OGA PIT Series

[e][h]OGA PIT Series
League Information
Series:
OGA PIT OGA PIT
Mode:
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-01-21
End Date:
2019-01-26
Number of Players:
32
Liquipedia Tier:
Tournament Codes
ATCs:
ATC_71568_287393651
ATC_71525_341877443
ATC_71677_1174918028
ATC_71648_703668344
ATC_71642_1768817901
ATC_71646_1294659434
ATC_71750_539458404
ATC_71756_807507156
Links

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Invited Participants
Czech Republic buky  USA CHARM3R 
China Doudou 
South Korea dpmlicious 
Germany Ekop 
Greece Feno 
United Kingdom Freddybabes 
Germany Gaara 
Austria GameKing 
Sweden heffaklumpen 
Denmark Hoej 
USA HotMEOWTH 
USA Hyped 
Spain ImpetuousPanda 
China JasonZhou 
USA Kozmic 
Germany Lifecoach  USA Lumi  Sweden MELO 
China MieGod 
Germany Mryagut 
Kazakhstan Naiman 
Russia Pavel 
Australia Petrify 
Canada PMayne 
Czech Republic StanCifka 
USA StrifeCro 
Germany SuperJJ 
USA swim 
Lithuania Tomas  Austria Wifecoach 
Germany Xixo 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
USA Hyped
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
Germany Lifecoach
2-1 4-2 +2
3.
Russia Pavel
1-2 2-4 -2
4.
Australia Petrify
0-2 1-4 -3

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
Czech Republic StanCifka
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
Denmark Hoej
2-1 4-2 +2
3.
Sweden MELO
1-2 2-5 -3
4.
USA Kozmic
0-2 2-4 -2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
USA swim
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
Germany Ekop
2-1 4-4 0
3.
Austria GameKing
1-2 4-5 -1
4.
United Kingdom Freddybabes
0-2 2-4 -2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
South Korea dpmlicious
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
Greece Feno
2-1 5-3 +2
3.
Austria Wifecoach
1-2 4-4 0
4.
Canada PMayne
0-2 0-4 -4

Group E[edit]

Group E
1.
Sweden heffaklumpen
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
Kazakhstan Naiman
2-1 5-2 +3
3.
USA HotMEOWTH
1-2 2-4 -2
4.
USA CHARM3R
0-2 0-4 -4

Group F[edit]

Group F
1.
Czech Republic buky
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
Germany SuperJJ
2-1 5-2 +3
3.
Germany Gaara
1-2 3-5 -2
4.
Spain ImpetuousPanda
0-2 0-4 -4

Group G[edit]

Group G
1.
Germany Mryagut
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
Germany Xixo
2-1 4-3 +1
3.
Lithuania Tomas
1-2 4-4 0
4.
USA StrifeCro
0-2 0-4 -4

Group H[edit]

Group H
1.
USA Lumi
2-0 4-0 +4
2.
China Doudou
2-1 4-3 +1
3.
China JasonZhou
1-2 3-5 -2
4.
China MieGod
0-2 0-4 -4

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 USA Hyped
2
January 25, 2019 - 16:15 CET
Luna Beastmaster Treant Protector Mazzie J'Muy the Wise
Farvhan the Dreamer Venomancer Bristleback Ogre Magi Farvhan the Dreamer
2-0
 Kazakhstan Naiman
0
 USA swim
1
January 25, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Beastmaster Kanna Treant Protector Dark Seer J'Muy the Wise
Debbi the Cunning Kanna Sven Beastmaster Lion
1-2
 Germany Xixo
2
 Czech Republic StanCifka
2
January 25, 2019
Keefe the Bold Timbersaw Enchantress Magnus Magnus
Farvhan the Dreamer Debbi the Cunning Bloodseeker Venomancer Skywrath Mage
2-1
 Germany SuperJJ
1
 South Korea dpmlicious
2
January 25, 2019
Lycan Enchantress Phantom Assassin Debbi the Cunning Tinker
Enchantress Phantom Assassin Mazzie Sorla Khan Farvhan the Dreamer
2-0
 China Doudou
0
 Germany Lifecoach
1
January 25, 2019
Farvhan the Dreamer Lycan Sorla Khan Debbi the Cunning Farvhan the Dreamer
Luna Sven Legion Commander Kanna Legion Commander
1-2
 Sweden heffaklumpen
2
 Germany Ekop
1
January 25, 2019
Farvhan the Dreamer Timbersaw Phantom Assassin Farvhan the Dreamer Debbi the Cunning
Debbi the Cunning Lycan Phantom Assassin Viper Tinker
1-2
 Germany Mryagut
2
 Denmark Hoej
2
January 25, 2019
Debbi the Cunning Enchantress Legion Commander Tinker Chen
Debbi the Cunning Lycan Axe Debbi the Cunning Beastmaster
2-1
 Czech Republic buky
1
 Greece Feno
1
January 25, 2019
Bounty Hunter Omniknight Phantom Assassin Dark Seer Necrophos
Debbi the Cunning J'Muy the Wise Luna Ogre Magi Tinker
1-2
 USA Lumi
2
Quarterfinals
 USA Hyped
0
January 26, 2019
 Germany Xixo
2
 Czech Republic StanCifka
2
January 26, 2019
 South Korea dpmlicious
0
 Sweden heffaklumpen
1
January 26, 2019
 Germany Mryagut
2
 Denmark Hoej
2
January 26, 2019
 USA Lumi
1
Semifinals
 Germany Xixo
0
January 26, 2019
 Czech Republic StanCifka
2
 Germany MrYagut
2
January 26, 2019
 Denmark Hoej
0
Finals
 Czech Republic StanCifka
2
January 26, 2019
 Germany MrYagut
0
3rd Place Match
 Germany Xixo
2
 Denmark Hoej
1

References[edit]