Call of Duty Challengers 2020 - Finals: EU

From Liquipedia Call of Duty Wiki
[e][h]Call of Duty Challengers 2020 - Finals: EU
League Information
Series:
Call of Duty Challengers Challengers
Organizer:
Platform:
PlayStation 4
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Prize Pool:
$200,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-15
End Date:
2020-08-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Top 24 teams from Challengers Circuit Points
      • Any Top 24 that made roster changes after Torono 2 loses the spot and must qualify through LCQ
    • Top 8 from Last Chance Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Circuit Points[edit]

Last Chance Qualifier[edit]

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Team WaR
3
FTW Esports
0
Vortex Gaming
2
Mkers
3
Obtained
3
Team Zeta
0
Tarpy
0
The Atlas Lions
3
HyperBoom eSports
3
Manchester Hydra
0
Obtained Black
1
BESR
3
Koo's Tribe
3
PowerPass
2
Game Fist
0
TrainHard eSport
3
Connect
3
Energy Crew
0
TSU Esports
3
Lucendi Gaming
2
Elyandra Esport
3
Lavity Gaming
1
Voltage Esports
1
BDS Esport
3
Team Moon
3
UGK Esports
0
WZ Elite
1
cowana Gaming
3
Mazer Gaming
3
Team Vertex
1
Clutch Rayn eSport
0
Team Singularity
3
Round 2
Team WaR
3
Mkers
0
Obtained
3
The Atlas Lions
1
HyperBoom eSports
3
BESR
1
Koo's Tribe
0
TrainHard eSport
3
Connect
3
TSU Esports
0
Elyandra Esport
0
BDS Esport
3
Team Moon
1
cowana Gaming
3
Mazer Gaming
0
Team Singularity
3
Round 3
Team WaR
3
Obtained
1
HyperBoom eSports
3
TrainHard eSport
0
Connect
1
BDS Esport
3
cowana Gaming
0
Team Singularity
3
Round 4
Team WaR
3
HyperBoom eSports
2
BDS Esport
1
Team Singularity
3

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
FTW Esports
3
Vortex Gaming
0
Team Zeta
2
Tarpy
3
Manchester Hydra
2
Obtained Black
3
PowerPass
3
Game Fist
0
Energy Crew
0
Lucendi Gaming
3
Lavity Gaming
1
Voltage Esports
3
UGK Esports
3
WZ Elite
0
Team Vertex
0
Clutch Rayn eSport
3
Losers Round 2
Mazer Gaming
2
FTW Esports
3
Team Moon
3
Tarpy
1
Elyandra Esport
2
Obtained Black
3
TSU Esports
3
PowerPass
0
Koo's Tribe
3
Lucendi Gaming
0
BESR
3
Voltage Esports
0
The Atlas Lions
3
UGK Esports
0
Mkers
0
Clutch Rayn eSport
3
Losers Round 3
FTW Esports
0
Team Moon
3
Obtained Black
3
TSU Esports
1
Koo's Tribe
1
BESR
3
The Atlas Lions
2
Clutch Rayn eSport
3
Losers Round 4
Obtained
1
Team Moon
3
TrainHard eSport
3
Obtained Black
2
Connect
3
BESR
1
cowana Gaming
3
Clutch Rayn eSport
2
Losers Round 5
Team Moon
3
TrainHard eSport
1
Connect
3
cowana Gaming
0
Losers Round 6
BDS Esport
1
Team Moon
3
HyperBoom eSports
0
Connect
3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Team WaR
1
Team Singularity
3
From Losers Bracket
Team Moon
0
Connect
3
Losers Finals
Team WaR
3
Connect
2
Grand Finals
Team Singularity
1
1
Team WaR
3
3