Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Korea King Pro League Fall 2019

[e][h]Korea King Pro League Fall 2019
League Information
Series:
KRKPL KRKPL
Organizer:
OnGameNet
Fighting Esports Group
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Venue:
Nexon E-Sports Stadium
Teams:
10
Prize Pool:
¥ 2,500,000 CNY
(≃ $355,857 USD)
Start Date:
2019-09-08
End Date:
2019-12-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - September 8th - October 28th, 2019
    • Double Round-Robin
    • Top 4 enters Upper Bracket playoffs
    • 5th-8th enters Lower Bracket playoffs
    • Bottom two teams is eliminated
    • All matches are played in a Bo5
  • Playoffs - November 3rd - Decebmer 1st, 2019
    • Double Elimination
    • All matches are played in a Bo7

Prize Pool[edit]

¥2,500,000 CNY ($355,856.68 USD~) are spread among the teams as seen below:
Top 3 enters Champions Cup Winter 2019
4th-6th enters the Champions Cup Winter 2019 - Last Chance Qualifier

MVP Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Nova Esports
Side LaneHong Kong RG 
JunglerChina Redeem 
MiddleChina JW 
Side LaneChina Yueli 
SupportChina Tension 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleChina SeeK 
Main RosterStaff
CChina BuPing 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Esports of Macao China
Side LaneMacau AOLIN 
JunglerMacau ACE 
MiddleMacau CHU 
Side LaneMacau AJIU 
SupportChina COLA 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneMacau DAWN 
Main RosterStaff
CChina CDZ 
CChina ZORBA 
Main RosterSubstitutes
DragonX Busan
Side LaneSouth Korea JY 
JunglerSouth Korea Night 
MiddleSouth Korea Core 
Side LaneSouth Korea Horror 
SupportSouth Korea YK 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportSouth Korea Lifehack 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea Lay 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Crown Watcher
Side LaneHong Kong Him 
JunglerHong Kong Kit 
MiddleChina Adam 
Side LaneChina Play 
SupportMacau Wolf 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerChina Wind 
Main RosterStaff
CHong Kong Chris 
CHong Kong Quinns 
Main RosterSubstitutes
ROX Phoenix
Side LaneSouth Korea Hasome 
JunglerHong Kong Do 
MiddleSouth Korea Glow 
Side LaneSouth Korea Salem 
SupportSouth Korea Fey 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleSouth Korea BaM 
SupportSouth Korea Penguin 
Main RosterStaff
CChina TeaBong 
Main RosterSubstitutes
ESC 729
Side LaneSouth Korea Tong 
JunglerSouth Korea Casso 
MiddleSouth Korea Illusion 
Side LaneSouth Korea Shine 
SupportChina ssarro 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina Vincen 
MiddleSouth Korea egon 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea hazy 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Ghost Owl Gaming
Side LaneUnited States MTS 
JunglerChina DAT 
MiddleChina Chen 
Side LaneChina Yilian 
SupportChina MyJun 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina Dan 
SupportVietnam YL 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Blade 
Main RosterSubstitutes
VSGaming
Side LaneSouth Korea Sign 
JunglerSouth Korea Midheart 
MiddleSouth Korea Flare 
Side LaneSouth Korea Hamzzi 
SupportSouth Korea MerryDay 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneSouth Korea Chico 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea RabbiT 
Main RosterSubstitutes
MVP
Side LaneChina LEO 
JunglerSouth Korea Chicken 
MiddleSouth Korea Noth 
Side LaneSouth Korea Ming 
SupportSouth Korea Chan 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneSouth Korea Snipe 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea BirdStrike 
AChina JH 
AChina Jiro 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Selected1
Side LaneMalaysia Xuan 
JunglerMalaysia Jun 
MiddleMalaysia Guang 
Side LaneChina Song 
SupportTaiwan Rain 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneChina Evil 
SupportChina JiuYue 
JunglerChina DisPair 
MiddleChina Msir 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Beckman 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

KRKPL 2019 Fall Regular Season
1. Ghost Owl Gaming15-350-14+3615p
2. Nova Esports13-545-24+2113p
3. Selected13-548-29+1913p
4. ROX Phoenix13-545-29+1613p
5. Esports of Macao China13-544-32+1213p
6. Crown Watcher9-933-37-49p
7. ESC 7296-1229-43-146p
8. DragonX Busan3-1524-45-213p
9. MVP3-1523-51-283p
10. Team VSG2-1613-50-372p
Show AggregateShow Individual
3-1
Oct 01
3-0
Sep 11
3-0
Sep 15
0-3
Oct 21
3-2
Sep 22
0-3
Sep 17
2-3
Oct 15
0-3
Oct 23
3-1
Sep 09
6-3
3-1, 3-2
6-2
3-0, 3-2
5-3
3-0, 2-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
6-2
3-2, 3-0
2-6
0-3, 2-3
2-6
2-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
6-3
3-1, 3-2
2-3
Oct 28
2-3
Sep 16
1-3
Sep 18
0-3
Oct 06
3-0
Oct 23
0-3
Sep 23
0-3
Oct 22
1-3
Sep 08
3-0
Oct 08
3-6
2-3, 1-3
4-6
2-3, 2-3
2-6
1-3, 1-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
5-3
3-0, 2-3
1-6
0-3, 1-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
3-6
1-3, 2-3
6-0
3-0, 3-0
2-3
Oct 08
3-2
Oct 13
1-3
Sep 24
0-3
Sep 22
2-3
Oct 06
0-3
Oct 23
2-3
Oct 28
3-1
Sep 15
3-0
Sep 18
2-6
2-3, 0-3
6-4
3-2, 3-2
4-4
1-3, 3-1
0-6
0-3, 0-3
5-4
2-3, 3-1
1-6
0-3, 1-3
4-6
2-3, 2-3
4-4
3-1, 1-3
3-3
3-0, 0-3
3-2
Oct 09
3-1
Oct 15
1-3
Oct 21
3-2
Oct 22
3-1
Oct 07
2-3
Oct 27
3-1
Oct 02
3-2
Sep 17
3-0
Oct 20
3-5
3-2, 0-3
6-2
3-1, 3-1
4-4
1-3, 3-1
4-5
3-2, 1-3
6-3
3-1, 3-2
5-5
2-3, 3-2
4-4
3-1, 1-3
6-4
3-2, 3-2
6-0
3-0, 3-0
3-0
Sep 24
3-0
Sep 09
3-0
Oct 16
3-1
Sep 25
3-0
Sep 17
3-1
Sep 08
2-3
Oct 08
2-3
Oct 27
3-0
Oct 13
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-0
3-0, 3-0
5-4
3-1, 2-3
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-1
3-1, 3-0
5-3
2-3, 3-0
4-6
2-3, 2-3
6-0
3-0, 3-0
0-3
Oct 16
3-2
Sep 29
1-3
Sep 09
2-3
Sep 10
0-3
Oct 28
0-3
Oct 09
1-3
Sep 16
2-3
Sep 24
2-3
Oct 01
2-6
0-3, 2-3
3-5
3-2, 0-3
4-5
1-3, 3-2
3-6
2-3, 1-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
1-6
0-3, 1-3
3-6
1-3, 2-3
2-6
2-3, 0-3
5-5
2-3, 3-2
3-2
Oct 14
3-1
Oct 20
3-1
Sep 29
2-3
Sep 30
0-3
Oct 02
3-1
Sep 15
3-0
Oct 07
1-3
Sep 22
3-0
Sep 25
6-2
3-2, 3-0
6-1
3-1, 3-0
6-1
3-1, 3-0
5-5
2-3, 3-2
1-6
0-3, 1-3
6-1
3-1, 3-0
5-3
3-0, 2-3
4-5
1-3, 3-2
6-0
3-0, 3-0
3-0
Sep 18
3-0
Sep 25
3-2
Oct 01
3-1
Sep 08
0-3
Sep 11
3-2
Oct 13
3-2
Sep 10
3-2
Sep 23
3-0
Sep 30
6-2
3-0, 3-2
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-4
3-2, 3-2
4-4
3-1, 1-3
3-5
0-3, 3-2
6-3
3-2, 3-1
3-5
3-2, 0-3
5-5
3-2, 2-3
6-1
3-0, 3-1
3-0
Sep 29
3-2
Oct 02
3-1
Oct 09
2-3
Oct 14
3-2
Sep 30
3-0
Oct 21
2-3
Oct 16
3-2
Oct 20
3-1
Sep 10
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-3
3-2, 3-1
4-4
3-1, 1-3
4-6
2-3, 2-3
6-4
3-2, 3-2
6-2
3-0, 3-2
5-4
2-3, 3-1
5-5
3-2, 2-3
6-1
3-1, 3-0
2-3
Oct 06
0-3
Sep 11
3-0
Oct 15
0-3
Sep 23
0-3
Sep 16
2-3
Oct 28
0-3
Oct 22
1-3
Oct 27
0-3
Oct 07
3-6
2-3, 1-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
3-3
3-0, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
5-5
2-3, 3-2
0-6
0-3, 0-3
1-6
1-3, 0-3
1-6
0-3, 1-3


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Ghost Owl Gaming
4
November 3, 2019 - 17:00 KST
ROX Phoenix
1
Nova Esports
1
November 4, 2019 - 17:00 KST
Selected
4
Upper Bracket Finals
Ghost Owl Gaming
4
November 11, 2019 - 17:00 KST
Selected
1
Lower Bracket R1
EMC
4
November 5, 2019 - 17:00 KST
DRX Busan
0
Crown Watcher
4
November 10, 2019 - 17:00 KST
ESC 729
2
Lower Bracket R2
ROX Phoenix
4
November 12, 2019 - 17:00 KST
EMC
0
Nova Esports
4
November 17, 2019 - 17:00 KST
Crown Watcher
1
Lower Bracket R3
ROX Phoenix
4
November 18, 2019 - 17:00 KST
Nova Esports
1
Lower Bracket Finals
Selected
4
November 19, 2019 - 17:00 KST
ROX Phoenix
0
Grand Finals
Ghost Owl Gaming
1
December 1, 2019 - 18:00 KST
29:42
16:41
26:18
13:34
13:40
Selected
4