CWL London 2019

From Liquipedia Call of Duty Wiki
[e][h]CWL London 2019
League Information
Organizer:
MLG
Platform:
PlayStation 4
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United Kingdom London
Venue:
Copper Box Arena
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$325,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-05-03
End Date:
2019-05-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$325,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 April 15th - United States Knight will stand in for United States Saints on Midnight Esports. [1] 3 April 15th - Red Reserve release their Call of Duty team. [2] 2 April 17th - Enigma6 Group release United States Chino. [3] 4 April 19th - Excelerate Gaming sells their Call of Duty World League slot to Elevate and sign France Breszy, France Wailers, United States MRuiz, United States Skyz, United States ProFeeZy and coach United States Atura [4] 5 April 19th - Denial Esports revamp their roster and sign United Kingdom Rated, United Kingdom Alexx, United States Brack, United Kingdom Bance and United Kingdom Joee, France ZeeK is moved to a substitute position. [5] 6 April 20th - FaZe Clan acquire the Red Reserve league spot. New team consists of United States ZooMaa, Canada Asim, United Kingdom Skrapz, United Kingdom Zer0 and United States Cellium. [6] 7 April 20th - Enigma6 Group sign United States GodRx. [7] 8 April 23th - Evil Geniuses release Canada Goonjar and France FeLo, add United States JKap and United States Phantomz. [8] 9 April 18th - Team Envy replace Canada Apathy and United States Assault with United States Decemate and United States FeRo [9]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. 100 Thieves3-110-6
1. OpTic Gaming3-110-6
3. Enigma6 Group1-26-7
4. Team Reciprocity0-32-9

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Gen.G esports3-09-1
2. Splyce2-16-4
3. Denial Esports1-24-8
4. Luminosity Gaming0-33-9

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. FaZe Clan2-06-3
2. Evil Geniuses1-15-4
eUnited0-00-0
4. Team Envy0-22-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Team Heretics3-09-1
2. UYU1-25-7
3. Elevate1-24-7
4. Midnight Esports1-25-8

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Winners' Round 1
OpTic Gaming
3
May 4, 2019 - 15:30 BST
250
159
FaZe Clan
0
Splyce
1
May 4, 2019 - 15:30 BST
250
148
246
250
Team Heretics
3
eUnited
0
May 4, 2019 - 14:00 BST
241
250
100 Thieves
3
UYU
0
May 4, 2019 - 14:00 BST
173
250
Gen.G esports
3
Winners' Round 2
OpTic Gaming
3
May 4, 2019 - 16:30 BST
250
201
Team Heretics
0
100 Thieves
3
May 4, 2019 - 18:00 BST
172
250
250
94
Gen.G esports
2
Winners' Finals
OpTic Gaming
1
May 5, 2019 - 14:30BST
180
250
183
250
100 Thieves
3
Losers' Round 1
Evil Geniuses
1
May 4, 2019 - 14:00 BST
215
250
216
250
Team Reciprocity
3
Denial Esports
1
May 4, 2019 - 14:00 BST
250
214
218
250
Midnight Esports
3
Enigma6 Group
1
May 4, 2019 - 15:30 BST
219
250
199
250
Team Envy
3
Elevate
2
May 4, 2019 - 15:30 BST
250
216
250
186
Luminosity Gaming
3
Losers' Round 2
UYU
1
May 4, 2019 - 17:00BST
250
234
212
250
Team Reciprocity
3
eUnited
3
May 4, 2019 - 17:00BST
250
117
216
250
Midnight Esports
2
Splyce
1
May 4, 2019 - 17:00BST
172
250
250
135
Team Envy
3
FaZe Clan
2
May 4, 2019 - 17:00BST
250
170
250
166
Luminosity Gaming
3
Losers' Round 3
Team Reciprocity
1
May 4, 2019 - 18:30BST
109
250
240
250
eUnited
3
Team Envy
3
May 4, 2019 - 18:30BST
191
250
212
250
Luminosity Gaming
2
Losers' Round 4
Team Heretics
0
May 5, 2019 - 12:00BST
80
250
eUnited
3
Gen.G esports
1
May 5, 2019 - 12:00BST
250
209
218
250
Team Envy
3
Losers' Round 5
eUnited
3
May 5, 2019 - 13:00BST
250
165
Team Envy
0
Losers' Finals
OpTic Gaming
0
May 5, 2019 - 16:00BST
197
250
eUnited
3
Grand Finals
100 Thieves
3
May 5, 2019 - 17:00BST
250
176
250
238
eUnited
1

References[edit]