PAWS #3

From Liquipedia Artifact Wiki
[e][h]PAWS #3
League Information
Series:
PAWS League PAWS League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Artifact-zone
Mode:
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$500 USD
Start Date:
2019-01-12
End Date:
2019-01-13
Number of Players:
64
Liquipedia Tier:
Tournament Codes
ATCs:
ATC_69172_1376554253
Links

Format[edit]

  • Swiss Groups
    • 01-12-2019 | at 9:00 CET. Invitation of participants at 8:00 CET. Draft at 8:30 CET.
    • Maximum of 64 players.
    • 8 invited from top 8 PAWS #2 Draft and 48 with open qualifications
    • Remaining slots are left to invite players from organizations.
    • Matches are: 6 rounds Bo2 with draws & one redraft after 3 rounds.
    • Top 16 players move to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • 01-13-2019 | at 9:00 CET. Invitation of participants at 8:00 CET. Draft at 8:30 CET.
    • Single-elimination.
    • Matches are Bo3 with a Bo5 grand finals.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$500 USD are spread among players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Invited Participants from PAWS #2
Russia VSTALA  Russia ZetMark  Russia Stormlike- 
NONAME eSportsNONAME eSports
Russia Tigracle 
Russia Fero  Russia NickEagle  Russia SIG  Russia RazDva 
Invited Participants
Team SpiritTeam Spirit
Russia Iner 
Virtus.proVirtus.pro
Kazakhstan Naiman 
South Korea dpmlicious  Armenia Siao(Me) 
SentinelsSentinels
United Kingdom GreenSheep 
Open Qualifiers #1 on 20 Dec 2018
Brazil GrappLr  Sweden Grunt  Russia kap6ahat  Russia Morana 
Russia nitro  Russia oblizhi  Hong Kong Slim Shady.イリヤ  Russia SNARLY 
Belarus SVa Xpf#1  Brazil TenShi  Russia Куян-Буян 
Open Qualifiers #2 on 22 Dec 2018
Russia gotNuts  Germany KnowMe  Russia Gela  Russia yonaksen 
Russia Novell-A  Russia LUKE_russian  Russia ImDeadIns1de  Belarus Dyuhaaa 
Russia Kiskin  Russia Nickolos  Russia Iskander  Russia Frimost 
Open Qualifiers #3 on 5 Jan 2019
Se7en eSportsSe7en eSports
Kazakhstan Hallmark 
Ukraine Quo  Sweden Meziljie  Ukraine Si^imperium 
Kazakhstan Temurcin  Russia Jon_sh  Malaysia JayesS  Russia I5428 
Russia Ksedden  Lucker  Russia Anth  Romania stanel 
Open Qualifiers #4 on 8 Jan 2019
Ukraine ich.  randomkiller  Czech Republic JJPasak  Russia Ty3uK 
Russia drKiray  Argentina Loktar  Russia Zara  Estonia rrReyn 
Hats  Russia Foxays  Kazakhstan CrazyRush  Ukraine FirstPinkBeaver 
Italy Artibens 
Open Qualifiers #5 on 9 Jan 2019
Ukraine Ruby  Belarus Xytec 

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 Kazakhstan Naiman
2
 Russia Fero
1
 United Kingdom GreenSheep
2
 Ukraine FirstPinkBeaver
0
 Russia I5428
2
 Kazakhstan Hallmark
1
 Italy Artibens
2
 Czech Republic JJPasak
0
  Lucker
1
 Russia SNARLY
2
  randomkiller
1
 Russia ImDeadIns1de
2
 Russia Ty3uK
2
 Russia RazDva
1
 Malaysia JayesS
2
 Russia Tigracle
0
Quarterfinals
 Kazakhstan Naiman
2
 United Kingdom GreenSheep
1
 Russia I5428
2
 Italy Artibens
0
 Russia SNARLY
0
 Russia ImDeadIns1de
2
 Russia Ty3uK
0
 Malaysia JayesS
2
Semifinals
 Kazakhstan Naiman
2
 Russia I5428
1
 Russia ImDeadIns1de
0
 Malaysia JayesS
2
Finals
 Kazakhstan Naiman
3
 Malaysia JayesS
1

Articles[edit]