Artifact Masters Open Winter #1

From Liquipedia Artifact Wiki
[e][h]Artifact Masters Open: Winter #1
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
1xBet
Mode:
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
₽ 16,000 RUB
(≃ $237.97 USD)
Start Date:
2018-12-15
End Date:
2018-12-16
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Open Qualifiers
    • 4 Open Qualifiers will be played from 12/11/2018 till 12/14/2018.
    • 2 Finalists from each qualifiers are invited in playoffs.
    • Registration starts from 12/10/2018 on 20:00 Moscow Time via link: http://artifact.plus/masters - Each day link is updated on 20:00 Moscow Time.
    • Registration closes on 18:00 and gives 30 minutes to draft. On 18:30 Moscow time players who are not ready will be kicked.
    • On 13th and 14th of December, registration will close on 20:00 Moscow time and Draft will end on 20:30!
    • Draft mode.
    • Single elimination bracket.
    • Matches are Bo1.
  • Playoffs
    • Draft mode.
    • Single elimination bracket.
    • Matches are Bo3.
    • 8 Players qualify through open qualifiers, another 8 are invited.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host / Caster:

Streams[edit]

LanguageRussia
Streams

Prize Pool[edit]

₽15,000 are spread among players as seen below. Every qualified player who is not in top 4 gets 3 Card Packs "Call to Arms".

Participants[edit]

Invited Participants
Kazakhstan Naiman 
Russia Harleen 
Russia Iner 
Armenia Siao(Me) 
Russia nitro  Russia Lex  Russia Defrel  Russia Zara 
1 Kartoha was replaced by Zara.
Qualified Participants
Ukraine Si^imperium  Russia Psyhodel  Kazakhstan CrazyRush  Ukraine sverhrazum 
Russia RRibbon  Russia Demidroll  Russia ToGetHer  Kazakhstan Elimes 

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 Armenia Siao(Me)
2
 Kazakhstan Elimes
0
 Kazakhstan Naiman
2
 Russia Demidroll
1
 Russia Iner
2
 Russia Psyhodel
0
 Russia Harleen
0
 Kazakhstan CrazyRush
2
 Russia Nitro
0
 Ukraine Si^Imperium
2
 Russia Zara
2
 Russia RRibbon
1
 Russia Lex
0
 Ukraine sverhrazum
2
 Russia Defrel
2
 Russia ToGetHer
0
Quarterfinals
 Armenia Siao(Me)
1
 Kazakhstan Naiman
2
 Russia Iner
2
 Kazakhstan CrazyRush
0
 Ukraine Si^Imperium
1
 Russia Zara
2
 Ukraine sverhrazum
1
 Russia Defrel
2
Semifinals
 Kazakhstan Naiman
0
 Russia Iner
2
 Russia Zara
0
 Russia Defrel
2
Finals
 Russia Iner
0
 Russia Defrel
2

Additional Content[edit]

Articles[edit]

References[edit]