Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCOD if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Call of Duty!

Call of Duty League 2022: Pro-Am Classic

From Liquipedia Call of Duty Wiki
[e][h]Call of Duty League 2022: Pro-Am Classic
League Information
Series:
Call of Duty League CDL
Organizer:
Platform:
PC (Controller)
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States Columbus
Teams:
16
Format:
4v4
Prize Pool:
$250,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-05-05
End Date:
2022-05-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Hostss:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 3 CDL teams & 1 CDC team per group
    • Round Robin format
    • Top 2 teams from each group qualify for Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination Bracket

Map Pool[edit]

CDL 2022 Season Map Pool
Hardpoint Search and Destroy Control

Restricted Items[edit]

Click here for Restricted Items

Weapons

Light Machine Guns

  • MG42
  • DP27
  • Type 11
  • Bren

Shotguns

  • Einhorn Revolving
  • Combat Shotgun
  • Gracey Auto
  • Double Barrel

Launchers

  • M1 Bazooka
  • Panzerschreck
  • Panzerfaust
  • MK11 Launcher

Special

  • Combat Shield

Attachments

  • MX Silencer
  • Mercury Silencer
  • M1929 Silencer
  • Recoil Booster
  • M19 4.0X Flip
  • 1913 Variable 4-8X
  • ZF4 3.5X Rifle Scope
  • 1229/Slate 3.25X Custom
  • SVT-40 PU Scope 3-6X
  • MK. 12 Night Vision
  • GF-59 Flashlight
  • Bayonet
  • .30 Russian Short Mags & Drums (All Round Sizes)
  • .30-06 Mags (All Round Sizes)
  • .45 ACP Mags (All Round Sizes)
  • .50 BMG Mags (All Round Sizes)
  • 6.5 Sakura 15 Round Mags
  • 7.62X54MMR 30 Round Mags
  • 8MM Klauser Rifle Mags & Drums (All Round Sizes)
  • 8MM Kurz Mags & Drums (All Round Sizes)
  • Frangible
  • Armor Piercing
  • Hollow Point
  • Subsonic
  • Incendiary
  • Akimbo
  • Vital
  • Frenzy
  • Rapid Action

Lethal

  • Incendiary Grenade
  • Throwing Knife
  • Thermite
  • Demolition Charge
  • Molotov Cocktail

Tactical

  • Stim
  • MK V Gas
  • S-Mine 44
  • Decoy Grenade

Perks & Wildcards

  • Perk 1
    • Dauntless
    • Ghost
  • Perk 2
    • Tracker
    • High Alert
    • Forward Intel
    • Piercing Vision
  • Perk 3
    • Overkill
    • Tactician

Field Upgrades

  • Goliath
  • Jammer
  • Deployable Cover
  • Armor Plates
  • Field Mic
  • Tactical Insertion
  • Dead Drop

Scorestreaks

  • Intel
  • Care Package
  • Spy Plane
  • Counter Spy Plane
  • Mortar Barrage
  • Warmachine
  • Guard Dog
  • Bombing Run
  • Deathmachine
  • Emergency Airdrop
  • Flamenaut
  • Attack Dogs
  • Firebombing Run
  • Local Informants

Prize Pool[edit]

Player Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Call of Duty League[edit]

Atlanta FaZe
1United States aBeZy
2United States Arcitys
3United States Cellium
4United States Simp
StaffSubs
CUnited States Crowder
CUnited States RJ
AUnited States Easy Mac
AUnited States x2Pac ThuGLorD
Main RosterSubs
S
DNP
United States Prestinni
Main RosterStaff
Boston Breach
1United States Capsidal
2United States Nero
3United States TJHaLy
4United States Methodz
Staff
CUnited Kingdom Zed
MAustralia Denz
Main Roster
Florida Mutineers
1United States Davpadie
2United States Owakening
3United States Skyz
4United States Vivid
StaffSubs
CUnited States Willett
MUnited States OGRE2
Main RosterSubs
S
DNP
United States Yeez
Main RosterStaff
London Royal Ravens2
1United Kingdom Afro
2United Kingdom Harry
3United Kingdom Nastie
4United Kingdom Zer0
StaffSubs
CUnited Kingdom Dominate
Main RosterSubs
S
DNP
United Kingdom Gismo
Main RosterStaff
Los Angeles Guerrillas
1Canada Asim
2United States Huke
3United States SlasheR
4United States Spart
StaffSubs
CUnited States Bevils
CUnited States Ricky
AUnited States Doug Liebe
Main RosterSubs
S
DNP
Canada Gunless
Main RosterStaff
Los Angeles Thieves
1United States Drazah
2United States Envoy
3United States Kenny
4United States Octane
StaffSubs
CUnited States JKap
MUnited States Muddawg
Main RosterSubs
S
DNP
United States Pentagrxm
Main RosterStaff
Minnesota RØKKR1
1United States Attach
2United States Havok
3United States Priestahh
4United States Standy
StaffSubs
CUnited States Saintt
CUnited States REPPIN
CUnited States Loony
Main RosterSubs
S
DNP
United States MajorManiak
Main RosterStaff
New York Subliners3
1United States Crimsix
2France HyDra
3United States KiSMET
4United States PaulEhx
StaffSubs
CUnited States Revan
AUnited States JP Krez
CUnited Kingdom DREAL
Main RosterSubs
S
DNP
United States Clayster
S
DNP
United States Neptune
Main RosterStaff
Paris Legion
1United States GRVTY
2Canada Jimbo
3United States John
4United States Temp
Staff
CUnited States Theory
CUnited States Apox
AUnited Kingdom JPDigits
Main Roster
Seattle Surge
1United States Accuracy
2United States Mack
3Australia Pred
4United States Sib
StaffSubs
CUnited States Fenix
MCanada Novus
AUnited States Equuip
Main RosterSubs
S
DNP
United States Classic
Main RosterStaff
OpTic Texas4
1Canada Dashy
2Canada iLLeY
3United States Scump
4United States Shotzzy
StaffSubs
CCanada Rambo
CUnited States Sender
Main RosterSubs
SUnited States General
Main RosterStaff
Toronto Ultra
1United Kingdom Bance
2United Kingdom Cammy
3Denmark CleanX
4United Kingdom Insight
StaffSubs
CUnited Kingdom MarkyB
AUnited Kingdom Flux
Main RosterSubs
S
DNP
United Kingdom Hicksy
S
DNP
United States Scrappy
Main RosterStaff

1 Havok joins Minnesota RØKKR. MajorManiak moves to a substitute position. [1]
2 Harry moves to London Royal Ravens's starting roster. Gismo moves to a substitute position for personal reasons. [2]
3 KiSMET joins New York Subliners. Neptune moves to a substitute position. [3]
4 General substitutes in for OpTic Texas beginning with their match against Florida Mutineers in place of iLLeY due to injury. [4]

Minnesota Open Qualifiers[edit]

1 Millennium 7 releases their roster. [5]
2 Team WaR acquires ex-Millennium 7. [6]
3 Harry leaves Ultra Academy EU to join London Royal Ravens starting lineup, Rafi joins in his place. [7]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Legend
Advance to Playoffs
Eliminated

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Atlanta FaZeAtlanta FaZe Atlanta FaZe3-09-2+7
2.Toronto UltraToronto Ultra Toronto Ultra2-17-5+2
3.Strike XStrike X Strike X1-24-7-3
4.Seattle SurgeSeattle Surge Seattle Surge0-33-9-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Florida MutineersFlorida Mutineers Florida Mutineers3-09-2+7
2.OpTic TexasOpTic Texas OpTic Texas2-16-5+1
3.Minnesota RØKKRMinnesota RØKKR Minnesota RØKKR1-25-6-1
4.Ultra Academy EUUltra Academy EU Ultra Academy EU0-32-9-7

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.New York SublinersNew York Subliners New York Subliners4-012-2+10
2.Los Angeles ThievesLos Angeles Thieves Los Angeles Thieves2-27-70
3.London Royal RavensLondon Royal Ravens London Royal Ravens1-24-7-3
4.Team WaRTeam WaR Team WaR0-32-9-7

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.Boston BreachBoston Breach Boston Breach2-18-4+4
2.Paris LegionParis Legion Paris Legion2-17-6+1
3.Ultra Academy NAUltra Academy NA Ultra Academy NA2-17-70
4.Los Angeles GuerrillasLos Angeles Guerrillas Los Angeles Guerrillas0-34-9-5

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Atlanta FaZeAtlanta FaZe Atlanta FaZe
2
May 7, 2022 - 18:00 EDT
250
100
244
250
OpTic TexasOpTic Texas OpTic Texas
3
Boston BreachBoston Breach Boston Breach
1
May 7, 2022 - 19:30 EDT
250
209
190
250
Los Angeles ThievesLos Angeles Thieves Los Angeles Thieves
3
New York SublinersNew York Subliners New York Subliners
3
May 7, 2022 - 15:00 EDT
250
177
Paris LegionParis Legion Paris Legion
0
Florida MutineersFlorida Mutineers Florida Mutineers
1
May 7, 2022 - 16:30 EDT
250
201
175
250
Toronto UltraToronto Ultra Toronto Ultra
3
Semifinals
OpTic TexasOpTic Texas OpTic Texas
1
May 8, 2022 - 15:00 EDT
178
250
228
250
Los Angeles ThievesLos Angeles Thieves Los Angeles Thieves
3
New York SublinersNew York Subliners New York Subliners
3
May 8, 2022 - 16:30 EDT
250
206
250
241
Toronto UltraToronto Ultra Toronto Ultra
1
Grand Final
Los Angeles ThievesLos Angeles Thieves Los Angeles Thieves
1
May 8, 2022 - 18:00 EDT
250
85
237
250
New York SublinersNew York Subliners New York Subliners
3

Additional Information[edit]

Statistics[edit]

Maps Picked

MapTotal
Berlin43×
Bocage26×
Desert Siege12×
Gavutu29×
Tuscan45×

Maps Picked


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States40 / 65 (62%)aBeZy, Accuracy, Arcitys, Attach, Capsidal, Cellium, Crimsix, Davpadie, Drazah, Envoy, Fire, General, GRVTY, Gunsii, Havok, Huke, John, Kenny, KiSMET, Mack, Methodz, Nero, Octane, Owakening, PaulEhx, Priestahh, Ramby, Scrappy, Scump, Shotzzy, Sib, SiLLY, Simp, Skyz, SlasheR, Spart, Standy, Temp, TJHaLy, Vivid
2United Kingdom United Kingdom15 / 65 (23%)Afro, Bance, Beans, Cammy, Furiious, Harry, Hicksy, Insight, Maple, Nastie, Rafi, Vortex, Wardy, Weeman, Zer0
3Canada Canada5 / 65 (8%)Asim, Dashy, iLLeY, Jimbo, MohaK
4Australia Australia1 / 65 (2%)Pred
4Belgium Belgium1 / 65 (2%)Denza
4Denmark Denmark1 / 65 (2%)CleanX
4France France1 / 65 (2%)HyDra
4Spain Spain1 / 65 (2%)Vikul

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]