SeatStory Cup X

[e][h]SeatStory Cup X
League Information
Series:
SeatStory Cup SeatStory Cup
Organizer:
TaKeTV
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Krefeld
Venue:
TaKeTV Studios
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-12-20
End Date:
2018-12-22
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • 10 invited players.
  • 6 qualified players.
    • 2 players from European region.
    • 2 players from North American region.
    • 2 players from Last Chance qualifier.
      • This qualifier does not have region locked.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Invited Players
South Korea dpmlicious 
Germany Ekop 
Germany Gaara 
Sweden heffaklumpen 
USA Hyped 
Germany Mryagut 
Germany Senfglas 
Germany SuperJJ 
USA swim 
Germany Xixo 
Qualified Players from European Qualifier
Czech Republic buky  Lithuania Tomas 
Qualified Players from North American Qualifier
Australia Petrify 
USA TerrenceM 
Qualified Players from Last Chance Qualifier
United Kingdom Freddybabes 
Austria Shaggy 
1 Bleith was replaced by Freddybabes.[1]
2 Hoej was replaced by Ekop.[2]

Results[edit]

Swiss Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

#NameMatchesScoresRound 1
December 20, 2018 - 13:00 CET
Round 2
December 20, 2018 - 18:20 CET
Round 3
December 20, 2018 - 20:30 CET
1Germany Gaara2 - 04 - 0Sweden heffaklumpenAustralia PetrifyTBD
2Lithuania Tomas2 - 04 - 2United Kingdom FreddybabesGermany XixoTBD
3Germany Xixo2 - 15 - 2Germany MryagutLithuania TomasUnited Kingdom Freddybabes
4Australia Petrify2 - 14 - 3Austria ShaggyGermany GaaraGermany Mryagut
5United Kingdom Freddybabes1 - 23 - 4Lithuania TomasAustria ShaggyGermany Xixo
6Germany Mryagut1 - 22 - 4Germany XixoSweden heffaklumpenAustralia Petrify
7Sweden heffaklumpen0 - 20 - 4Germany GaaraGermany MryagutTBD
8Austria Shaggy0 - 21 - 4Australia PetrifyUnited Kingdom FreddybabesTBD

Group B[edit]

#NameMatchesScoresRound 1
December 21, 2018 - 13:00 CET
Round 2
December 21, 2018 - 18:45 CET
Round 3
December 21, 2018 - 20:30 CET
1USA Hyped2 - 04 - 1USA TerrenceMGermany EkopTBD
2USA swim2 - 04 - 1Germany SuperJJGermany SenfglasTBD
3Germany Ekop2 - 15 - 3South Korea dpmliciousUSA HypedGermany SuperJJ
4South Korea dpmlicious2 - 15 - 3Germany EkopCzech Republic bukyGermany Senfglas
5Germany Senfglas1 - 23 - 5Czech Republic bukyUSA swimSouth Korea dpmlicious
6Germany SuperJJ1 - 23 - 4USA swimUSA TerrenceMGermany Ekop
7Czech Republic buky0 - 21 - 4Germany SenfglasSouth Korea dpmliciousTBD
8USA TerrenceM0 - 20 - 4USA HypedGermany SuperJJTBD

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 USA swim
1
December 22, 2018 - 13:30 CET
Luna Ogre Magi Zeus Kanna Skywrath Mage
Bristleback Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Lich Axe
1-2
 Australia Petrify
2
 Lithuania Tomas
2
December 22, 2018 - 15:00 CET
 South Korea dpmlicious
0
 USA Hyped
2
December 22, 2018 - 16:00 CET
 Germany Xixo
0
 Germany Gaara
1
December 22, 2018 - 17:00 CET
 Germany Ekop
2
Semifinals
 Australia Petrify
2
December 22, 2018 - 18:45 CET
 Lithuania Tomas
0
 USA Hyped
2
December 22, 2018 - 20:00 CET
 Germany Ekop
0
Finals
 Australia Petrify
2
December 22, 2018 - 21:50 CET
 USA Hyped
3

References[edit]