Call of Duty League 2020: Playoffs

From Liquipedia Call of Duty Wiki
[e][h]Call of Duty League - 2020 Playoffs
League Information
Series:
Call of Duty League CDL
Organizer:
Platform:
PlayStation 4
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Teams:
12
Format:
Regular Season
Prize Pool:
$4,600,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-19
End Date:
2020-08-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:

Format[edit]

  • Double-Elimination bracket
  • Teams are seeded by Regular Season placement:
    • 1st - 2nd place teams receive a 2 round bye
    • 3rd - 4th place teams receive a 1 round bye
    • 5th - 8th place teams start in Winners Round 1
    • 9th - 12th place teams start in Losers Round 1
  • All matches (excl. Grand Finals) are Bo5
  • Grand Final is Bo9 (1 map advantage to the UB team)
    • Upper bracket winner will have a one point advantage

Results[edit]

$4,600,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Dallas Empire
1United Kingdom Tommey
2United States Tisch
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1United States Clayster
2United States Shotzzy
3United States Huke
4Canada iLLeY
5United States Crimsix
CCanada Rambo
Minnesota RØKKR
1United States GodRx
2United States TTinyy
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1United States SiLLY
2United States Assault
3United States Exceed
4United Kingdom Alexx
5Canada Asim
CUnited States Saintt
Paris Legion
1France Breszy
2United States Phantomz
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Australia Denz
2United States KiSMET
3Australia Louqa
4Australia Shockz
5United Kingdom Zed
CUnited Kingdom Op2
Seattle Surge
 TBD
2United States Enable
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1United States Apathy
2United States Pandur
3United States Octane
4United States Slacked
5United States Proto
CUnited States Nubzy

For News and Roster Changes Click here.

Results[edit]

Winner's Round 1
New York Subliners
3
August 20, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
250
228
Minnesota RØKKR
1
London Royal Ravens
1
August 20, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
158
250
134
176
Toronto Ultra
3
Winner's Round 2
Chicago Huntsmen
3
August 21, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
168
250
149
145
New York Subliners
2
Florida Mutineers
1
August 21, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
232
250
Toronto Ultra
3
Winner's Round 3
Atlanta FaZe
3
August 22, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
250
177
167
150
Chicago Huntsmen
2
Dallas Empire
3
August 22, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
250
182
155
158
250
107
Toronto Ultra
2
Winner's Finals
Atlanta FaZe
2
August 29, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
230
250
239
250
Dallas Empire
3
Loser's Round 1
OpTic Los Angeles
3
August 19, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
217
250
Los Angeles Guerrillas
2
Paris Legion
3
August 19, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
250
110
Seattle Surge
0
Loser's Round 2
Minnesota RØKKR
0
August 22, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
244
250
OpTic Los Angeles
3
London Royal Ravens
3
August 22, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
250
211
250
128
Paris Legion
1
Loser's Round 3
Florida Mutineers
0
August 23, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
214
250
OpTic Los Angeles
3
New York Subliners
2
August 23, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
180
250
176
145
209
250
London Royal Ravens
3
Loser's Round 4
Chicago Huntsmen
3
August 23, 2020 - 23:30 CEST
250
241
250
218
OpTic Los Angeles
2
Toronto Ultra
1
August 23, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
250
230
146
155
London Royal Ravens
3
Loser's Round 5
Chicago Huntsmen
3
August 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
224
250
160
145
London Royal Ravens
1
Loser's Finals
Atlanta FaZe
3
August 29, 2020 - 23:30 CEST
166
250
168
147
Chicago Huntsmen
1
Grand Finals
Dallas Empire
5
August 30, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
250
173
211
250
Dallas Empire start with a 1 map advantage for winning the upper bracket final
Atlanta FaZe
1

Statistics[edit]

Maps Picked



Additional Information[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams
Language English Speaking France
Stream
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 331 558
Average Viewers 94 458
Hours Watched 3 195 805

References[edit]