RoV Pro League Season 4

[e][h]RoV Pro League Season 4
League Information
Series:
RoV Pro League RPL
Organizer:
Server:
Thailand
Type:
Offline
Location:
Thailand Bangkok
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Double Round Robin
Playoffs
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
฿ 10,000,000 THB
(≃ $327,220 USD)
Start Date:
2019-08-13
End Date:
2019-10-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - August 13th - September 30th, 2019 in Thailand Bangkok Garena Esports Studio
    • Double Round-Robin
    • Global Ban Pick
    • All matches are played in a Bo5
    • 1 point for each game win
      • Winning 3-0 grants 3 points
      • Winning 3-1 grants 3 points
      • Winning 3-2 grants 3 points
      • Losing 2-3 grants 2 points
      • Losing 1-3 grants 1 point
      • Losing 0-3 grants 0 point
    • Top four teams advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - October 12th, 2019 in Thailand Bangkok Bitec Bangna (Hall 99)
    • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Global Ban Pick
    • Upper Bracket Match 1 and Lower Bracket Match 2 are played in a Bo5
    • Lower Bracket Match 3 is played in a Bo5
    • Grand Finals is Bo7

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Vietnamese Broadcast[edit]

Thai Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators
    • Thailand WinzY (Vipolpat Moonsapa)
    • Thailand ZienTi (Thiti Supitak)
    • Thailand HeaGow (Prasit Kiatwacharawit)
    • Thailand SunWaltz (Dolpraphob Tiendam)
    • Thailand Mhom (Naruebet Yuanyee)
    • Thailand Sakeza (Thananatthaphon Jirathipthitiwut)
    • Thailand JAI RAW (Supapong Kiatnapalai)
    • Thailand Brighto (Piwat Ngernthavornkul)

Prize Pool[edit]

฿ 10,000,000 THB (~$ 327,220 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

MVP Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

KOG Diamond Cobra
Side LaneThailand Moowan 
JunglerThailand Getsrch 
MiddleThailand Mrsunz 
Side LaneThailand BELIVE 
SupportThailand Xxxn 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportThailand PTY 
Main RosterStaff
CThailand Snowiwhite 
MThailand THEPRINCE 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Bazaar Gaming
Side LaneThailand JOMMy 
JunglerThailand PPMonster 
MiddleThailand Difoxn 
Side LaneTaiwan Winds 
SupportThailand Tony 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneThailand Munez 
MiddleThailand Erl2oR 
Side LaneThailand O7T 
Side LaneThailand SKY 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan Linkou 
CThailand Mokung 
CThailand Lee 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Buriram United Esports
Side LaneThailand Summer 
JunglerThailand ฺBlueNoPing 
MiddleThailand Nutalomlok 
Side LaneThailand FirstOne 
SupportThailand Isilindilz 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneThailand Overfly 
Side LaneThailand taotao 
Main RosterStaff
C
LEFT
Taiwan AA 
Main RosterSubstitutes
ahq e-Sports Club
Side LaneThailand TAOZ 
JunglerSouth Korea Rush 
MiddleSouth Korea HAK 
Side LaneThailand Nt 
SupportThailand KSSA 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneThailand shadow 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan Rainer 
ATaiwan nT 
Main RosterSubstitutes
EVOS Debut
Side LaneThailand Wanoiz 
JunglerThailand Steinz 
MiddleThailand NorNun 
Side LaneThailand Pichu 
SupportThailand Drewwy 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportThailand tOxxy 
MiddleThailand Pumpink 
JunglerThailand Monaliza 
Main RosterStaff
CThailand TNK 
MThailand GuPump 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Workpoint Fighting Fish
Side LaneThailand KiNESiS 
JunglerThailand Best 
MiddleThailand Chitawan 
Side LaneThailand NongTee 
SupportThailand Gzy 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportThailand Lycan. 
Side LaneSouth Korea Chaser 
Main RosterStaff
CThailand RedRuby 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Mega Esports
Side LaneThailand Hamz 
JunglerThailand Cz5 
MiddleThailand Rie 
Side LaneTaiwan YEQU 
SupportThailand KNG 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneTaiwan Kawhi 
MiddleThailand Whisky 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan White. 
CThailand Nih0h0 
MThailand Bipolar W 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Talon Esports
Side LaneSouth Korea Dandy 
JunglerThailand Sadman 
MiddleThailand LOOISS 
Side LaneThailand Cream 
SupportSouth Korea JJak 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleThailand Slur 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea Yang 
CThailand Coupe 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

RoV Pro League Season 4
1. Buriram United Esports12-238-1238p
2. EVOS Debut11-336-1836p
3. ahq e-Sports Club9-533-2233p
4. Bazaar Gaming9-532-1932p
5. KOG Diamond Cobra4-1023-3223p
6. Talon Esports4-1017-3517p
7. Workpoint Fighting Fish3-1116-3616p
8. MEGA Esports4-1013-3413p


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-3
Sep 23
2-3
Aug 20
2-3
Sep 09
3-1
Aug 27
3-0
Aug 15
3-0
Sep 02
1-3
Sep 16
3-5
0-3, 3-2
3-6
2-3, 1-3
5-3
2-3, 3-0
6-3
3-1, 3-2
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-2
3-0, 3-2
4-3
1-3, 3-0
2-3
Aug 28
1-3
Sep 26
3-2
Sep 18
0-3
Sep 30
3-0
Sep 12
3-0
Aug 21
3-1
Aug 13
5-3
2-3, 3-0
4-4
1-3, 3-1
4-5
3-2, 1-3
1-6
0-3, 1-3
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-1
3-1, 3-0
3-1
Sep 12
1-3
Sep 03
1-3
Aug 15
3-0
Sep 23
3-0
Aug 22
3-0
Sep 09
3-0
Aug 26
6-3
3-1, 3-2
4-4
1-3, 3-1
4-4
1-3, 3-1
6-1
3-0, 3-1
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-0
3-0, 3-0
0-3
Aug 14
3-1
Aug 26
1-3
Sep 10
3-0
Sep 17
3-0
Sep 25
3-2
Sep 24
3-2
Aug 19
3-5
0-3, 3-2
5-4
3-1, 2-3
4-4
1-3, 3-1
6-1
3-0, 3-1
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-2
3-2, 3-0
6-2
3-2, 3-0
2-3
Sep 19
3-1
Sep 04
1-3
Aug 28
1-3
Aug 22
1-3
Sep 05
2-3
Sep 11
1-3
Sep 26
3-6
2-3, 1-3
6-1
3-1, 3-0
1-6
1-3, 0-3
1-6
1-3, 0-3
3-6
1-3, 2-3
5-3
2-3, 3-0
4-4
1-3, 3-1
0-3
Sep 10
0-3
Aug 20
0-3
Sep 17
0-3
Sep 02
3-2
Aug 13
3-1
Aug 27
3-0
Sep 24
0-6
0-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
6-3
3-2, 3-1
3-4
3-1, 0-3
4-3
3-0, 1-3
2-3
Sep 25
0-3
Sep 16
0-3
Aug 14
0-3
Aug 29
0-3
Aug 19
3-0
Sep 19
3-2
Sep 30
2-6
2-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
2-6
0-3, 2-3
3-5
0-3, 3-2
4-3
3-0, 1-3
6-3
3-2, 3-1
0-3
Aug 21
0-3
Sep 05
0-3
Sep 18
0-3
Sep 11
1-3
Sep 03
3-1
Aug 29
1-3
Sep 04
3-4
0-3, 3-1
1-6
0-3, 1-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
2-6
0-3, 2-3
4-4
1-3, 3-1
3-4
3-1, 0-3
3-6
1-3, 2-3


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Upper Bracket Match 1 Bo5
Buriram United Esports
3
October 12, 2019 - 10:00 ICT
Yena Kriknak Ignis D'Arcy Xeniel
Veres Rourke Tulen Hayate Chaugnar
31:22
Marja Quillen Veres Fennik Peura
Superman Zephys Krixi Elsu Zip
17:38
Riktor Rourke Krixi Tel'Annas Zip
Kil'Groth Kriknak Ignis Errol Baldum
15:48
EVOS Debut
0
Lower Bracket Match 2 Bo5
ahq e-Sports Club
3
October 12, 2019 - 13:00 ICT
Omen Zephys Diao Chan Hayate Baldum
Gildur Airi Ignis Elsu Ormarr
22:28
Roxie Quillen Krixi Fennik Zip
Omen Qi Liliana Hayate TeeMee
12:16
Xeniel Kil'Groth Liliana Elsu Riktor
Marja Murad Veres Tulen Violet
18:20
Bazaar Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Match 3 Bo5
EVOS Debut
1
October 12, 2019 - 16:30 ICT
Kil'Groth Kriknak Aleister Hayate Baldum
Yena Lindis Raz Valhein Xeniel
15:10
Yena Lindis Ignis Capheny Ormarr
Taara Murad Krixi Hayate Zip
13:00
Superman Murad Tulen Elsu TeeMee
Riktor Quillen Liliana Fennik Ormarr
16:02
Amily Quillen Krixi Fennik Chaugnar
Omen Ryoma Veres D'Arcy Baldum
12:36
ahq e-Sports Club
3
Finals Bo7
Buriram United Esports
4
October 12, 2019 - 19:20 ICT
Yena Lindis Diao Chan Valhein Ormarr
Florentino Ryoma Kahlii Hayate Baldum
Omen Airi Fennik Fennik Baldum
Roxie Zephys Krixi Violet Xeniel
Roxie Kriknak Liliana Tel'Annas TeeMee
Veres Lindis Superman Elsu Sephera
Gildur Veres Murad Hayate Alice
Omen Quillen Diao Chan Fennik Omega
Kil'Groth Quillen Ignis Capheny Chaugnar
Lu Bu Kriknak Maloch D'Arcy Annette
Lu Bu D'Arcy Elsu Riktor Y'bneth
Yena Kil'Groth Ilumia Slimz TeeMee
ahq e-Sports Club
2


Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Thailand Thailand51 / 59 (86%)BELIVE, Best, Bipolar W, Chitawan, Cream, Cz5, Difoxn, Drewwy, Erl2oR, FirstOne, Getsrch, GuPump, Gzy, Hamz, Isilindilz, JOMMy, KNG, KSSA, KiNESiS, LOOISS, Lycan., Monaliza, Moowan, Mrsunz, Munez, NongTee, NorNun, Nt, NuNuu, O7T, Overfly, PPMonster, PTY, Pichu, Pumpink, Rie, SKY, Sadman, Slur, Steinz, Summer, TAOZ, THEPRINCE, TOxxy, Taotao, Tony, Wanoiz, Whisky, Xxxn, shadow, ฺBlueNoPing
2South Korea South Korea5 / 59 (8%)Chaser, Dandy, HAK, JJak, Rush
3Taiwan Taiwan3 / 59 (5%)Kawhi, Winds, YEQU

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Vietnam Thailand Thailand Thailand Thailand
Stream

References[edit]