Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Draft Constructed League Season 3 — Main Event — Draft

[e][h]DCL Season 3 — Main Event — Draft
League Information
Organizer:
DCL
Mode:
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$532 USD
Date:
2019-09-01
Number of Players:
32
Liquipedia Tier:
Tournament Codes
ATCs:
ATC_76728_1477608641
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier
  • Swiss system format
    • Total of 6 rounds
    • Matches are Bo1
    • Top 8 players move to playoffs phase
  • Playoffs
    • Single-elimination
    • Matches are Bo3
  • Finals
    • Both players join a new lobby in order to redraft their decks
    • Each one of them may call for another redraft after a loss (once per player)
    • Finals are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analysts/Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Analysts/Commentator:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $0 USD.
An additional 300% of all donations on Patreon are added to the prize pool from 3 individual sponsors with a cap of $250 USD each. If donations go beyond $250 USD, extra funds will not be multiplied.
Total prize pool is split 47.5/47.5 for draft/constructed.
The current prize pool for Draft is $532 USD.

Prize Pool[edit]

$532 USD are spread among players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Qualified through Weekly Qualifiers
United Kingdom DMzda  Rmk  Russia ~diQ~  Sweden Meziljie 
Qualified through Draft’s Leaderboard
Augustus  Belarus Groza  Germany Pavtan  Russia pubsty1e 
Russia RazDva  happycore  Belarus S-GOD  Russia Stormlike- 
Russia weakwinner  Russia Fox  Russia Nickotine  Poland wuhek 
Singapore Prody  Belarus SpeLeRRR  iCMatthew  Thailand Real_MAN 
Russia _sep  Pranz  FIXSartoreto  USA Unscathed 
Russia sin_sobaki  Ukraine MAXIMUMTHEGAVR  Forder  Kotilion 
NiKr  worm  Canada kiwi  notactic 

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
  Augustus
2
September 1, 2019 - 18:00
Debbi the Cunning Sorla Khan Treant Protector Ogre Magi Dark Seer
Farvhan the Dreamer Debbi the Cunning Bloodseeker Kanna Lion
-
  happycore
1
  pubsty1e
2
September 1, 2019 - 18:00
Luna Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin Keefe the Bold Luna
Axe Bristleback Sven Lycan Skywrath Mage
-
 Germany Pavtan
1
 United Kingdom DMzda
2
September 1, 2019 - 18:00
Farvhan the Dreamer Necrophos Necrophos Earthshaker J'Muy the Wise
Farvhan the Dreamer Debbi the Cunning Luna Debbi the Cunning Skywrath Mage
-
 Russia RazDva
0
 Sweden Meziljie
2
September 1, 2019 - 18:00
Venomancer Timbersaw Beastmaster Kanna Zeus
Farvhan the Dreamer Debbi the Cunning Magnus Venomancer Tinker
-
 Belarus Groza
0
Semifinals
  Augustus
1
September 1, 2019 - 19:00
Debbi the Cunning Treant Protector Sorla Khan Ogre Magi Dark Seer
Luna Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin Keefe the Bold Luna
-
  pubsty1e
2
 United Kingdom DMzda
2
September 1, 2019 - 19:00
Farvhan the Dreamer Necrophos Necrophos Earthshaker J'Muy the Wise
Venomancer Timbersaw Beastmaster Kanna Zeus
-
 Sweden Meziljie
0
Finals
  pubsty1e
1
September 1, 2019 - 20:00
Bristleback Ogre Magi Treant Protector Farvhan the Dreamer J'Muy the Wise
Debbi the Cunning J'Muy the Wise Treant Protector Debbi the Cunning Kanna
0-1
Debbi the Cunning Bristleback Ogre Magi Kanna Sorla Khan
Debbi the Cunning Lycan Legion Commander Lycan Winter Wyvern
1-0
Debbi the Cunning Bounty Hunter Ursa Farvhan the Dreamer Farvhan the Dreamer
Debbi the Cunning Chen Bounty Hunter Outworld Devourer J'Muy the Wise
0-1
 United Kingdom DMzda
2

References[edit]