Valor Series Season 3 Europe - Qualifiers

You can help improve this page!
You can help improve this page!. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.
[e][h]Valor Series Season 3 Europe - Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
Valor Series Valor Series
Organizer:
ESL
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2019-01-19
End Date:
2019-01-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double-Elimination Bracket
  • Top 6 teams from qualifiers make it to the Regular Season
  • Matches from the first round to the Upper Bracket: Round of 32 and Lower Bracket: Round of 16 are played in a Bo1
  • All other matches are Bo3
  • Official Rulebook

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Team Queso
Side LaneGermany Simjo 
JunglerSpain ibuchichi 
MiddleSpain Ruiz 
Side LaneSpain javix 
SupportGermany memorized 
CSpain SamCro 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
QLASH Spain
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Nova Esports
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Team 404
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Team %1
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Sleepy Team
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Fenix Community
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
NightSquad
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Dead Rabbits
Side LaneSpain Happy 
JunglerGermany LiLuo 
MiddleSpain AlexxP 
Side LanePoland Restless 
SupportSpain Foulen 
CSpain DarkCebo 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
BJB
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Asura eSport
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Cream Esports
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
x6tence
Side LaneSpain Jouky 
Side LaneSpain Clemares 
JunglerSpain BlueTriton 
MiddleSpain Bambu 
Side LaneSpain Roids 
SupportSpain ChikitinST 
CSpain Shiba 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Bunker eSport
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Cometa Team
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Darkness Of Evil eSports
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Nova Esports
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Qlash Spain
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Asura eSport
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Cream Esports
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Dead Rabbits
Side LaneSpain Happy 
JunglerGermany LiLuo 
MiddleSpain AlexxP 
Side LanePoland Restless 
SupportSpain Foulen 
CSpain DarkCebo 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
x6tence
Side LaneSpain Jouky 
Side LaneSpain Clemares 
JunglerSpain BlueTriton 
MiddleSpain Bambu 
Side LaneSpain Roids 
SupportSpain ChikitinST 
CSpain Shiba 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Team Queso
Side LaneGermany Simjo 
JunglerSpain ibuchichi 
MiddleSpain Ruiz 
Side LaneSpain javix 
SupportGermany memorized 
CSpain SamCro 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Sleepy Team
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Team 404
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Team Syndicate
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Bunker BYF
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Xgaming
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Team %1
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
NightSquad
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Fenix Community
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Bunker eSport
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Team 404
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Team %1
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Fenix Community
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
NightSquad
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Dead Rabbits
Side LaneSpain Happy 
JunglerGermany LiLuo 
MiddleSpain AlexxP 
Side LanePoland Restless 
SupportSpain Foulen 
CSpain DarkCebo 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Asura eSport
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
Cream Esports
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
 TBD 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 


Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Cream Esports
W
Default Win
-
NightSquad
0
Team 404
2
Fenix Community
0
Dead Rabbits
2
Team %1
1
Asura eSport
2
Semifinals
Cream Esports
2
Team 404
1
Dead Rabbits
2
Asura eSport
0
Finals
Cream Esports
2
Dead Rabbits
0

 Click here for more information about the matches


Results[edit]


Round of 16
Sleepy Team
W
Proxima Centauri
-
NightSquad
2
Jameo E.C.
0
Team Queso
W
Agon eSports
-
PolardGaming
0
Dead Rabbits
2
Cream Esports
2
Team Syndicate
0
x6tence
1
QLASH Spain
2
Team Hexis
0
Team %1
2
Fenix Community
2
Bunker eSport
0
Quarterfinals
Sleepy Team
2
NightSquad
0
Team Queso
2
Dead Rabbits
0
Cream Esports
0
QLASH Spain
2
Team %1
2
Fenix Community
0
Semifinals
Sleepy Team
1
Team Queso
2
QLASH Spain
2
Team %1
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Team Queso
2
QLASH Spain
0
Round of 8 #1
x6tence
1
Nova Esports
2
Bunker eSport
0
BJB
2
Cometa Team
0
Asura eSport
2
Darkness Of Evil eSports
0
Team 404
2
Round of 8 #2
Dead Rabbits
0
Nova Esports
2
NightSquad
2
BJB
1
Fenix Community
2
Asura eSport
1
Cream Esports
0
Team 404
2
Round of 4 #1
Nova Esports
2
NightSquad
1
Fenix Community
1
Team 404
2
Round of 4 #2
Team %1
0
Nova Esports
2
Sleepy Team
2
Team 404
0
Round of 2 #1
Nova Esports
2
Sleepy Team
1
Lower Bracket Finals
QLASH Spain
1
Nova Esports
2
Finals
Team Queso
1
Nova Esports
2

 Click here for more information about the matches


Round of 16
ToComFome
0
Cream Esports
2
Team Syndicate
2
Fenix Community
0
Nova Esports
2
Sleepy Team
1
Team 404
2
Bunker eSport
0
Xgaming
2
Adrenaline multigaming
0
Asura eSport
2
Jameo E.C.
0
Everything4Glory
0
QLASH Spain
2
NightSquad
1
Team Queso
2
Quarterfinals
Cream Esports
2
Team Syndicate
0
Nova Esports
2
Team 404
0
Xgaming
0
Asura eSport
2
QLASH Spain
2
Team Queso
1
Semifinals
Cream Esports
0
Nova Esports
2
Asura eSport
0
QLASH Spain
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Nova Esports
2
QLASH Spain
0
Round of 8 #1
Dead Rabbits
2
Team %1
0
NightSquad
0
x6tence
2
Fenix Community
0
Bunker BYF
2
Bunker eSport
0
Sleepy Team
2
Round of 8 #2
Team 404
1
Dead Rabbits
2
Team Syndicate
0
x6tence
2
Team Queso
2
Bunker BYF
0
Xgaming
0
Sleepy Team
2
Round of 4 #1
Dead Rabbits
0
x6tence
2
Team Queso
1
Sleepy Team
2
Round of 4 #2
Asura eSport
0
x6tence
2
Cream Esports
0
Sleepy Team
2
Round of 2 #1
x6tence
2
Sleepy Team
1
Lower Bracket Finals
QLASH Spain
2
x6tence
1
Finals
Nova Esports
2
QLASH Spain
0

 Click here for more information about the matches

Quarterfinals
Cream Esports
W
Default Win
-
NightSquad
0
Team 404
2
Fenix Community
0
Dead Rabbits
2
Team %1
1
Asura eSport
2
Semifinals
Cream Esports
2
Team 404
1
Dead Rabbits
2
Asura eSport
0
Finals
Cream Esports
2
Dead Rabbits
0

 Click here for more information about the matches

Additional content[edit]

References[edit]