King Pro League Global Tour Fall 2020

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki


[e][h]King Pro League Global Tour Fall 2020
League Information
Series:
King Pro League Global Tour KPLGT
Organizer:
Fighting Esports Group
Type:
Online
Location:
Malaysia Malaysia
Singapore Singapore
Hong Kong Hong Kong
Teams:
10
Prize Pool:
¥ 200,000 CNY
(≃ $29,290 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-02
End Date:
2020-11-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Registration - September 1st - 11th, 2020
    • Each team must consist of 3 players from the same country and the age of 17 or above.
    • Each player must have a minimum rank of High King with 50 stars.


  • Group Stage - October 2nd - November 1st, 2020
    • Single Round-Robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo3 with Global Ban-Pick


  • Playoffs - November 6th - 20th, 2020
    • 8 teams from Group Stage
    • Double Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final is Bo7
    • Global Ban-Pick

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Top team will qualify for KGL Spring 2021 - Promotion Round.
¥ 200,000 CNY ($ 29,289.87 USD~) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Chasing Glory
Side LaneChina Qz 
JunglerHong Kong Nirvana 
MiddleHong Kong K 
Side LaneHong Kong Tung 
SupportChina ZhiZ 
Substitutes
Side LaneHong Kong LoserOwO 
JunglerHong Kong Brave 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Extreme Players
Side LaneHong Kong AJ 
JunglerChina Savior 
MiddleHong Kong XMF 
Side LaneMacau RED 
SupportChina Adret 
Substitutes
JunglerHong Kong RUS 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Impunity
Side LaneSingapore RecklessRoc 
JunglerChina Xiaozhu 
MiddleSingapore Silver 
Side LaneChina JiuQi 
SupportSingapore Quatervois 
Substitutes
Side LaneMalaysia Sky 
SupportSingapore JJ 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Boon Lee Gaming
Side LaneMalaysia Brian 
JunglerMalaysia Jian 
MiddleMalaysia Zen 
Side LaneMalaysia Zack 
SupportMalaysia Xian 
Substitutes
Side LaneMalaysia Pica 
JunglerMalaysia Rise 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Cha Bu Duo
Side LaneMalaysia WaiWai 
JunglerMalaysia YeShen 
MiddleMalaysia Mao 
Side LaneMalaysia TianNai 
SupportMalaysia Fox 
Substitutes
Side LaneMalaysia NR 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Tiger League Club
Side LaneMalaysia LYL 
JunglerMalaysia XF 
MiddleMalaysia Shark 
Side LaneMalaysia YL 
SupportMalaysia Botak 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneMalaysia CY 
Main RosterStaff
CMalaysia Stanley 
Main RosterSubstitutes
M8HEXA
Side LaneMalaysia Xuan 
JunglerChina Dispair 
MiddleMalaysia Lcc2 
Side LaneMalaysia Jun 
SupportMalaysia Yuhan 
Substitutes
JunglerMalaysia Qun 
SupportMalaysia CX 
Main Roster
C TBD 
RTZ Esports Club
Side LaneMalaysia Dan 
JunglerMalaysia Xsheng 
MiddleMalaysia Quan 
Side LaneMalaysia Rainny 
SupportMalaysia Xmai 
Substitutes
MiddleMalaysia White 
SupportMalaysia Pride 
Main Roster
C TBD 
WULF ESPORTS
Side LaneMalaysia LEAF 
JunglerMalaysia Sherlock 
MiddleMalaysia LingYi 
Side LaneMalaysia NANFENG 
SupportMalaysia YEQU 
Substitutes
Side LaneMalaysia XH 
SupportMalaysia FENG 
JunglerMalaysia LUOKE 
Main Roster
C TBD 
RCG Gaming
Side LaneMalaysia DianFeng 
JunglerMalaysia TianXia 
MiddleMalaysia Don 
Side LaneMalaysia LingYan 
SupportMalaysia XiaoJiu 
Substitutes
Side LaneMalaysia MoMo 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

King Pro League Global Tour Fall 2020
1. Boon Lee Gaming8-117-3+14
2. M8HEXA8-116-2+14
3. RTZ Esports Club7-214-5+9
4. Tiger League Club6-312-8+4
5. Extreme Players5-411-9+2
6. Chasing Glory5-410-9+1
7. Cha Bu Duo3-67-14-7
8. WULF Esports2-76-14-8
9. RCG Gaming1-84-16-12
10. Impunity0-91-18-17


Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-2
Oct 23
2-0
Oct 09
0-2
Oct 31
2-0
Oct 25
0-2
Oct 24
2-0
Oct 17
2-1
Oct 03
0-2
Oct 16
2-0
Oct 04
2-0
Oct 23
2-0
Oct 30
0-2
Oct 18
2-1
Oct 10
0-2
Oct 11
2-0
Oct 02
2-0
Oct 09
2-0
Nov 01
2-0
Oct 24
0-2
Oct 09
0-2
Oct 30
1-2
Oct 03
1-2
Oct 31
0-2
Oct 02
0-2
Oct 25
2-0
Oct 17
0-2
Oct 23
2-0
Oct 18
2-0
Oct 31
2-0
Oct 18
2-1
Oct 03
2-0
Oct 16
2-0
Oct 25
1-2
Oct 11
2-0
Oct 30
2-0
Oct 10
2-0
Oct 02
0-2
Oct 25
1-2
Oct 10
2-1
Oct 31
0-2
Oct 16
0-2
Oct 18
0-2
Oct 04
2-0
Oct 11
0-2
Oct 03
2-1
Oct 30
2-0
Oct 24
2-0
Oct 11
2-0
Oct 02
0-2
Oct 25
2-0
Oct 18
2-0
Oct 09
2-0
Oct 16
2-0
Oct 04
2-0
Nov 01
0-2
Oct 17
0-2
Oct 02
2-0
Oct 25
2-1
Oct 11
2-0
Oct 04
0-2
Oct 09
2-0
Nov 01
2-1
Oct 31
2-0
Oct 23
1-2
Oct 03
0-2
Oct 09
0-2
Oct 17
0-2
Oct 30
0-2
Oct 11
0-2
Oct 16
0-2
Nov 01
0-2
Oct 24
0-2
Oct 10
2-0
Oct 16
0-2
Nov 01
2-0
Oct 23
0-2
Oct 10
2-0
Oct 03
0-2
Oct 04
1-2
Oct 31
2-0
Oct 24
2-1
Oct 17
0-2
Oct 04
0-2
Oct 24
0-2
Oct 18
0-2
Oct 02
1-2
Oct 30
0-2
Nov 01
0-2
Oct 23
2-0
Oct 10
1-2
Oct 17


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches


Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Boon Lee Gaming
3
November 06, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Lu Bu Zhao Yun Mai Shiranui Marco Polo Dun Shan
Ma Chao Agudo Gongsun Li Zhang Fei
25:06
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Jiang Ziya Huang Zhong Master Luban
Mi Yue Lian Po Zhou Yu Di Renjie Cai Wenji
14:11
Lian Po Jing Wu Ze Tian Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
Bai Qi Pei Qinhu Zhang Liang Yu Ji Sun Bin
11:10
Bai Qi Luna Angela Di Renjie Zhang Fei
Meng Tian Ukyo Tachibana Jiang Ziya Galo Master Luban
34:43
Tiger League Club
2
M8HEXA
3
November 06, 2020 - 20:30 CST
Zhu Bajie Nakoruru Gongsun Li Dun Shan
Kuang Tie Zhao Yun Jiang Ziya Marco Polo Lian Po
22:56
Guan Yu Zhao Yun Shangguan Wan'er Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
Dongfang Yao Agudo Zhou Yu Meng Ya Zhang Fei
14:02
Ma Chao Ukyo Tachibana Wang Zhaojun Meng Ya Lian Po
Guan Yu Pangu Shangguan Wan'er Gongsun Li Dun Shan
29:06
Dongfang Yao Agudo Zhou Yu Di Renjie Zhang Fei
Charlotte Luna Shen Mengxi Li Yuanfang Master Luban
23:31
Bai Qi Jing Shen Mengxi Marco Polo Niumo
Xiahou Dun Ukyo Tachibana Zhang Liang Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
15:51
RTZ Esports Club
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Boon Lee Gaming
1
November 13, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Lian Po Nakoruru Mai Shiranui Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
Cao Cao Agudo Shen Mengxi Marco Polo Zhang Fei
14:47
Charlotte Pangu Diao Chan Marco Polo Zhang Fei
Meng Tian Zhu Bajie Jiang Ziya Meng Ya Sun Bin
15:27
Lu Bu Jing Zhang Liang Yu Ji Su Lie
Xiang Yu Ukyo Tachibana Shangguan Wan'er Di Renjie Master Luban
16:44
Guan Yu Zhu Bajie Shangguan Wan'er Hou Yi Cai Wenji
Ma Chao Pangu Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
17:22
M8HEXA
3
Lower Bracket R1
Extreme Players
3
November 07, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Ma Chao Agudo Shangguan Wan'er Li Yuanfang Sun Bin
Lian Po Jing Jiang Ziya Marco Polo Dun Shan
21:40
Meng Tian Jing Sun Shangxiang Lian Po
Xiang Yu Zhao Yun Zhang Liang Gongsun Li Master Luban
15:31
Charlotte Nakoruru Mai Shiranui Di Renjie Tayi Zhenren
Bai Qi Liu Bei Shen Mengxi Guan Yu Sun Bin
16:36
Guan Yu Ukyo Tachibana Mozi Gongsun Li Niumo
Ma Chao Sun Ce Ganjiang Moye Hou Yi Zhang Fei
19:10
MVPs: LUOKEAJREDAJ
WULF Esports
1
Chasing Glory
3
November 07, 2020 - 20:30 CST
Liu Bang Jing Yang Yuhuan Gongsun Li Sun Bin
Lian Po Lan Ling Wan Ganjiang Moye Marco Polo Niumo
15:27
Lu Bu Ukyo Tachibana Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
Zhu Bajie Zhao Yun Shen Mengxi Li Yuanfang Zhang Fei
13:12
Ma Chao Zhao Yun Jiang Ziya Di Renjie Zhang Fei
Bai Qi Pei Qinhu Angela Yu Ji Sun Bin
09:49
MVPs: NirvanaTungTung
Cha Bu Duo
0
Lower Bracket R2
Tiger League Club
3
November 08, 2020 - 20:30 CST
Cao Cao Agudo Zhou Yu Meng Ya Tayi Zhenren
Ma Chao Ukyo Tachibana Sun Shangxiang Lian Po
18:21
Meng Tian Jing Wu Ze Tian Luban No.7 Zhang Fei
Zhu Bajie Pei Qinhu Mai Shiranui Marco Polo Dun Shan
21:21
Lu Bu Zhao Yun Gongsun Li Yao KOG
Meng Tian Jing Shen Mengxi Di Renjie Master Luban
15:03
Lian Po Pei Qinhu Jiang Ziya Ma Chao Sun Bin
Bai Qi Zhao Yun Mozi Gongsun Li Tayi Zhenren
16:30
Extreme Players
1
RTZ Esports Club
3
November 08, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Zhu Bajie Agudo Mai Shiranui Galo Zhang Fei
Lian Po Nakoruru Jiang Ziya Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
13:20
Ma Chao Pei Qinhu Wang Zhaojun Lu Bu Niumo
Bai Qi Ukyo Tachibana Shangguan Wan'er Marco Polo Sun Bin
16:07
Liu Bang Jing Zhou Yu Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
Lao Fu Zi Pangu Shen Mengxi Di Renjie Zhang Fei
21:45
MVPs: RainnyDanRainny
Chasing Glory
0
Lower Bracket R3
Tiger League Club
2
November 14, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Zhu Bajie Jing Ying Zheng Yu Ji Niumo
Kuang Tie Nakoruru Zhang Liang Di Renjie Master Luban
26:47
Charlotte Agudo Ganjiang Moye Meng Ya Zhang Fei
Lian Po Luna Jiang Ziya Li Yuanfang Dun Shan
32:25
Bai Qi Pei Qinhu Li Yuanfang Sun Bin
Ma Chao Zhao Yun Zhou Yu Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
09:15
Lian Po Ukyo Tachibana Wu Ze Tian Hou Yi Tayi Zhenren
Guan Yu Jing Marco Polo Zhang Fei
27:08
Guan Yu Nakoruru Wang Zhaojun Gongsun Li Gui Guzi
Lao Fu Zi Pangu Ganjiang Moye Bai Qi Da Qiao
20:11
RTZ Esports Club
3
Lower Bracket Finals
Boon Lee Gaming
3
November 15, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Ma Chao Agudo Shen Mengxi Lu Bu Sun Bin
Meng Tian Luna Wang Zhaojun Bai Qi Da Qiao
17:22
Lian Po Zhao Yun Zhang Liang Galo Zhang Fei
Zhu Bajie Jing Marco Polo Sun Bin
20:11
Luna Zhu Bajie Baili Shouyue Di Renjie Dun Shan
Liu Bang Zhao Yun Shen Mengxi Sun Shangxiang Tayi Zhenren
15:44
Bai Qi Jing Mai Shiranui Yu Ji Cai Wenji
Ma Chao Lian Po Zhang Liang Hou Yi Niumo
21:07
Charlotte Ukyo Tachibana Marco Polo Liu Bang
Guan Yu Pangu Mai Shiranui Di Renjie Zhang Fei
20:52
MVPs: BrianRainnyXianDanBrian
RTZ Esports Club
2
Grand Finals
M8HEXA
4
November 20, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Boon Lee Gaming
1



Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]