Artifact Championship Series Season 1

From Liquipedia Artifact Wiki
[e][h]Artifact Championship Series Season 1
League Information
Organizer:
ACS
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
140
(≃ $140 USD)
Start Date:
2019-10-01
End Date:
2019-11-28
Number of Players:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Rules
    • Players are allowed to change decks after every game without any restrictions
    • In case of a draw, both players awarded points
    • In case of 3-3 because of the draw rule, a Bo1 tiebreaker is played
  • Playoffs
    • 8 invited players
    • Double-elimination
    • Matches are Bo5
  • Finals
    • Finals are Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $0 USD.
100% of all donations on fundrazr are granted to the winner of the tournament.
The current prize pool is $140 USD.

Participants[edit]

Directly Invited
United Kingdom DMzda  Sweden Meziljie  United States Unscathed  Russia Stormlike- 
Poland wuhek  Russia Underscore  Russia ~diQ~  Denmark Swellzong 

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 United Kingdom DMzda
3
October 4, 2019 - 21:00 UTC
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Lich
1-0
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Ursa Legion Commander Beastmaster
1-0
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Luna Axe Ogre Magi Meepo Tidehunter
1-0
 Denmark Swellzong
0
 Russia Stormlike-
0
October 4, 2019 - 19:00 UTC
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Lich
0-1
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Lich
0-1
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Lich
0-1
 Poland wuhek
3
 Sweden Meziljie
3
October 18, 2019 - 20:30 UTC
Bristleback Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Lich Tinker
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
1-1
Luna Kanna Ogre Magi Zeus Skywrath Mage
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
0-1
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Lich
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
1-0
Venomancer Luna Kanna Zeus Ogre Magi
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
1-0
 Russia ~diQ~
2
 USA Unscathed
0
October 11, 2019 - 20:00 UTC
Axe Legion Commander Bristleback Phantom Assassin Lich
Luna Zeus Ogre Magi Kanna Skywrath Mage
0-1
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Lich
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
0-1
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna Skywrath Mage
0-1
 Russia Underscore
3
Semifinals
 United Kingdom DMzda
1
October 25, 2019 - 18:00 UTC
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
0-1
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
1-0
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
0-1
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
0-1
 Poland wuhek
3
 Sweden Meziljie
3
October 25, 2019 - 20:00 UTC
Bristleback Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Lich Tinker
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
1-0
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
0-1
Bristleback Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Lich Tinker
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
1-0
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Lich
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Lich
0-1
Venomancer Luna Kanna Zeus Ogre Magi
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
1-0
 Russia Underscore
2
Winners' Finals
 Poland wuhek
1
November 15, 2019 - 20:00 UTC
Bristleback Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Lich Tinker
Centaur Warrunner Bristleback Legion Commander Lich Tinker
0-1
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
0-1
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
1-0
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Centaur Warrunner Bristleback Legion Commander Lich Tinker
0-1
 Sweden Meziljie
3
Losers' Round 1
 Denmark Swellzong
2
October 18, 2019 - 18:00 UTC
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna Treant Protector
0-1
Luna Bounty Hunter Lich Ogre Magi Kanna
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
1-0
Luna Bounty Hunter Lich Ogre Magi Kanna
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
0-1
Luna Axe Ogre Magi Meepo Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
1-0
Luna Axe Ogre Magi Meepo Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
0-1
 Russia Stormlike-
3
 Russia ~diQ~
3
October 18, 2019 - 22:20 UTC
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
0-1
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
1-0
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
1-0
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Sorla Khan Tinker
1-0
 USA Unscathed
1
Losers' Round 2
 Russia Underscore
3
November 1, 2019 - 20:00 UTC
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
Luna Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin Ogre Magi Kanna
0-1
Bristleback Legion Commander Ursa Axe Centaur Warrunner
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Tinker Lich
1-0
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Lich
Luna Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin Ogre Magi Kanna
1-0
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
1-0
 Russia Stormlike-
1
 United Kingdom DMzda
0
November 1, 2019 - 18:00 UTC
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
0-1
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
0-1
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Zeus Beastmaster
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
0-1
 Russia ~diQ~
3
Losers' Round 3
 Russia Underscore
2
November 8, 2019 - 18:00 UTC
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
1-0
Bristleback Legion Commander Ursa Axe Beastmaster
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
1-0
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
0-1
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
0-1
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
0-1
 Russia ~diQ~
3
Losers' Finals
 Poland wuhek
3
November 20, 2019 - 19:00 UTC
Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna Treant Protector
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
0-1
Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna Treant Protector
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
1-0
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
1-0
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
0-1
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
1-0
 Russia ~diQ~
2
Grand Finals
 Sweden Meziljie
3
November 28, 2019 - 20:00 UTC
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
Axe Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Sorla Khan Tinker
0-1
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
Luna Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin Ogre Magi Kanna
1-0
Centaur Warrunner Bristleback Legion Commander Lich Tinker
Axe Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Sorla Khan Tinker
1-0
Centaur Warrunner Bristleback Legion Commander Lich Tinker
Luna Lich Zeus Ogre Magi Lion
1-0
 Poland wuhek
1

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]