Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Draft Constructed League Season 2 — Main Event — Constructed

[e][h]Draft Constructed League Season 2 — Main Event — Constructed
League Information
Organizer:
DCL
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$238 USD
Date:
2019-07-27
Number of Players:
32
Liquipedia Tier:
Tournament Codes
ATCs:
ATC_76405_135100866
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier
  • Swiss system format
    • Total of 6 rounds
    • Matches are Bo1
    • Top 8 players move to playoffs phase
  • Playoffs
    • Single-elimination
    • Players are allowed to pick up new decks
    • Matches are Bo3
  • Finals
    • Finals are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $0 USD.
An additional 300% of all donations on Patreon are added to the prize pool from 3 individual sponsors with a cap of $250 USD each. If donations go beyond $250 USD, extra funds will not be multiplied.
Total prize pool is split 60/40 for draft/constructed.
The current prize pool for Constructed is $238,4 USD.

Prize Pool[edit]

$238,4 USD are spread among players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Qualified through Weekly Qualifiers
USA SneakyPanda  Russia Underscore  USA Babybokchoy88 
Qualified through Constructed’s Leaderboard
Russia Fox  Russia ~diQ  Germany Arya  Canada kiwi 
Germany Pavtan  USA Unscathed  Australia Pynex  iCMatthew 
Nereid  Kazuva  Russia Nickotine  United Kingdom DMzda 
Ukraine MAXIMUMTHEGAVR  France Swellzong  Thailand Real_MAN  TGG 
USA NJJo  norDick  Russia RazDva  .zVEDE 
Russia Vilgefortz  Poland wuhek 

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 USA Unscathed
0
July 27, 2019
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
-
 Russia Underscore
2
 Canada kiwi
0
July 27, 2019
Lycan Omniknight Treant Protector Enchantress Chen
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
-
 Russia ~diQ~
2
 Germany Arya
2
July 27, 2019
Bounty Hunter Lich Phantom Assassin Tinker Sniper
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
-
 Germany Pavtan
0
 Russia Fox
2
Fox Russia
July 27, 2019
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Lich Tinker
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
-
 Australia Pynex
0
Semifinals
 Russia Underscore
2
July 27, 2019
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
-
 Russia ~diQ~
0
 Germany Arya
1
Russia Fox
July 27, 2019
Bounty Hunter Lich Phantom Assassin Tinker Sniper
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Lich Tinker
-
 Russia Fox
2
Finals
 Russia Underscore
2
July 27, 2019
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Lich Tinker
-
 Russia Fox
0

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]