Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Draft Constructed League Season 3 — Main Event — Constructed

[e][h]DCL Season 3 — Main Event — Constructed
League Information
Organizer:
DCL
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$532 USD
Date:
2019-08-31
Number of Players:
32
Liquipedia Tier:
Tournament Codes
ATCs:
ATC_76717_1710564166
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier
  • Swiss system format
    • Total of 6 rounds
    • Matches are Bo1
    • Top 8 players move to playoffs phase
  • Playoffs
    • Single-elimination
    • Players are allowed to pick up new decks
    • Matches are Bo3
  • Finals
    • Finals are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $0 USD.
An additional 300% of all donations on Patreon are added to the prize pool from 3 individual sponsors with a cap of $250 USD each. If donations go beyond $250 USD, extra funds will not be multiplied.
Total prize pool is split 47.5/47.5 for draft/constructed.
The current prize pool for Constructed is $532 USD.

Prize Pool[edit]

$532 USD are spread among players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Qualified through Weekly Qualifiers
United Kingdom DMzda  USA Unscathed  iCMatthew  USA RtN.Con 
Qualified through Constructed’s Leaderboard
Poland wuhek  Canada kiwi  Sweden Meziljie  Denmark Swellzong 
Russia Underscore  Latvia .zVEDE  Russia weakwinner  Hamburglar 
Russia _sep  Kazuva  Thailand Real_MAN  Russia Biolog_psihopat 
USA SneakyPanda  Russia ~diQ~  Russia RazDva  Brazil 0vrr 
JeyS  USA NJJo  Augustus  Russia Fox 
Russia Stormlike-  Russia sin_sobaki  Russia Nickotine  Argentina Tenchuu 
Germany Arya  Belarus Groza  Germany Pavtan  Portugal Nine 

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Canada kiwi
2
August 31, 2019
Lycan Omniknight Treant Protector Enchantress Chen
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
-
 Russia Underscore
0
 Poland wuhek
2
August 31, 2019
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
-
 Denmark Swellzong
1
 United Kingdom DMzda
0
August 31, 2019
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
-
 USA Unscathed
2
 Russia Nickotine
1
August 31, 2019
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Lich Tinker
-
 Sweden Meziljie
2
Semifinals
 Canada kiwi
0
August 31, 2019 - 19:25
Lycan Omniknight Treant Protector Enchantress Chen
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
-
 Poland wuhek
2
 USA Unscathed
2
August 31, 2019 - 19:25
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Lich Tinker
-
 Sweden Meziljie
1
Finals
 Poland wuhek
0
August 31, 2019 - 20:40
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Beastmaster Tidehunter
Venomancer Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna
-
 USA Unscathed
2

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]