Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2021 - Garena Group Stage

From Liquipedia Call of Duty Wiki


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - October 7th - 12th
    • Twelve teams are divided into two groups.
    • All matches are played in a Bo3.
    • Top 4 teams in each group advance to Playoffs.
Legend
Qualified for Playoffs
Eliminated

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper Esport4-111-411p
2.ALMGHTYALMGHTY ALMGHTY5-010-510p
3.Omega EsportsOmega Esports Omega Esports3-210-510p
4.RIMO SadewaRIMO Sadewa RIMO Sadewa2-39-69p
5.Yoodo RSGYoodo RSG Yoodo RSG1-43-123p
6.Raptors.DNSRaptors.DNS Raptors.DNS0-52-132p

Group A Crosstable[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
Omega EsportsOmega Esports
Raptors.DNSRaptors.DNS0-3
Oct 07
0-3
Oct 07
Sharper EsportSharper Esport2-1
Oct 09
3-0
Oct 09
2-1
Oct 09
3-0
Oct 09
ALMGHTYALMGHTY2-1
Oct 07
2-1
Oct 11
2-1
Oct 11
2-1
Oct 07
2-1
Oct 11
2-1
Oct 11
Yoodo RSGYoodo RSG0-3
Oct 11
2-1
Oct 09
0-3
Oct 11
1-2
Oct 07
0-3
Oct 11
2-1
Oct 09
0-3
Oct 11
1-2
Oct 07
RIMO SadewaRIMO Sadewa1-2
Oct 09
3-0
Oct 11
1-2
Oct 07
1-2
Oct 09
3-0
Oct 07
1-2
Oct 09
3-0
Oct 11
1-2
Oct 07
1-2
Oct 09
3-0
Oct 07
Omega EsportsOmega EsportsRaptors.DNSRaptors.DNSSharper EsportSharper EsportALMGHTYALMGHTYYoodo RSGYoodo RSGRIMO SadewaRIMO Sadewa

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.WDC.FREESLOTWDC.FREESLOT WDC.FREESLOT5-011-411p
2.DG EsportsDG Esports DG Esports4-110-510p
3.M42 EsportsM42 Esports M42 Esports3-29-69p
4.Blacklist InternationalBlacklist International Blacklist International2-37-87p
5.SEM9SEM9 SEM91-44-114p
6.AFN GamingAFN Gaming AFN Gaming0-54-114p

Group B Crosstable[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
Blacklist InternationalBlacklist International
AFN GamingAFN Gaming0-3
Oct 12
0-3
Oct 12
WDC.FREESLOTWDC.FREESLOT2-1
Oct 08
2-1
Oct 12
2-1
Oct 08
2-1
Oct 12
M42 EsportsM42 Esports3-0
Oct 12
2-1
Oct 10
1-2
Oct 12
3-0
Oct 12
2-1
Oct 10
1-2
Oct 12
SEM9SEM90-3
Oct 10
2-1
Oct 08
0-3
Oct 10
1-2
Oct 08
0-3
Oct 10
2-1
Oct 08
0-3
Oct 10
1-2
Oct 08
DG EsportsDG Esports3-0
Oct 10
2-1
Oct 08
1-2
Oct 08
2-1
Oct 10
2-1
Oct 12
3-0
Oct 10
2-1
Oct 08
1-2
Oct 08
2-1
Oct 10
2-1
Oct 12
Blacklist InternationalBlacklist InternationalAFN GamingAFN GamingWDC.FREESLOTWDC.FREESLOTM42 EsportsM42 EsportsSEM9SEM9DG EsportsDG Esports

Detailed Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]
Day 1 Matches
October 7, 2021
RIMO.SD RIMO SadewaRIMO Sadewa
October 7, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
150
85
MVP: OcaDZ
3
0Yoodo RSGYoodo RSG RSG
AMT ALMGHTYALMGHTY
October 7, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
150
140
116
150
MVP: Sh4d4p
2
1Omega EsportsOmega Esports Omega
Sharper Sharper EsportSharper Esport
October 7, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
150
76
113
150
MVP: C1
2
1RIMO SadewaRIMO Sadewa RIMO.SD
AMT ALMGHTYALMGHTY
October 7, 2021 - 21:00 SGT
134
150
6
4
150
136
MVP: Heaven
2
1Yoodo RSGYoodo RSG RSG
Omega Omega EsportsOmega Esports
October 7, 2021 - 22:00 SGT
150
82
6
2
150
103
MVP: Jayzee
3
0Raptors.DNSRaptors.DNS DNS
Day 2[edit]
Day 2 Matches
October 8, 2021
AFN AFN GamingAFN Gaming
October 8, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
50
150
134
150
MVP: JeffPRO
1
2DG EsportsDG Esports DG
BLCK Blacklist InternationalBlacklist International
October 8, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
89
150
150
110
MVP: GulTar
1
2WDC.FREESLOTWDC.FREESLOT WDC
AFN AFN GamingAFN Gaming
October 8, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
89
150
143
150
MVP: Smokii
1
2SEM9SEM9 SEM9
WDC WDC.FREESLOTWDC.FREESLOT
October 8, 2021 - 21:00 SGT
148
150
150
101
MVP: Dolphin
2
1DG EsportsDG Esports DG
SEM9 SEM9SEM9
October 8, 2021 - 22:00 SGT
98
150
128
150
MVP: Miki
1
2M42 EsportsM42 Esports M42
Day 3[edit]
Day 3 Matches
October 9, 2021
AMT ALMGHTYALMGHTY
October 9, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
150
114
MVP: Heaven
2
1RIMO SadewaRIMO Sadewa RIMO.SD
Sharper Sharper EsportSharper Esport
October 9, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
150
54
5
6
150
118
MVP: AN4WIN
2
1Omega EsportsOmega Esports Omega
DNS Raptors.DNSRaptors.DNS
October 9, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
54
150
150
139
MVP: Raven
1
2Yoodo RSGYoodo RSG RSG
RIMO.SD RIMO SadewaRIMO Sadewa
October 9, 2021 - 21:00 SGT
92
150
MVP: iDra
1
2Omega EsportsOmega Esports Omega
Sharper Sharper EsportSharper Esport
October 9, 2021 - 22:00 SGT
150
104
MVP: VINXER
3
0Raptors.DNSRaptors.DNS DNS
Day 4[edit]
Day 4 Matches
October 10, 2021
BLCK Blacklist InternationalBlacklist International
October 10, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
150
50
150
69
MVP: JaBen
3
0SEM9SEM9 SEM9
AFN AFN GamingAFN Gaming
October 10, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
150
75
4
6
140
150
MVP: Miki
1
2M42 EsportsM42 Esports M42
BLCK Blacklist InternationalBlacklist International
October 10, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
90
150
0
6
131
150
MVP: ZeZe
0
3DG EsportsDG Esports DG
SEM9 SEM9SEM9
October 10, 2021 - 21:00 SGT
118
150
89
150
MVP: Ambition
0
3WDC.FREESLOTWDC.FREESLOT WDC
M42 M42 EsportsM42 Esports
October 10, 2021 - 22:00 SGT
150
104
105
150
MVP: JeffPRO
1
2DG EsportsDG Esports DG
Day 5[edit]
Day 5 Matches
October 11, 2021
RIMO.SD RIMO SadewaRIMO Sadewa
October 11, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
150
71
150
90
MVP: A1MER
3
0Raptors.DNSRaptors.DNS DNS
Sharper Sharper EsportSharper Esport
October 11, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
4
6
MVP: Heaven
1
2ALMGHTYALMGHTY AMT
Omega Omega EsportsOmega Esports
October 11, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
150
115
150
126
MVP: iDra
3
0Yoodo RSGYoodo RSG RSG
AMT ALMGHTYALMGHTY
October 11, 2021 - 21:00 SGT
150
55
150
136
MVP: Heaven
2
1Raptors.DNSRaptors.DNS DNS
Sharper Sharper EsportSharper Esport
October 11, 2021 - 21:30 SGT
150
107
MVP: VINXER
3
0Yoodo RSGYoodo RSG RSG
Day 6[edit]
Day 6 Matches
October 12, 2021
AFN AFN GamingAFN Gaming
October 12, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
81
150
129
150
MVP: GuITar
1
2WDC.FREESLOTWDC.FREESLOT WDC
BLCK Blacklist InternationalBlacklist International
October 12, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
134
150
125
150
MVP: Flash
0
3M42 EsportsM42 Esports M42
SEM9 SEM9SEM9
October 12, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
141
150
99
150
MVP: Zen
1
2DG EsportsDG Esports DG
WDC WDC.FREESLOTWDC.FREESLOT
October 12, 2021 - 21:00 SGT
77
150
MVP: GuITar
2
1M42 EsportsM42 Esports M42
BLCK Blacklist InternationalBlacklist International
October 12, 2021 - 22:00 SGT
150
58
150
100
MVP: Kensh1
3
0AFN GamingAFN Gaming AFN