WePlay! Artifact Mighty Triad: Agility

From Liquipedia Artifact Wiki
[e][h]WePlay! Artifact Mighty Triad: Agility
League Information
Series:
WePlay! WePlay!
Organizer:
WePlay! Esports
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-01-15
End Date:
2019-01-20
Number of Players:
32
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Strength Top 16
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up
China Baize 
South Korea dpmlicious 
Virtus.proVirtus.pro
Ukraine DrHippi 
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
Denmark Hoej 
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
United States Hyped 
Germany Lifecoach  United States Lumi 
NewbeeNewbee
China MieGod 
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming
Germany Mryagut 
Virtus.proVirtus.pro
Kazakhstan Naiman 
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming
Australia Petrify 
Oh My GodOh My God
China Rename 
OmnislashOmnislash
Czech Republic StanCifka 
SentinelsSentinels
United States StrifeCro 
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming
Germany SuperJJ 
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
Germany Xixo 
Qualified Players
Germany AndyWand 
Rogue WarriorsRogue Warriors
China Berry 
Russia f1asco  Russia Gela 
Russia MaggoGx  United States Mugibaby  Germany MyGoodMate_  Thailand Real_MAN 
China Shana 
DemiseDemise
France Soey 
Russia Stormlike-  Germany Teddy 
Brazil TenShi  United States VinKelsier 
Invited Players
Fade 2 KarmaFade 2 Karma
Spain Mogwai 
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses
United States swim 

1 Dog dropped from the tournament and was replaced by Petrify. 2 HotMEOWTH dropped from the tournament and was replaced by dpmlicious. 3 MissQingQing886 dropped from the tournament and was replaced by Baize. 4 fr0zen dropped from the tournament and was replaced by Rename.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
No team template exists for name "none".
Germany MyGoodMate
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming
Australia Petrify
2-1 4-3 +1
3.
No team template exists for name "none".
Russia Gela
1-2 4-5 -1
4.
Oh My GodOh My God
China Rename
0-2 1-4 -3

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
No team template exists for name "none".
Brazil TenShi
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
Denmark Hoej
2-1 5-3 +2
3.
Fade 2 KarmaFade 2 Karma
Spain Mogwai
1-2 3-5 -2
4.
Virtus.proVirtus.pro
Kazakhstan Naiman
0-2 1-4 -3

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
No team template exists for name "none".
Thailand Real_MAN
2-0 4-1 +3
2.
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses
United States swim
2-1 4-3 +1
3.
No team template exists for name "none".
Germany Lifecoach
1-2 3-5 -2
4.
Virtus.proVirtus.pro
Ukraine DrHippi
0-2 2-4 -2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
No team template exists for name "none".
Russia MaggoGx
2-0 4-2 +2
2.
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up
China Baize
2-1 5-3 +2
3.
No team template exists for name "none".
United States VinKelsier
1-2 3-5 -2
4.
OmnislashOmnislash
Czech Republic StanCifka
0-2 2-4 -2

Group E[edit]

Group E
1.
No team template exists for name "none".
China Shana
2-0 4-2 +2
2.
Rogue WarriorsRogue Warriors
China Berry
2-1 5-3 +2
3.
No team template exists for name "none".
South Korea dpmlicious
1-2 3-5 -2
4.
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
United States Hyped
0-2 2-4 -2

Group F[edit]

Group F
1.
No team template exists for name "none".
United States Lumi
2-0 4-0 +4
2.
No team template exists for name "none".
Russia Stormlike-
2-1 4-4 0
3.
No team template exists for name "none".
Germany Teddy
1-2 3-5 -2
4.
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
Germany Xixo
0-2 2-4 -2

Group G[edit]

Group G
1.
NewbeeNewbee
China MieGod
2-0 4-0 +4
2.
No team template exists for name "none".
United States Mugibaby
2-1 4-3 +1
3.
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming
Germany Mryagut
1-2 2-4 -2
4.
DemiseDemise
France Soey
0-2 1-4 -3

Group H[edit]

Group H
1.
No team template exists for name "none".
Germany AndyWand
2-0 4-0 +4
2.
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming
Germany SuperJJ
2-1 4-3 +1
3.
SentinelsSentinels
United States StrifeCro
1-2 2-5 -3
4.
No team template exists for name "none".
Russia f1asco
0-2 2-4 -2

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 Germany MyGoodMate
2
January 19, 2019
Axe Bristleback Omniknight Treant Protector Legion Commander
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Kanna Ogre Magi
1-0
Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Bristleback Sorla Khan Axe
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Kanna Ogre Magi
1-0
 Germany SuperJJ
0
 Thailand Real_MAN
1
January 19, 2019
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Lich
Axe Bristleback Omniknight Treant Protector Legion Commander
1-0
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Timbersaw Tidehunter
Axe Bristleback Omniknight Treant Protector Legion Commander
0-1
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Timbersaw Tidehunter
Kanna Ogre Magi Treant Protector Drow Ranger Zeus
0-1
 Russia Stormlike-
2
 China Shana
2
January 19, 2019
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Tidehunter
Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin Sorla Khan Kanna Tinker
1-0
Lycan Bristleback Legion Commander Treant Protector Axe
Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin Sorla Khan Kanna Tinker
0-1
Lycan Bristleback Legion Commander Treant Protector Axe
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Centaur Warrunner Tidehunter
1-0
 China Baize
1
 China MieGod
1
January 19, 2019
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Centaur Warrunner Tidehunter
Lycan Axe Legion Commander Treant Protector Beastmaster
1-0
Lycan Bristleback Legion Commander Treant Protector Axe
Lycan Axe Legion Commander Treant Protector Beastmaster
0-1
Lycan Bristleback Legion Commander Treant Protector Axe
Axe Bristleback Legion Commander Centaur Warrunner Beastmaster
0-1