OGA PIT Series

From Liquipedia Artifact Wiki
[e][h]OGA PIT Series
League Information
Series:
OGA PIT OGA PIT
Mode:
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-01-21
End Date:
2019-01-26
Number of Players:
32
Liquipedia Tier:
Tournament Codes
ATCs:
ATC_71568_287393651
ATC_71525_341877443
ATC_71677_1174918028
ATC_71648_703668344
ATC_71642_1768817901
ATC_71646_1294659434
ATC_71750_539458404
ATC_71756_807507156
Links

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Invited Participants
Czech Republic buky  United States CHARM3R 
Keen GamingKeen Gaming
China Doudou 
South Korea dpmlicious 
DemiseDemise
Germany Ekop 
Greece Feno 
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming
United Kingdom Freddybabes 
Tempo StormTempo Storm
Germany Gaara 
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights
Austria GameKing 
Sweden heffaklumpen 
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
Denmark Hoej 
Panda GlobalPanda Global
United States HotMEOWTH 
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
United States Hyped 
Spain ImpetuousPanda 
Keen GamingKeen Gaming
China JasonZhou 
United States Kozmic 
Germany Lifecoach  United States Lumi  Sweden MELO 
NewbeeNewbee
China MieGod 
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming
Germany Mryagut 
Virtus.proVirtus.pro
Kazakhstan Naiman 
Russia Pavel 
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming
Australia Petrify 
Canada PMayne 
OmnislashOmnislash
Czech Republic StanCifka 
SentinelsSentinels
United States StrifeCro 
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming
Germany SuperJJ 
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses
United States swim 
Lithuania Tomas  Austria Wifecoach 
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
Germany Xixo 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
United States Hyped
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
No team template exists for name "none".
Germany Lifecoach
2-1 4-2 +2
3.
No team template exists for name "none".
Russia Pavel
1-2 2-4 -2
4.
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming
Australia Petrify
0-2 1-4 -3

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
OmnislashOmnislash
Czech Republic StanCifka
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
Denmark Hoej
2-1 4-2 +2
3.
No team template exists for name "none".
Sweden MELO
1-2 2-5 -3
4.
No team template exists for name "none".
United States Kozmic
0-2 2-4 -2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses
United States swim
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
DemiseDemise
Germany Ekop
2-1 4-4 0
3.
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights
Austria GameKing
1-2 4-5 -1
4.
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming
United Kingdom Freddybabes
0-2 2-4 -2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
No team template exists for name "none".
South Korea dpmlicious
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
No team template exists for name "none".
Greece Feno
2-1 5-3 +2
3.
No team template exists for name "none".
Austria Wifecoach
1-2 4-4 0
4.
No team template exists for name "none".
Canada PMayne
0-2 0-4 -4

Group E[edit]

Group E
1.
No team template exists for name "none".
Sweden heffaklumpen
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
Virtus.proVirtus.pro
Kazakhstan Naiman
2-1 5-2 +3
3.
Panda GlobalPanda Global
United States HotMEOWTH
1-2 2-4 -2
4.
No team template exists for name "none".
United States CHARM3R
0-2 0-4 -4

Group F[edit]

Group F
1.
No team template exists for name "none".
Czech Republic buky
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming
Germany SuperJJ
2-1 5-2 +3
3.
Tempo StormTempo Storm
Germany Gaara
1-2 3-5 -2
4.
No team template exists for name "none".
Spain ImpetuousPanda
0-2 0-4 -4

Group G[edit]

Group G
1.
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming
Germany Mryagut
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
Germany Xixo
2-1 4-3 +1
3.
No team template exists for name "none".
Lithuania Tomas
1-2 4-4 0
4.
SentinelsSentinels
United States StrifeCro
0-2 0-4 -4

Group H[edit]

Group H
1.
No team template exists for name "none".
United States Lumi
2-0 4-0 +4
2.
Keen GamingKeen Gaming
China Doudou
2-1 4-3 +1
3.
Keen GamingKeen Gaming
China JasonZhou
1-2 3-5 -2
4.
NewbeeNewbee
China MieGod
0-2 0-4 -4

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 USA Hyped
2
January 25, 2019 - 16:15 CET
Luna Beastmaster Treant Protector Mazzie J'Muy the Wise
Farvhan the Dreamer Venomancer Bristleback Ogre Magi Farvhan the Dreamer
2-0
 Kazakhstan Naiman
0
 USA swim
1
January 25, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Beastmaster Kanna Treant Protector Dark Seer J'Muy the Wise
Debbi the Cunning Kanna Sven Beastmaster Lion
1-2
 Germany Xixo
2
 Czech Republic StanCifka
2
January 25, 2019
Keefe the Bold Timbersaw Enchantress Magnus Magnus
Farvhan the Dreamer Debbi the Cunning Bloodseeker Venomancer Skywrath Mage
2-1
 Germany SuperJJ
1
 South Korea dpmlicious
2
January 25, 2019
Lycan Enchantress Phantom Assassin Debbi the Cunning Tinker
Enchantress Phantom Assassin Mazzie Sorla Khan Farvhan the Dreamer
2-0
 China Doudou
0
 Germany Lifecoach
1
January 25, 2019
Farvhan the Dreamer Lycan Sorla Khan Debbi the Cunning Farvhan the Dreamer
Luna Sven Legion Commander Kanna Legion Commander
1-2
 Sweden heffaklumpen
2
 Germany Ekop
1
January 25, 2019
Farvhan the Dreamer Timbersaw Phantom Assassin Farvhan the Dreamer Debbi the Cunning
Debbi the Cunning Lycan Phantom Assassin Viper Tinker
1-2
 Germany Mryagut
2
 Denmark Hoej
2
January 25, 2019
Debbi the Cunning Enchantress Legion Commander Tinker Chen
Debbi the Cunning Lycan Axe Debbi the Cunning Beastmaster
2-1
 Czech Republic buky
1
 Greece Feno
1
January 25, 2019
Bounty Hunter Omniknight Phantom Assassin Dark Seer Necrophos
Debbi the Cunning J'Muy the Wise Luna Ogre Magi Tinker
1-2
 USA Lumi
2
Quarterfinals
 USA Hyped
0
January 26, 2019
 Germany Xixo
2
 Czech Republic StanCifka
2
January 26, 2019
 South Korea dpmlicious
0
 Sweden heffaklumpen
1
January 26, 2019
 Germany Mryagut
2
 Denmark Hoej
2
January 26, 2019
 USA Lumi
1
Semifinals
 Germany Xixo
0
January 26, 2019
 Czech Republic StanCifka
2
 Germany MrYagut
2
January 26, 2019
 Denmark Hoej
0
Finals
 Czech Republic StanCifka
2
January 26, 2019
 Germany MrYagut
0
3rd Place Match
 Germany Xixo
2
 Denmark Hoej
1

References[edit]