Call of Duty Challengers Scouting Series: North America

From Liquipedia Call of Duty Wiki
[e][h]Call of Duty Challengers 2021 - Scouting Series: North America
League Information
Series:
Call of Duty Challengers Challengers
Organizer:
Platform:
Cross-Platform
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
12
Format:
4v4
Start Date:
2020-12-15
End Date:
2020-12-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 12 CDL Teams
    • Each team will draft a team of 4 for each day
    • 2 Matches per day for each team
      • Day 4 cancelled[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Atlanta FaZe
1United States Venom
2United States Spoof
3United States Ryza
4United States NagaFen
Staff
CUnited States Easy Mac
Main Roster
Chicago OpTic
1United States Standy
2United States Stamino
3United States Parasite
4United States Apox
Staff
CUnited States Sender
Main Roster
Dallas Empire
1United States PaulEhx
2United States Gunsiii
3United States TTinyy
4United States Perform
Staff
CCanada Rambo
Main Roster
Florida Mutineers
1United States Blazt
2United States Zinx
3United States Charullz
4United States Wrecks
Staff
CUnited States Atura
Main Roster
Paris Legion
1United States MRuiz
2United States Phantomz
3Canada Xotic
4Canada Mayhem
Staff
CUnited States Theory
Main Roster
Seattle Surge
1United States Pentagrxm
2United States Cells
3United States Proto
4United States Pandur
Staff
CUnited States Nubzy
Main Roster
Toronto Ultra
1United States GloFrosty
2United States Infamous
3Canada Jimbo
4Australia Cruze
Staff
CUnited Kingdom MarkyB
Main Roster
Atlanta FaZe
1United States Perform
2United States Censor
3United States Infamous
4Australia Cruze
Staff
CUnited States Easy Mac
Main Roster
Chicago OpTic
1United States Fame
2United States Super
3Canada Royalty
4Canada Mayhem
Staff
CUnited States Sender
Main Roster
Dallas Empire
1United States GRVTY
2United States Exceed
3United States Ryza
4United States Pure
Staff
CCanada Rambo
Main Roster
Los Angeles Thieves
1United States PaulEhx
2United States TcM
3United States Wrecks
4Canada Xotic
Staff
CUnited States JKap
Main Roster
Paris Legion
1United States Venom
2United States Nightmare
3United States Zinx
4United States Hunt
Staff
CUnited States Theory
Main Roster
Seattle Surge
1United States Hollow
2United States Phantoms
3United States Jintroid
4United States Saints
Staff
CUnited States Nubzy
Main Roster
Toronto Ultra
1United States Zaptius
2United States Cells
3United States Nagafen
4Ireland Jurd
Staff
CUnited Kingdom MarkyB
Main Roster
Dallas Empire
1United States Standy
2United States Parasite
3United States Hate
4United States Saints
Staff
CCanada Rambo
Main Roster
Florida Mutineers
1United States Davpadie
2United States Wrecks
3United States Brack
4United States Hunt
Staff
CUnited States Atura
Main Roster
Paris Legion
1United States Spoof
2United States Zinx
3United States Infamous
4United States Perform
Staff
CUnited States Theory
Main Roster
Seattle Surge
1United States Cells
2United States Censor
3United States TTinyy
4United States JuJu
Staff
CUnited States Nubzy
Main Roster

Only 8 teams in Day 3

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

NA Scouting Series
1. Paris Legion4-218-12+6
2. Florida Mutineers4-218-12+6
3. Minnesota RØKKR4-216-14+2
4. New York Subliners4-216-14+2
5. Los Angeles Guerrillas4-214-16-2
6. Seattle Surge3-314-16-2
7. Los Angeles Thieves2-210-100
8. Dallas Empire2-415-150
9. Atlanta FaZe2-413-17-4
10. OpTic Chicago1-39-11-2
10. Toronto Ultra1-39-11-2
12. London Royal Ravens1-38-12-4
Show AggregateShow Individual
3-2
Dec 15
3-2
Dec 16
3-2
Dec 15
5-5
3-2, 2-3
1-4
Dec 16
1-4
Dec 16
4-1
Dec 16
4-1
Dec 16
3-2
Dec 16
2-3
Dec 15
1-4
Dec 15
3-2
Dec 16
2-3
Dec 15
1-4
Dec 15
3-2
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 15
3-2
Dec 17
5-5
3-2, 2-3
4-1
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 16
5-0
Dec 15
4-1
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 16
5-0
Dec 15
3-2
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 15
3-2
Dec 15
1-4
Dec 16
4-1
Dec 16
3-2
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 15
3-2
Dec 15
1-4
Dec 16
4-1
Dec 16
3-2
Dec 16
2-3
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 15
1-4
Dec 16
3-2
Dec 16
2-3
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 15
5-5
1-4, 4-1
1-4
Dec 17
4-1
Dec 15
4-1
Dec 16
1-4
Dec 15
1-4
Dec 17
4-1
Dec 15
4-1
Dec 16
5-5
1-4, 4-1
3-2
Dec 15
3-2
Dec 16
2-3
Dec 16
1-4
Dec 15
2-3
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 15
3-2
Dec 16
2-3
Dec 16
1-4
Dec 15
2-3
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 17

Detailed Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Day 1 Matches
ATL
December 15, 2020 - 15:30 PST
250
233
250
197
3
2 DAL
CHI
December 15, 2020 - 15:30 PST
250
244
220
250
2
3 MIN
LAT
December 15, 2020 - 15:30 PST
1
4 TOR
PAR
December 15, 2020 - 15:30 PST
250
202
250
207
4
1 SEA
LDN
December 15, 2020 - 15:30 PST
143
250
205
250
0
5 FLA
NYSL
December 15, 2020 - 15:30 PST
4
1 LAG
ATL
December 15, 2020 - 17:00 PST
2
3 NYSL
DAL
December 15, 2020 - 17:00 PST
250
68
154
250
2
3 LAG
TOR
December 15, 2020 - 17:00 PST
2
3 MIN
CHI
December 15, 2020 - 17:00 PST
250
191
154
250
3
2 LAT
FLA
December 15, 2020 - 17:00 PST
214
250
76
250
2
3 PAR
SEA
December 15, 2020 - 17:00 PST
250
231
250
127
4
1 LDN

Day 2[edit]

Day 2 Matches
ATL
December 16, 2020 - 15:30 PST
2
3 LAT
DAL
December 16, 2020 - 15:30 PST
1
4 LDN
SEA
December 16, 2020 - 15:30 PST
250
212
250
187
4
1 FLA
LAG
December 16, 2020 - 15:30 PST
3
2 TOR
MIN
December 16, 2020 - 15:30 PST
4
1 NYSL
PAR
December 16, 2020 - 15:30 PST
3
2 CHI
ATL
December 16, 2020 - 17:00 PST
3
2 NYSL
DAL
December 16, 2020 - 17:00 PST
4
1 TOR
FLA
December 16, 2020 - 17:00 PST
3
2 CHI
LAG
December 16, 2020 - 17:00 PST
2
3 LDN
MIN
December 16, 2020 - 17:00 PST
1
4 LAT
PAR
December 16, 2020 - 17:00 PST
103
250
235
250
1
4 SEA

Day 3[edit]

Day 3 Matches
ATL
December 17, 2020 - 15:30 PST
1
4 FLA
DAL
December 17, 2020 - 15:30 PST
4
1 SEA
LAG
December 17, 2020 - 15:30 PST
3
2 MIN
PAR
December 17, 2020 - 15:30 PST
2
3 NYSL
FLA
December 17, 2020 - 17:00 PST
3
2 LAG
ATL
December 17, 2020 - 17:00 PST
2
3 MIN
PAR
December 17, 2020 - 17:00 PST
5
0 SEA
DAL
December 17, 2020 - 17:00 PST
2
3 NYSL

Additional Information[edit]

Streams[edit]

Team
Stream