Call of Duty Challengers Scouting Series: Europe

From Liquipedia Call of Duty Wiki
[e][h]Call of Duty Challengers 2021 - Scouting Series: Europe
League Information
Series:
Call of Duty Challengers Challengers
Organizer:
Platform:
Cross-Platform
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
12
Format:
4v4
Start Date:
2020-12-15
End Date:
2020-12-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 12 CDL Teams
    • Each team will draft a team of 4 for each day
    • 2 Matches per day for each team
      • Day 4 cancelled[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Atlanta FaZe
1United Kingdom Bidz
2United Kingdom Keza
3United Kingdom QwiKeR
4United Kingdom Bruce
Staff
CUnited States Easy Mac
Main Roster
Chicago OpTic
1United Kingdom Chain
2United Kingdom Gradicals
3United Kingdom Fusionz
4United Kingdom Payne
Staff
CUnited States Sender
Main Roster
Dallas Empire
1United Kingdom Afro
2United Kingdom Henry
3United Kingdom Snake
4France Natshay
Staff
CCanada Rambo
Main Roster
Florida Mutineers
1Spain Sukry
2Spain PuNi
3United Kingdom Gismo
4Belgium Denza
Staff
CUnited States Atura
Main Roster
Paris Legion
1United Kingdom Vortex
2United Kingdom Moose
3Spain SupeR
4Spain Fussion
Staff
CUnited States Theory
Main Roster
Seattle Surge
1United Kingdom Hicksy
2United Kingdom Traudey
3United Kingdom Wardy
4France Wailers
Staff
CUnited States Nubzy
Main Roster
Atlanta FaZe
1United Kingdom Peatie
2United Kingdom Chaaxter
3United Kingdom Keza
4France Wailers
Staff
CUnited States Easy Mac
Main Roster
Chicago OpTic
1United Kingdom Maple
2United Kingdom Saiyan
3France ZiRoW
4Spain Lucky
Staff
CUnited States Sender
Main Roster
Dallas Empire
1United Kingdom Hawqeh
2United Kingdom Disarray
3United Kingdom Rafi
4United Kingdom Jambo
Staff
CCanada Rambo
Main Roster
Florida Mutineers
1United Kingdom Traudey
2United Kingdom LewTee
3United Kingdom Iviano
4Belgium Denza
Staff
CUnited States Atura
Main Roster
Minnesota RØKKR
1United Kingdom Gismo
2United Kingdom Hicksy
3France ZaaQ
4France Natshay
Staff
CUnited States Saintt
Main Roster
New York Subliners
1United Kingdom Chain
2United Kingdom Harry
3United Kingdom Fusionz
4Spain SupeR
Staff
CUnited States Revan
Main Roster
Paris Legion
1United Kingdom Nastie
2United Kingdom Linney
3United Kingdom Niall
4Spain envdiaN
Staff
CUnited States Theory
Main Roster
Seattle Surge
1United Kingdom Bidz
2United Kingdom YellowBeanBag
3United Kingdom Shaun
4Spain PuNi
Staff
CUnited States Nubzy
Main Roster
Toronto Ultra
1United Kingdom Vortex
2United Kingdom Felon
3United Kingdom BBConor
4United Kingdom FriiZ
Staff
CUnited Kingdom MarkyB
Main Roster
Atlanta FaZe
1United Kingdom Gismo
2United Kingdom Hicksy
3United Kingdom Peatie
4United Kingdom BBConor
Staff
CUnited States Easy Mac
Main Roster
Chicago OpTic
1United Kingdom Bidz
2United Kingdom Fusionz
3France ZaaQ
4United Kingdom Rezzy
Staff
CUnited States Sender
Main Roster
Florida Mutineers
1United Kingdom Detain
2United Kingdom Chaaxter
3United Kingdom Snake
4United Kingdom Felon
Staff
CUnited States Atura
Main Roster
Minnesota RØKKR
1United Kingdom Nastie
2United Kingdom Disarray
3United Kingdom Keza
4United Kingdom LewTee
Staff
CUnited States Saintt
Main Roster
New York Subliners
1United Kingdom Maple
2United Kingdom Chain
3United Kingdom Traudey
4United Kingdom VitxLL
Staff
CUnited States Revan
Main Roster
Seattle Surge
1France Wailers
2Belgium Denza
3United Kingdom Niall
4France Praax
Staff
CUnited States Nubzy
Main Roster
Toronto Ultra
1United Kingdom Dqvee
2United Kingdom Linney
3United Kingdom Henry
4United Kingdom Jambo
Staff
CUnited Kingdom MarkyB
Main Roster

Only 8 Teams in Day 3

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

EU Scouting Series
1. Minnesota RØKKR4-220-10+10
2. New York Subliners4-216-14+2
3. Los Angeles Guerrillas3-116-4+12
4. Paris Legion3-114-6+8
5. Toronto Ultra3-316-14+2
6. Atlanta FaZe3-311-19-8
7. Los Angeles Thieves2-210-100
8. Dallas Empire2-28-12-4
9. Seattle Surge2-313-12+1
10. OpTic Chicago2-413-17-4
11. Florida Mutineers2-48-22-14
12. London Royal Ravens1-410-15-5
Show AggregateShow Individual
2-3
Dec 16
0-5
Dec 15
2-3
Dec 16
4-6
0-5, 4-1
1-4
Dec 15
5-0
Dec 17
1-4
Dec 16
1-4
Dec 15
5-0
Dec 17
4-6
1-4, 3-2
2-3
Dec 17
2-3
Dec 15
2-3
Dec 17
6-4
2-3, 4-1
2-3
Dec 16
3-2
Dec 15
2-3
Dec 16
3-2
Dec 15
4-1
Dec 15
1-4
Dec 16
4-1
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 15
4-1
Dec 15
1-4
Dec 16
4-1
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 15
1-4
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 16
3-2
Dec 15
1-4
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 16
3-2
Dec 15
5-0
Dec 15
2-3
Dec 16
4-1
Dec 17
5-0
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 15
5-0
Dec 15
2-3
Dec 16
4-1
Dec 17
5-0
Dec 17
4-6
3-2, 1-4
5-0
Dec 16
4-1
Dec 16
5-0
Dec 16
6-4
4-1, 2-3
1-4
Dec 16
1-4
Dec 17
2-3
Dec 16
4-1
Dec 15
6-4
1-4, 5-0
1-4
Dec 17
2-3
Dec 16
4-1
Dec 15
4-1
Dec 15
5-0
Dec 16
5-0
Dec 16
2-3
Dec 15
4-1
Dec 15
5-0
Dec 16
5-0
Dec 16
2-3
Dec 15

Detailed Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Day 1 Matches
ATL
December 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
208
250
160
250
0
5 MIN
DAL
December 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
250
244
194
250
4
1 TOR
CHI
December 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
171
250
242
250
0
5 SEA
LAT
December 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
250
231
213
250
2
3 FLA
PAR
December 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3
2 LAG
NYSL
December 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3
2 LDN
DAL
December 15, 2020 - 21:30 CET
160
201
135
250
1
4 NYSL
LDN
December 15, 2020 - 21:30 CET
2
3 TOR
MIN
December 15, 2020 - 21:30 CET
3
2 PAR
ATL
December 15, 2020 - 21:30 CET
1
4 LAG
SEA
December 15, 2020 - 21:30 CET
250
235
250
151
4
1 FLA
LAT
December 15, 2020 - 21:30 CET
250
193
250
110
3
2 CHI

Day 2[edit]

Day 2 Matches
SEA
December 16, 2020 - 20:00 CET
244
250
110
250
2
3 NYSL
LAG
December 16, 2020 - 20:00 CET
5
0 FLA
PAR
December 16, 2020 - 20:00 CET
4
1 MIN
LDN
December 16, 2020 - 20:00 CET
4
1 TOR
ATL
December 16, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3
2 CHI
LAT
December 16, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2
3 DAL
SEA
December 16, 2020 - 21:30 CET
204
250
250
180
1
4 CHI
NYSL
December 16, 2020 - 21:30 CET
1
4 ATL
FLA
December 16, 2020 - 21:30 CET
3
2 TOR
LAG
December 16, 2020 - 21:30 CET
5
0 LDN
MIN
December 16, 2020 - 21:30 CET
2
3 LAT
PAR
December 16, 2020 - 21:30 CET
5
0 DAL

Day 3[edit]

Day 3 Matches
SEA
December 17, 2020 - 20:00 CET
157
250
242
250
1
4 TOR
ATL
December 17, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3
2 LDN
ATL
December 17, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0
5 TOR
CHI
December 17, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1
4 NYSL
FLA
December 17, 2020 - 21:30 CET
1
4 CHI
December 17, 2020 - 21:30 CET
-
-
MIN
December 17, 2020 - 21:30 CET
4
1 NYSL
FLA
December 17, 2020 - 21:30 CET
0
5 MIN

Additional Information[edit]

Streams[edit]

Team
Stream