
AChina Kevin
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 March 1st - ZhaLie has been added to the roster.
eStar Pro
Side LaneChina TanRan
JunglerChina HuaHai
MiddleChina QingRong
Side LaneChina YZ
SupportChina ZiYang
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina NuoYan
Side LaneChina Afeng
JunglerChina Zijin
Side LaneChina Axing
SupportChina Alan
Main RosterStaff
CChina SK
CChina 770
AChina Qiansui
Main RosterSubstitutes
Gank Gaming
Notes
Side LaneChina BaiShou
JunglerChina PengP
MiddleChina QingF
Side LaneChina Defu
SupportChina AGai
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleChina DogChen
SupportChina Yuan
Side LaneChina MengLan
Main RosterStaff
CChina Ze
AChina Ziyue
CChina Arargon
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 February 25th - MengLan has been added to the roster.
Hero JiuJing
Notes
Side LaneChina DongFang
JunglerChina Wuwei
MiddleChina Zihuan
Side LaneChina JiuK
SupportChina Yisheng
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina DaBai
SupportChina Ameng
Side LaneChina XingHen
Main RosterStaff
CChina Chenxia
CChina Unique
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 February 25th - XingHen has been added to the roster.
KuaiShow Gaming
Side LaneChina Pineapple
JunglerChina WanXing
MiddleChina XiaoA
Side LaneChina BaiBai
SupportChina QF
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerChina Mitu
MiddleChina YiQu
SupportChina Storm
Main RosterStaff
CChina Rxy
CChina XiShuai
AChina ChaoChao
Main RosterSubstitutes
LGD Goose
Side LaneChina JunZhao
JunglerChina Lanmao
MiddleChina Kenshin
Side LaneChina Jiangcheng
SupportChina Xiaobei
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina XIaohuai
Side LaneChina Shiba
SupportChina Wish
Main RosterStaff
CChina 15sui
CChina lion
Main RosterSubstitutes
Rogue Warriors
Side LaneChina Song
JunglerChina XiaoYe
MiddleChina BeiGang
Side LaneChina Huayun
SupportChina Cbuqi
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina Lanyue
JunglerChina NuanHai
MiddleChina WuXin
SupportChina WuMing
Main RosterStaff
CChina Blade
CChina XX
AChina Qingyu
Main RosterSubstitutes
Royal Never Give Up
Side LaneChina YuYu
JunglerChina kk
MiddleChina Xiaoqiu
Side LaneChina LianGC
SupportChina 6.6
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina WanQiu
MiddleChina Xiaoyu
SupportChina Zero
Main RosterStaff
CChina GuCheng
CChina PangD
AChina ysumi
Main RosterSubstitutes
Talent Gaming
Side LaneChina YiNan
JunglerChina Buran
MiddleChina Ninetails
Side LaneChina QC
SupportChina Dragon
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina QingQ
MiddleChina Yukong
Side LaneChina ShiJiu
SupportChina Snow
Main RosterStaff
CChina XiaoFeng
CChina RX
AChina AFeng
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team WE
Notes
Side LaneChina An
JunglerChina XuanYing
MiddleChina QianShi
Side LaneChina PeiEn
SupportChina 556
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina KangKang
JunglerChina Linyi
MiddleChina Suannai
Side LaneChina Best
Side LaneChina Yixin
Main RosterStaff
CChina xiaoQi
C
LEFT
China PoSui
CChina Xiaoxin
AChina Muzi
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 February 18th - PoSui left the team.[3]
TOP Esports Armor
Side LaneChina Sumo
JunglerChina Yiran
MiddleChina Msir
Side LaneChina XiaoPeng
SupportChina Yanmeng
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleChina yChen
Side LaneChina LeLe
Main RosterStaff
CChina CarryMyTeam
CChina Erkai
Main RosterSubstitutes
Vici Gaming
Side LaneChina Beiying
JunglerChina Qy
MiddleChina Mojo
Side LaneChina Xiaonian
SupportChina ShiSan
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina 762
JunglerChina kk
MiddleChina XiaoWan
Side LaneChina ShengSheng
SupportChina Xiaolei
Main RosterStaff
CChina TAO
CChina Smile
Main RosterSubstitutes
Weibo Gaming
Side LaneChina Zimo
JunglerChina NuanYang
MiddleChina HuaJuan
Side LaneChina Qiaoxi
SupportChina XingY
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina ShenRen
MiddleChina star
Side LaneChina NuanNan
SupportChina Adou
Main RosterStaff
CChina HuaLou
CChina Pomi
AChina Blacksir
Main RosterSubstitutes
Wolves
Side LaneChina Fly
JunglerChina JinYu
MiddleChina XiangYu
Side LaneChina 1dao
SupportChina fanfan
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina JieJie
JunglerChina Chenyang
MiddleChina Yuese
Side LaneChina Hurt
SupportChina XiaoHui
Main RosterStaff
CChina LiLuo
CChina Bai
Main RosterSubstitutes

Temporary Seat[edit]

Mighty Tiger Gaming
Side LaneChina JiuLong
JunglerChina Mf
MiddleChina QY
Side LaneChina Liam
SupportChina JiuF
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina AGuai
JunglerChina Linyu
MiddleChina Xiaobao
Side LaneChina HuaChen
Side LaneChina Danlang
Main RosterStaff
CChina TG
CChina Xuan
Main RosterSubstitutes
Xianyou Gaming
Notes
Side LaneChina Kuxie
JunglerChina Jiuyue
MiddleChina Lingmeng
Side LaneChina XiuDouZ
SupportChina Yimen
SubstitutesStaff
SupportChina Milu
SupportChina XiHe
Main RosterStaff
C
LEFT
China Glucose
AChina JiuNiu
CChina Wind
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 February 18th - Glucose left the team. Wind becomes a Head Coach.[4]
1 Every teams can have the maximum players for their roster at 10 players, the players who won a Gold Medal at 2018 Asian Games will not be counted.

Results[edit]

Group Stage R1[edit]

Group Stage Round 1 - Group S
1.WolvesWolves Wolves5-015-5+105p
2.eStar ProeStar Pro eStar Pro4-114-7+74p
3.Xianyou GamingXianyou Gaming Xianyou Gaming2-310-1002p
4.Talent GamingTalent Gaming Talent Gaming2-38-11-32p
5.Gank GamingGank Gaming Gank Gaming1-48-14-61p
6.TOP Esports ArmorTOP Esports Armor TOP Esports Armor1-45-13-81p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
eStar ProeStar Pro3-1
Feb 09
2-3
Feb 18
3-2
Feb 23
3-1
Feb 12
3-0
Feb 20
Talent GamingTalent Gaming1-3
Feb 09
1-3
Feb 13
0-3
Feb 19
3-2
Feb 27
3-0
Feb 24
WolvesWolves3-2
Feb 18
3-1
Feb 13
3-1
Feb 11
3-1
Feb 25
3-0
Feb 16
Xianyou GamingXianyou Gaming2-3
Feb 23
3-0
Feb 19
1-3
Feb 11
3-1
Feb 17
1-3
Feb 26
Gank GamingGank Gaming1-3
Feb 12
2-3
Feb 27
1-3
Feb 25
1-3
Feb 17
3-2
Feb 10
TOP Esports ArmorTOP Esports Armor0-3
Feb 20
0-3
Feb 24
0-3
Feb 16
3-1
Feb 26
2-3
Feb 10
eStar ProeStar ProTalent GamingTalent GamingWolvesWolvesXianyou GamingXianyou GamingGank GamingGank GamingTOP Esports ArmorTOP Esports Armor


Group Stage Round 1 - Group A
1.Team WETeam WE Team WE4-113-8+54p
2.LGD GooseLGD Goose LGD Goose3-212-7+53p
3.AG Super PlayAG Super Play AG Super Play3-213-9+43p
4.Douyu GamingDouyu Gaming Douyu Gaming2-38-11-32p
5.Mighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger Gaming Mighty Tiger Gaming2-39-13-42p
6.Rogue WarriorsRogue Warriors Rogue Warriors1-46-13-71p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Rogue WarriorsRogue Warriors0-3
Feb 27
1-3
Feb 13
3-1
Feb 17
0-3
Feb 24
2-3
Feb 10
Douyu GamingDouyu Gaming3-0
Feb 27
3-2
Feb 20
2-3
Feb 23
0-3
Feb 09
0-3
Feb 16
AG Super PlayAG Super Play3-1
Feb 13
2-3
Feb 20
3-1
Feb 26
3-1
Feb 11
2-3
Feb 18
Mighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger Gaming1-3
Feb 17
3-2
Feb 23
1-3
Feb 26
3-2
Feb 19
1-3
Feb 12
LGD GooseLGD Goose3-0
Feb 24
3-0
Feb 09
1-3
Feb 11
2-3
Feb 19
3-1
Feb 26
Team WETeam WE3-2
Feb 10
3-0
Feb 16
3-2
Feb 18
3-1
Feb 12
1-3
Feb 26
Rogue WarriorsRogue WarriorsDouyu GamingDouyu GamingAG Super PlayAG Super PlayMighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger GamingLGD GooseLGD GooseTeam WETeam WE


Group Stage Round 1 - Group B
1.Weibo GamingWeibo Gaming Weibo Gaming4-113-6+74p
2.Hero JiuJingHero JiuJing Hero JiuJing4-112-6+64p
3.KuaiShow GamingKuaiShow Gaming KuaiShow Gaming3-211-7+43p
4.EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDward Gaming2-310-9+12p
5.Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up1-45-13-81p
6.ViCi GamingViCi Gaming ViCi Gaming1-44-14-101p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Hero JiuJingHero JiuJing3-0
Feb 23
3-2
Feb 11
3-0
Feb 18
3-1
Feb 25
0-3
Feb 20
ViCi GamingViCi Gaming0-3
Feb 23
0-3
Feb 25
3-2
Feb 16
0-3
Feb 19
1-3
Feb 10
EDward GamingEDward Gaming2-3
Feb 11
3-0
Feb 25
3-0
Feb 13
2-3
Feb 17
0-3
Feb 27
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up0-3
Feb 18
2-3
Feb 16
0-3
Feb 13
0-3
Feb 09
3-1
Feb 24
Weibo GamingWeibo Gaming1-3
Feb 25
3-0
Feb 19
3-2
Feb 17
3-0
Feb 09
3-1
Feb 12
KuaiShow GamingKuaiShow Gaming3-0
Feb 20
3-1
Feb 10
3-0
Feb 27
1-3
Feb 24
1-3
Feb 12
Hero JiuJingHero JiuJingViCi GamingViCi GamingEDward GamingEDward GamingRoyal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give UpWeibo GamingWeibo GamingKuaiShow GamingKuaiShow Gaming


Qualification
Group S in Round 2
Group A in Round 2
Group B in Round 2


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage Round 1 matches

Group Stage R2[edit]

Group Stage Round 2 - Group S
1.WolvesWolves Wolves5-015-5+105p
2.eStar ProeStar Pro eStar Pro4-114-8+64p
3.Xianyou GamingXianyou Gaming Xianyou Gaming2-310-12-22p
4.Team WETeam WE Team WE2-39-12-32p
5.Talent GamingTalent Gaming Talent Gaming1-410-12-21p
6.LGD GooseLGD Goose LGD Goose1-44-13-91p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
WolvesWolves3-2
Mar 20
3-1
Mar 03
3-2
Mar 06
3-0
Mar 25
3-0
Mar 12
eStar ProeStar Pro2-3
Mar 20
3-2
Mar 13
3-1
Mar 04
3-2
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 26
Xianyou GamingXianyou Gaming1-3
Mar 03
2-3
Mar 13
3-2
Mar 24
1-3
Mar 27
3-1
Mar 17
Talent GamingTalent Gaming2-3
Mar 06
1-3
Mar 04
2-3
Mar 24
2-3
Mar 09
3-0
Mar 19
Team WETeam WE0-3
Mar 25
2-3
Mar 16
3-1
Mar 27
3-2
Mar 09
1-3
Mar 05
LGD GooseLGD Goose0-3
Mar 12
0-3
Mar 26
1-3
Mar 17
0-3
Mar 19
3-1
Mar 05
WolvesWolveseStar ProeStar ProXianyou GamingXianyou GamingTalent GamingTalent GamingTeam WETeam WELGD GooseLGD Goose


Group Stage Round 2 - Group A
1.Gank GamingGank Gaming Gank Gaming5-015-2+135p
2.Weibo GamingWeibo Gaming Weibo Gaming4-112-4+84p
3.AG Super PlayAG Super Play AG Super Play3-210-1003p
4.TOP Esports ArmorTOP Esports Armor TOP Esports Armor1-47-13-61p
5.Hero JiuJingHero JiuJing Hero JiuJing1-46-12-61p
6.Douyu GamingDouyu Gaming Douyu Gaming1-45-14-91p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Gank GamingGank Gaming3-0
Mar 26
3-1
Mar 11
3-0
Mar 17
3-0
Mar 03
3-1
Mar 13
TOP Esports ArmorTOP Esports Armor0-3
Mar 26
1-3
Mar 24
2-3
Mar 06
1-3
Mar 20
3-1
Mar 10
AG Super PlayAG Super Play1-3
Mar 11
3-1
Mar 24
3-2
Mar 19
0-3
Mar 27
3-1
Mar 05
Douyu GamingDouyu Gaming0-3
Mar 17
3-2
Mar 06
2-3
Mar 19
0-3
Mar 12
0-3
Mar 23
Weibo GamingWeibo Gaming0-3
Mar 03
3-1
Mar 20
3-0
Mar 27
3-0
Mar 12
3-0
Mar 18
Hero JiuJingHero JiuJing1-3
Mar 13
1-3
Mar 10
1-3
Mar 05
3-0
Mar 23
0-3
Mar 18
Gank GamingGank GamingTOP Esports ArmorTOP Esports ArmorAG Super PlayAG Super PlayDouyu GamingDouyu GamingWeibo GamingWeibo GamingHero JiuJingHero JiuJing


Group Stage Round 2 - Group B
1.Mighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger Gaming Mighty Tiger Gaming4-113-7+64p
2.Rogue WarriorsRogue Warriors Rogue Warriors4-113-8+54p
3.EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDward Gaming3-212-7+53p
4.Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up2-39-12-32p
5.KuaiShow GamingKuaiShow Gaming KuaiShow Gaming1-46-12-61p
6.ViCi GamingViCi Gaming ViCi Gaming1-46-13-71p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Mighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger Gaming3-1
Mar 09
1-3
Mar 04
3-0
Mar 27
3-2
Mar 18
3-1
Mar 13
Rogue WarriorsRogue Warriors1-3
Mar 09
3-1
Mar 20
3-2
Mar 05
3-0
Mar 25
3-2
Mar 11
EDward GamingEDward Gaming3-1
Mar 04
1-3
Mar 20
3-0
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 12
2-3
Mar 23
KuaiShow GamingKuaiShow Gaming0-3
Mar 27
2-3
Mar 05
0-3
Mar 16
1-3
Mar 10
3-0
Mar 19
ViCi GamingViCi Gaming2-3
Mar 18
0-3
Mar 25
0-3
Mar 12
3-1
Mar 10
1-3
Mar 06
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up1-3
Mar 13
2-3
Mar 11
3-2
Mar 23
0-3
Mar 19
3-1
Mar 06
Mighty Tiger GamingMighty Tiger GamingRogue WarriorsRogue WarriorsEDward GamingEDward GamingKuaiShow GamingKuaiShow GamingViCi GamingViCi GamingRoyal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up


Qualification
Group S in Round 3, therefore qualified for Playoffs
Group S vs Group A Seat Decider Matches
Group A in Round 3
Group A vs Group B Seat Decider Matches
Eliminated from title contention


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage Round 2 matches

Seat Decider[edit]

Group S vs Group A[edit]

Group S vs Group A
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
4
1
March 30, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
1
4
March 29, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5

Group A vs Group B[edit]

Group A vs Group B
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
0
4
March 29, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
4
0
March 30, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4

Group Stage R3[edit]

Group Stage Round 3 - Group S
1.Gank GamingGank Gaming Gank Gaming4-114-5+94p
2.Xianyou GamingXianyou Gaming Xianyou Gaming4-114-9+54p
3.WolvesWolves Wolves3-210-1003p
4.eStar ProeStar Pro eStar Pro2-310-9+12p
5.Talent GamingTalent Gaming Talent Gaming1-46-13-71p
6.Team WETeam WE Team WE1-46-14-81p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
WolvesWolves3-2
Apr 17
1-3
Apr 09
3-2
Apr 15
3-0
Apr 04
0-3
Apr 07
eStar ProeStar Pro2-3
Apr 17
2-3
Apr 14
3-0
Apr 03
3-0
Apr 06
0-3
Apr 09
Xianyou GamingXianyou Gaming3-1
Apr 09
3-2
Apr 14
2-3
Apr 07
3-1
Apr 17
3-2
Apr 03
Team WETeam WE2-3
Apr 15
0-3
Apr 03
3-2
Apr 07
1-3
Apr 09
0-3
Apr 17
Talent GamingTalent Gaming0-3
Apr 04
0-3
Apr 06
1-3
Apr 17
3-1
Apr 09
2-3
Apr 15
Gank GamingGank Gaming3-0
Apr 07
3-0
Apr 09
2-3
Apr 03
3-0
Apr 17
3-2
Apr 15
WolvesWolveseStar ProeStar ProXianyou GamingXianyou GamingTeam WETeam WETalent GamingTalent GamingGank GamingGank Gaming


Group Stage Round 3 - Group A
1.Weibo GamingWeibo Gaming Weibo Gaming4-113-8+54p
2.Douyu GamingDouyu Gaming Douyu Gaming4-113-8+54p
3.Rogue WarriorsRogue Warriors Rogue Warriors3-211-1103p
4.LGD GooseLGD Goose LGD Goose2-310-11-12p
5.AG Super PlayAG Super Play AG Super Play1-49-13-41p
6.TOP Esports ArmorTOP Esports Armor TOP Esports Armor1-47-12-51p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
LGD GooseLGD Goose2-3
Apr 03
3-1
Apr 16
3-1
Apr 06
2-3
Apr 10
0-3
Apr 14
Weibo GamingWeibo Gaming3-2
Apr 03
3-1
Apr 10
3-1
Apr 13
1-3
Apr 08
3-1
Apr 16
AG Super PlayAG Super Play1-3
Apr 16
1-3
Apr 10
3-1
Apr 04
2-3
Apr 13
2-3
Apr 08
TOP Esports ArmorTOP Esports Armor1-3
Apr 06
1-3
Apr 13
1-3
Apr 04
3-0
Apr 16
1-3
Apr 10
Rogue WarriorsRogue Warriors3-2
Apr 10
3-1
Apr 08
3-2
Apr 13
0-3
Apr 16
2-3
Apr 04
Douyu GamingDouyu Gaming3-0
Apr 14
1-3
Apr 16
3-2
Apr 08
3-1
Apr 10
3-2
Apr 04
LGD GooseLGD GooseWeibo GamingWeibo GamingAG Super PlayAG Super PlayTOP Esports ArmorTOP Esports ArmorRogue WarriorsRogue WarriorsDouyu GamingDouyu Gaming


Qualification
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Eliminated from title contention


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage Round 3 matches


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Championship
2
4
April 21, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Guan Yu
Kai
Yi Xing
Marco Polo
Taiyi Zhenren
22:59
Master Luban
Luban No.7
Mai Shiranui
Lan
Lu Bu
Lu Bu
Lan
Zhou Yu
Li Yuanfang
Liu Bang
15:41
Sun Bin
Meng Ya
Yi Xing
Nakoruru
Xiahou Dun
Meng Tian
Fei
Jiang Ziya
Di Renjie
Dun Shan
14:00
Taiyi Zhenren
Consort Yu
Ying Zheng
Jing
Zhu Bajie
Xiahou Dun
Nakoruru
Shen Mengxi
Lady Sun
Dong Huang Tai Yi
26:01
Gui Guzi
Gongsun Li
Shangguan Wan'Er
Pei Qinhu
Lian Po
Zhu Bajie
Pei Qinhu
Chang'e
Gongsun Li
Zhang Fei
10:01
Fei
Lady Sun
Shen Mengxi
Kai
Guan Yu
Lian Po
Dongfang Yao
Ying Zheng
Consort Yu
Da Qiao
16:17
Dong Huang Tai Yi
Marco Polo
Jiang Ziya
Luna
Xiang Yu
0
4
April 22, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Xiahou Dun
Fei
Zhang Liang
Di Renjie
Da Qiao
19:09
Taiyi Zhenren
Gongsun Li
Shangguan Wan'Er
Jing
Guan Yu
Ma Chao
Ukyo Tachibana
Zhou Yu
Lady Sun
Taiyi Zhenren
26:14
Sun Bin
Meng Ya
Shen Mengxi
Lan
Lu Bu
Guan Yu
Kai
Xishi
Luban No.7
Dong Huang Tai Yi
22:24
Zhang Fei
Marco Polo
Zhou Yu
Luna
Meng Tian
Meng Tian
Jing
Yi Xing
Marco Polo
Fei
12:07
Dun Shan
Consort Yu
Ying Zheng
Kai
Kuang Tie
4
2
April 28, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
4
1
April 21, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Lu Bu
Nakoruru
Mai Shiranui
Di Renjie
Zhang Fei
21:39
Dong Huang Tai Yi
Gongsun Li
Zhou Yu
Lan
Zhu Bajie
Xiahou Dun
Lan
Yi Xing
Marco Polo
Liu Bang
25:17
Master Luban
Genghis Khan
Shen Mengxi
Luna
Lu Bu
Old Master
Jing
Shen Mengxi
Li Yuanfang
Da Qiao
14:28
Su Lie
Marco Polo
Xishi
Pangu
Meng Tian
Guan Yu
Kai
Jiang Ziya
Gongsun Li
Dun Shan
18:59
Taiyi Zhenren
Lady Sun
Jin Chan
Zhao Yun
Dongfang Yao
Meng Tian
Dongfang Yao
Ying Zheng
Consort Yu
Taiyi Zhenren
18:59
Zhang Fei
Irene
Shangguan Wan'Er
Jing
Guan Yu
1
4
April 23, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Lu Bu
Lan
Shen Mengxi
Li Yuanfang
Sun Bin
26:05
Master Luban
Luban No.7
Yi Xing
Dongfang Yao
Xiahou Dun
Zhu Bajie
Dongfang Yao
Wang Zhaojun
Di Renjie
Da Qiao
17:07
Zhang Fei
Marco Polo
Shangguan Wan'Er
Lan
Meng Tian
Old Master
Kai
Zhou Yu
Consort Yu
Zhang Fei
21:33
Su Lie
Di Renjie
Jiang Ziya
Aguto
Ma Chao
Meng Tian
Jing
Yi Xing
Jia Luo
Toro
22:41
Taiyi Zhenren
Li Yuanfang
Mai Shiranui
Ukyo Tachibana
Zhu Bajie
Guan Yu
Prince of Lanling
Jiang Ziya
Luban No.7
Dun Shan
26:28
Dong Huang Tai Yi
Gongsun Li
Zhou Yu
Zhao Yun
Lian Po
4
0
April 26, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
1
4
April 22, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Lu Bu
Lan
Yi Xing
Di Renjie
Fei
16:46
Dong Huang Tai Yi
Gongsun Li
Ying Zheng
Nakoruru
Zhu Bajie
Guan Yu
Kai
Xishi
Li Yuanfang
Zhang Fei
21:11
Master Luban
Consort Yu
Wang Zhaojun
Zhao Yun
Meng Tian
Xiahou Dun
Jing
Mai Shiranui
Huang Zhong
Master Luban
28:43
Zhang Fei
Li Yuanfang
Shen Mengxi
Fei
Lian Po
Lian Po
Nakoruru
Shen Mengxi
Lady Sun
Liu Bang
21:14
Da Qiao
Marco Polo
Jiang Ziya
Dongfang Yao
Lu Bu
Meng Tian
Zhao Yun
Zhou Yu
Gongsun Li
Dong Huang Tai Yi
22:35
Dun Shan
Jia Luo
Xishi
Ukyo Tachibana
Munchie
4
3
April 24, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Lian Po
Lan
Shen Mengxi
Di Renjie
Da Qiao
21:41
Zhang Fei
Lady Sun
Wang Zhaojun
Nakoruru
Xiahou Dun
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
Game 7
4
3
April 27, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
Game 7
4
0
April 29, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
4
0
April 30, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
4
0
May 8, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3