Artifact Bitcoin League

[e][h]Artifact Bitcoin League Season 1
League Information
Mode:
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-01-29
End Date:
2019-02-03
Number of Players:
32
Liquipedia Tier:
Tournament Codes
ATCs:
ATC_72093_1358206955
ATC_72096_1781402151
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 8 groups of 4 teams each
    • Bo3 double elimination (GSL Format)
  • Playoffs
    • Top 16 move on and redraft
    • Bo3 single elimination

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,000 USD are spread among players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Invited Participants
South Korea dpmlicious 
Germany Ekop 
Germany Gaara 
Denmark Hoej 
USA HotMEOWTH 
USA Hyped 
Germany Lifecoach 
Kazakhstan Naiman 
Thailand Real_MAN 
USA swim 
Closed Qualifier
China 传说中的白石 
Lithuania Bandicot 
United Kingdom Freddybabes 
Austria GameKing 
Finland nemphy  China Rayzo  USA Unscathed  Austria Wifecoach 
Community Open Qualifiers
Kazakhstan AA  BaTian  Denmark Hoej  kinkatsu 
Solento  Bulgaria SoulKeeper777  Russia Stormlike-  yjf 
Open Qualifier
Czech Republic buky  Israel Catoftheyear 
China Chamberlain 
USA lordgort 
Canada Prismaticism  Unfilled 
1 Petrify dropped from the tournament and was replaced by Real_MAN.
2 StanCifka dropped from the tournament and was replaced by HotMEOWTH.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
Kazakhstan Naiman
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
USA HotMEOWTH
2-1 4-4 0
3.
Lithuania Bandicot
1-2 3-4 -1
4.
Kazakhstan AA
0-2 2-4 -2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
Canada Prismaticism
2-0 4-0 +4
2.
Austria GameKing
2-1 4-3 +1
3.
China 陈大胖
1-2 3-4 -1
4.
South Korea dpmlicious
0-2 0-4 -4

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
Denmark Hoej
2-0 4-0 +4
2.
Finland nemphy
2-1 5-3 +2
3.
Austria Wifecoach
1-2 3-5 -2
4.
TBD
0-0 0-0 0

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
China Solento
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
China Rename
2-1 5-3 +2
3.
China Chamberlain
1-2 3-4 -1
4.
USA swim
0-2 0-4 -4

Group E[edit]

Group E
1.
Turtleneck
2-0 4-0 +4
2.
Czech Republic buky
2-1 4-2 +2
3.
Germany Gaara
1-2 2-4 -2
4.
Bulgaria SoulKeeper777
0-2 0-4 -4

Group F[edit]

Group F
1.
USA Hyped
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
USA Unscathed
2-1 5-3 +2
3.
China 传说中的白石
1-2 3-4 -1
4.
China 巴天奇
0-2 0-4 -4

Group G[edit]

Group G
1.
Germany Lifecoach
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
Russia Stormlike-
2-1 5-3 +2
3.
kinkatsu
1-2 2-4 -2
4.
Germany Ekop
0-2 2-4 -2

Group H[edit]

Group H
1.
United Kingdom Freddybabes
2-0 4-0 +4
2.
Thailand Real_MAN
2-1 4-3 +1
3.
Israel catoftheyear
1-2 3-4 -1
4.
USA lordgort
0-2 1-4 -3

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 Germany Lifecoach
2
February 2, 2019
 Kazakhstan Naiman
0
 Canada Prismaticism
0
February 2, 2019
 USA Unscathed
2
 Denmark Hoej
2
February 2, 2019
 Russia Stormlike-
1
 China Solento
1
February 2, 2019
 Thailand Real_MAN
2
  Turtleneck
0
February 2, 2019
 USA HotMEOWTH
2
 USA Hyped
2
February 2, 2019
 Austria GameKing
1
 Finland nemphy
2
February 2, 2019
 Czech Republic buky
1
 China Rename
0
February 2, 2019
 United Kingdom Freddybabes
2
Quarterfinals
 Germany Lifecoach
2
February 3, 2019
 USA Unscathed
1
 Denmark Hoej
0
February 3, 2019
 Thailand Real_MAN
2
 USA HotMEOWTH
0
February 3, 2019
 USA Hyped
2
 Finland nemphy
0
February 3, 2019
 United Kingdom Freddybabes
2
Semifinals
 Germany Lifecoach
0
February 3, 2019
 Thailand Real_MAN
2
 USA Hyped
2
February 3, 2019
 United Kingdom Freddybabes
0
Finals
 Thailand Real_MAN
1
February 3, 2019
 USA Hyped
2

References[edit]