Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCOD if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Call of Duty!

Call of Duty Challengers Scouting Series: North America

From Liquipedia Call of Duty Wiki
[e][h]Call of Duty Challengers 2021 - Scouting Series: North America
League Information
Series:
Call of Duty Challengers Challengers
Organizer:
Platform:
Cross-Platform
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
12
Format:
4v4
Start Date:
2020-12-15
End Date:
2020-12-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 12 CDL Teams
    • Each team will draft a team of 4 for each day
    • 2 Matches per day for each team
      • Day 4 cancelled[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Atlanta FaZe
CUnited States Easy Mac
Main Roster
1United States Venom
2United States Spoof
3United States Ryza
4United States NagaFen
Staff
OpTic Chicago
CUnited States Sender
Main Roster
1United States Standy
2United States Stamino
3United States Parasite
4United States Apox
Staff
Dallas Empire
CCanada Rambo
Main Roster
1United States PaulEhx
2United States Gunsiii
3United States TTinyy
4United States Perform
Staff
Florida Mutineers
CUnited States Atura
Main Roster
1United States Blazt
2United States Zinx
3United States Charullz
4United States Wrecks
Staff
Paris Legion
CUnited States Theory
Main Roster
1United States MRuiz
2United States Phantomz
3Canada Xotic
4Canada Mayhem
Staff
Seattle Surge
CUnited States Nubzy
Main Roster
1United States Pentagrxm
2United States Cells
3United States Proto
4United States Pandur
Staff
Toronto Ultra
CUnited Kingdom MarkyB
Main Roster
1United States GloFrosty
2United States Infamous
3Canada Jimbo
4New Zealand Cruze
Staff
Atlanta FaZe
CUnited States Easy Mac
Main Roster
1United States Perform
2United States Censor
3United States Infamous
4New Zealand Cruze
Staff
OpTic Chicago
CUnited States Sender
Main Roster
1United States Fame
2United States Super
3Canada Royalty
4Canada Mayhem
Staff
Dallas Empire
CCanada Rambo
Main Roster
1United States GRVTY
2United States Exceed
3United States Ryza
4United States Pure
Staff
Los Angeles Thieves
CUnited States JKap
Main Roster
1United States PaulEhx
2United States TcM
3United States Wrecks
4Canada Xotic
Staff
Paris Legion
CUnited States Theory
Main Roster
1United States Venom
2United States Nightmare
3United States Zinx
4United States Hunt
Staff
Seattle Surge
CUnited States Nubzy
Main Roster
1United States Hollow
2United States Phantoms
3United States Jintroid
4United States Saints
Staff
Toronto Ultra
CUnited Kingdom MarkyB
Main Roster
1United States Zaptius
2United States Cells
3United States Nagafen
4Ireland Jurd
Staff
Dallas Empire
CCanada Rambo
Main Roster
1United States Standy
2United States Parasite
3United States Hate
4United States Saints
Staff
Florida Mutineers
CUnited States Atura
Main Roster
1United States Davpadie
2United States Wrecks
3United States Brack
4United States Hunt
Staff
Paris Legion
CUnited States Theory
Main Roster
1United States Spoof
2United States Zinx
3United States Infamous
4United States Perform
Staff
Seattle Surge
CUnited States Nubzy
Main Roster
1United States Cells
2United States Censor
3United States TTinyy
4United States JuJu
Staff

Only 8 teams in Day 3

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

NA Scouting Series
1.Paris LegionParis Legion Paris Legion4-218-12+6
2.Florida MutineersFlorida Mutineers Florida Mutineers4-218-12+6
3.Minnesota RØKKRMinnesota RØKKR Minnesota RØKKR4-216-14+2
4.New York SublinersNew York Subliners New York Subliners4-216-14+2
5.Los Angeles GuerrillasLos Angeles Guerrillas Los Angeles Guerrillas3-314-16-2
5.Seattle SurgeSeattle Surge Seattle Surge3-314-16-2
7.Los Angeles ThievesLos Angeles Thieves Los Angeles Thieves2-210-100
8.London Royal RavensLondon Royal Ravens London Royal Ravens2-28-12-4
9.Dallas EmpireDallas Empire Dallas Empire2-415-150
10.Atlanta FaZeAtlanta FaZe Atlanta FaZe2-413-17-4
11.OpTic ChicagoOpTic Chicago OpTic Chicago1-39-11-2
11.Toronto UltraToronto Ultra Toronto Ultra1-39-11-2
Show AggregateShow Individual
Dallas EmpireDallas Empire
Atlanta FaZeAtlanta FaZe3-2
Dec 15
3-2
Dec 16
3-2
Dec 15
5-5
3-2, 2-3
OpTic ChicagoOpTic Chicago
Toronto UltraToronto Ultra1-4
Dec 16
1-4
Dec 16
London Royal RavensLondon Royal Ravens4-1
Dec 16
4-1
Dec 16
Los Angeles ThievesLos Angeles Thieves3-2
Dec 16
2-3
Dec 15
1-4
Dec 15
3-2
Dec 16
2-3
Dec 15
1-4
Dec 15
New York SublinersNew York Subliners3-2
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 15
3-2
Dec 17
5-5
3-2, 2-3
Florida MutineersFlorida Mutineers4-1
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 16
5-0
Dec 15
4-1
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 16
5-0
Dec 15
Minnesota RØKKRMinnesota RØKKR3-2
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 15
3-2
Dec 15
1-4
Dec 16
4-1
Dec 16
3-2
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 15
3-2
Dec 15
1-4
Dec 16
4-1
Dec 16
Paris LegionParis Legion3-2
Dec 16
2-3
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 15
1-4
Dec 16
3-2
Dec 16
2-3
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 15
5-5
1-4, 4-1
Seattle SurgeSeattle Surge1-4
Dec 17
4-1
Dec 15
4-1
Dec 16
1-4
Dec 15
1-4
Dec 17
4-1
Dec 15
4-1
Dec 16
5-5
1-4, 4-1
Los Angeles GuerrillasLos Angeles Guerrillas3-2
Dec 15
3-2
Dec 16
2-3
Dec 16
1-4
Dec 15
2-3
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 15
3-2
Dec 16
2-3
Dec 16
1-4
Dec 15
2-3
Dec 17
3-2
Dec 17
Dallas EmpireDallas EmpireAtlanta FaZeAtlanta FaZeOpTic ChicagoOpTic ChicagoToronto UltraToronto UltraLondon Royal RavensLondon Royal RavensLos Angeles ThievesLos Angeles ThievesNew York SublinersNew York SublinersFlorida MutineersFlorida MutineersMinnesota RØKKRMinnesota RØKKRParis LegionParis LegionSeattle SurgeSeattle SurgeLos Angeles GuerrillasLos Angeles Guerrillas

Detailed Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Day 1 Matches
ATL Atlanta FaZeAtlanta FaZe
December 15, 2020 - 15:30 PST
250
233
250
197
3
2Dallas EmpireDallas Empire DAL
CHI OpTic ChicagoOpTic Chicago
December 15, 2020 - 15:30 PST
250
244
220
250
2
3Minnesota RØKKRMinnesota RØKKR MIN
LAT Los Angeles ThievesLos Angeles Thieves
December 15, 2020 - 15:30 PST
1
4Toronto UltraToronto Ultra TOR
PAR Paris LegionParis Legion
December 15, 2020 - 15:30 PST
250
202
250
207
4
1Seattle SurgeSeattle Surge SEA
LDN London Royal RavensLondon Royal Ravens
December 15, 2020 - 15:30 PST
143
250
205
250
0
5Florida MutineersFlorida Mutineers FLA
NYSL New York SublinersNew York Subliners
December 15, 2020 - 15:30 PST
4
1Los Angeles GuerrillasLos Angeles Guerrillas LAG
ATL Atlanta FaZeAtlanta FaZe
December 15, 2020 - 17:00 PST
2
3New York SublinersNew York Subliners NYSL
DAL Dallas EmpireDallas Empire
December 15, 2020 - 17:00 PST
250
68
154
250
2
3Los Angeles GuerrillasLos Angeles Guerrillas LAG
TOR Toronto UltraToronto Ultra
December 15, 2020 - 17:00 PST
2
3Minnesota RØKKRMinnesota RØKKR MIN
CHI OpTic ChicagoOpTic Chicago
December 15, 2020 - 17:00 PST
250
191
154
250
3
2Los Angeles ThievesLos Angeles Thieves LAT
FLA Florida MutineersFlorida Mutineers
December 15, 2020 - 17:00 PST
214
250
76
250
2
3Paris LegionParis Legion PAR
SEA Seattle SurgeSeattle Surge
December 15, 2020 - 17:00 PST
250
231
250
127
4
1London Royal RavensLondon Royal Ravens LDN

Day 2[edit]

Day 2 Matches
ATL Atlanta FaZeAtlanta FaZe
December 16, 2020 - 15:30 PST
2
3Los Angeles ThievesLos Angeles Thieves LAT
DAL Dallas EmpireDallas Empire
December 16, 2020 - 15:30 PST
1
4London Royal RavensLondon Royal Ravens LDN
SEA Seattle SurgeSeattle Surge
December 16, 2020 - 15:30 PST
250
212
250
187
4
1Florida MutineersFlorida Mutineers FLA
LAG Los Angeles GuerrillasLos Angeles Guerrillas
December 16, 2020 - 15:30 PST
3
2Toronto UltraToronto Ultra TOR
MIN Minnesota RØKKRMinnesota RØKKR
December 16, 2020 - 15:30 PST
4
1New York SublinersNew York Subliners NYSL
PAR Paris LegionParis Legion
December 16, 2020 - 15:30 PST
3
2OpTic ChicagoOpTic Chicago CHI
ATL Atlanta FaZeAtlanta FaZe
December 16, 2020 - 17:00 PST
3
2New York SublinersNew York Subliners NYSL
DAL Dallas EmpireDallas Empire
December 16, 2020 - 17:00 PST
4
1Toronto UltraToronto Ultra TOR
FLA Florida MutineersFlorida Mutineers
December 16, 2020 - 17:00 PST
3
2OpTic ChicagoOpTic Chicago CHI
LAG Los Angeles GuerrillasLos Angeles Guerrillas
December 16, 2020 - 17:00 PST
2
3London Royal RavensLondon Royal Ravens LDN
MIN Minnesota RØKKRMinnesota RØKKR
December 16, 2020 - 17:00 PST
1
4Los Angeles ThievesLos Angeles Thieves LAT
PAR Paris LegionParis Legion
December 16, 2020 - 17:00 PST
103
250
235
250
1
4Seattle SurgeSeattle Surge SEA

Day 3[edit]

Day 3 Matches
ATL Atlanta FaZeAtlanta FaZe
December 17, 2020 - 15:30 PST
1
4Florida MutineersFlorida Mutineers FLA
DAL Dallas EmpireDallas Empire
December 17, 2020 - 15:30 PST
4
1Seattle SurgeSeattle Surge SEA
LAG Los Angeles GuerrillasLos Angeles Guerrillas
December 17, 2020 - 15:30 PST
3
2Minnesota RØKKRMinnesota RØKKR MIN
PAR Paris LegionParis Legion
December 17, 2020 - 15:30 PST
2
3New York SublinersNew York Subliners NYSL
FLA Florida MutineersFlorida Mutineers
December 17, 2020 - 17:00 PST
3
2Los Angeles GuerrillasLos Angeles Guerrillas LAG
ATL Atlanta FaZeAtlanta FaZe
December 17, 2020 - 17:00 PST
2
3Minnesota RØKKRMinnesota RØKKR MIN
PAR Paris LegionParis Legion
December 17, 2020 - 17:00 PST
5
0Seattle SurgeSeattle Surge SEA
DAL Dallas EmpireDallas Empire
December 17, 2020 - 17:00 PST
2
3New York SublinersNew York Subliners NYSL

Additional Information[edit]

Streams[edit]

Team
Stream