WePlay! Artifact Mighty Triad: Strength

From Liquipedia Artifact Wiki
[e][h]WePlay! Artifact Mighty Triad: Strength
League Information
Series:
WePlay! WePlay!
Organizer:
WePlay!
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-11-29
End Date:
2018-12-04
Number of Players:
32
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 32 invited players.
    • Eight groups with four players each.
    • GSL format.
    • Matches are Bo3.
    • Top two players from each group move to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Single-elimination.
  • Top sixteen players qualify to WePlay! Artifact Mighty Triad: Agility.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Participants
South Korea dpmlicious 
USA Dog 
Ukraine DrHippi 
Germany Ekop 
USA Fr0zen 
United Kingdom Freddybabes 
Austria GameKing 
Sweden heffaklumpen 
Denmark Hoej 
Czech Republic Honey 
USA HotMEOWTH 
USA Hyped 
Germany Lifecoach 
Poland Lothar 
Czech Republic StanCifka 
USA Lumi 
United Kingdom Matthew Foulkes 
China MieGod 
China MissQingQing886  Sweden MELO 
Germany Mryagut 
Kazakhstan Naiman 
Russia Pavel 
Australia Petrify 
Canada PMayne 
Romania Rdu 
USA Reynad 
Russia SilverName 
USA StrifeCro 
Germany SuperJJ 
Germany Xixo 
Austria Wifecoach 
1 Cydonia was replaced by MieGod.[1]
2 Amaz was replaced by HotMEOWTH.[2]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
USA StrifeCro
2-0 4-0 +4
2.
Germany Lifecoach
2-1 4-3 +1
3.
Austria GameKing
1-2 3-4 -1
4.
Australia Petrify
0-2 0-4 -4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
Germany Xixo
2-0 4-2 +2
2.
Czech Republic StanCifka
2-1 5-2 +3
3.
Sweden heffaklumpen
1-2 3-5 -2
4.
Russia Pavel
0-2 1-4 -3

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
China MieGod
2-0 4-2 +2
2.
Ukraine DrHippi
2-1 5-3 +2
3.
United Kingdom Freddybabes
1-2 4-5 -1
4.
United Kingdom Matthew Foulkes
0-2 2-4 -2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
Denmark Hoej
2-0 4-0 +4
2.
Germany Mryagut
2-1 4-3 +1
3.
Romania Rdu
1-2 3-5 -2
4.
USA Reynad
0-2 1-4 -3

Group E[edit]

Group E
1.
USA Lumi
2-0 4-2 +2
2.
Germany SuperJJ
2-1 5-4 +1
3.
Canada PMayne
1-2 4-5 -1
4.
Sweden MELO
0-2 2-4 -2

Group F[edit]

Group F
1.
USA HotMEOWTH
2-0 4-0 +4
2.
USA Fr0zen
2-1 4-3 +1
3.
Germany Ekop
1-2 2-4 -2
4.
Czech Republic Honey
0-2 1-4 -3

Group G[edit]

Group G
1.
USA Hyped
2-0 4-0 +4
2.
China MissQingQing886
2-1 4-3 +1
3.
Poland Lothar
1-2 2-4 -2
4.
Russia SilverName
0-2 1-4 -3

Group H[edit]

Group H
1.
USA Dog
2-0 4-2 +2
2.
Kazakhstan Naiman
2-1 5-2 +3
3.
South Korea dpmlicious
1-2 3-5 -2
4.
Austria Wifecoach
0-2 1-4 -3

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 USA StrifeCro
1
December 3, 2018 - 15:00 CET
Kanna Treant Protector Zeus Drow Ranger Ogre Magi
Axe Treant Protector Legion Commander Drow Ranger Beastmaster
1-2
 Germany SuperJJ
2
 China MieGod
2
December 3, 2018 - 16:00 CET
Axe Treant Protector Legion Commander Drow Ranger Tidehunter
Kanna Treant Protector Zeus Drow Ranger Ogre Magi
2-0
 China MissQingQing886
0
 Germany Xixo
2
December 3, 2018 - 17:00 CET
Axe Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Sorla Khan Tinker
Kanna Treant Protector Zeus Drow Ranger Ogre Magi
2-0
 USA fr0zen
0
 Denmark Hoej
2
December 3, 2018 - 18:00 CET
Axe Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Sorla Khan Tinker
Lycan Axe Treant Protector Drow Ranger Legion Commander
2-0
 Kazakhstan Naiman
0
 USA Lumi
0
December 3, 2018 - 19:00 CET
Kanna Ogre Magi Treant Protector Drow Ranger Zeus
Axe Treant Protector Legion Commander Drow Ranger Beastmaster
0-2
 Germany Lifecoach
2
 USA Hyped
2
December 3, 2018 - 20:00 CET
Kanna Treant Protector Zeus Drow Ranger Ogre Magi
Lycan Axe Treant Protector Drow Ranger Legion Commander
2-1
 Ukraine DrHippi
1
 USA HotMEOWTH
0
December 3, 2018 - 21:00 CET
Kanna Ogre Magi Treant Protector Drow Ranger Zeus
Axe Bristleback Phantom Assassin Bounty Hunter Legion Commander
0-2
 Czech Republic StanCifka
2
 USA Dog
2
Dog USA
December 3, 2018 - 22:00 CET
Axe Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Sorla Khan Bounty Hunter
Axe Bristleback Phantom Assassin Sorla Khan Legion Commander
2-1
 Germany Mryagut
1
Quarterfinals
 Germany SuperJJ
1
December 4, 2018 - 15:00 CET
Axe Treant Protector Legion Commander Drow Ranger Beastmaster
Axe Treant Protector Legion Commander Drow Ranger Tidehunter
1-2
 China MieGod
2
 Germany Xixo
0
December 4, 2018 - 18:00 CET
Axe Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Sorla Khan Tinker
Axe Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Sorla Khan Tinker
0-2
 Denmark Hoej
2
 Germany Lifecoach
0
December 4, 2018 - 17:00 CET
Axe Treant Protector Legion Commander Drow Ranger Beastmaster
Kanna Treant Protector Zeus Drow Ranger Ogre Magi
0-2
 USA Hyped
2
 Czech Republic StanCifka
2
December 4, 2018 - 16:00 CET
Axe Bristleback Phantom Assassin Bounty Hunter Legion Commander
Axe Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Sorla Khan Bounty Hunter
2-0
 USA Dog
0
Semifinals
 China MieGod
0
December 4, 2018 - 20:00 CET
Axe Treant Protector Legion Commander Drow Ranger Tidehunter
Axe Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Sorla Khan Tinker
0-2
 Denmark Hoej
2
 USA Hyped
2
December 4, 2018 - 19:00 CET
Kanna Treant Protector Zeus Drow Ranger Ogre Magi
Axe Bristleback Phantom Assassin Bounty Hunter Legion Commander
2-0
 Czech Republic StanCifka
0
Finals
 Denmark Hoej
1
December 4, 2018 - 20:30 CET
Axe Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Sorla Khan Tinker
Kanna Treant Protector Zeus Drow Ranger Ogre Magi
1-2
 USA Hyped
2

External Links[edit]

References[edit]