Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCOD if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Call of Duty!

Garena Masters 2022 Season 2

From Liquipedia Call of Duty Wiki
[e][h]Garena Masters 2022 Season 2
League Information
Series:
{Template:Name Garena Masters
Organizer:
Garena
Platform:
Mobile
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
16
Format:
5v5
Prize Pool:
$25,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-05-06
End Date:
2022-05-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Qualification: April 30th - May 1st, 2022
    • 4 Invited Teams;
    • 3 PH Qualifiers & 1 SGMY Qualifier
    • Philippines Top 3 teams from each Philippines Qualifier;
    • Singapore Malaysia Top 3 teams from Singapore Malaysia Qualifier;
  • Group Stage: May 6th - 22nd, 2022
    • Four Double Round-Robin format groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All teams play each other twice
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams from each group will compete in the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs: May 28th - 29th, 2022
    • Double-Elimination bracket
      • All matches are Bo5

Map Pool[edit]

Garena Masters Season 2 Map Pool
Game-mode Rotation Maps
1st map Hardpoint
2nd map Search and Destroy
3rd map Domination
4th map Hardpoint
5th map Search and Destroy

Prize Pool[edit]

$25,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Blacklist Ultimate
1Philippines Eiji
2Philippines Tin
3Philippines JaBen
4Philippines Yato
5Philippines Skerd
6Philippines Yobabs
ALMGHTY
1Singapore Heaven
2Singapore Incendio
3Singapore IrfanJ
4Indonesia Sh4d4p
5Indonesia Jeff
Omega Esports
1Philippines Rage
2Philippines IDra
3Philippines Jayzee
4Philippines KenDy
5Philippines Kevs
6Philippines Woopiiee
M420 LowKings
1Philippines kLö
2Philippines Luffy
3Philippines Olea
4Philippines Peejay
5Philippines Raf
6Philippines Yop1

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]


Group A
1.Omega EsportsOmega Esports Omega Esports6-016-216p
2.Tyrant EsportsTyrant Esports Tyrant Esports4-210-810p
3.C8 LegacyC8 Legacy C8 Legacy2-46-126p
4.C8 StealthC8 Stealth C8 Stealth0-64-144p


Group B
1.M420 LowKingsM420 LowKings M420 LowKings5-115-315p
2.Gaijin RogueGaijin Rogue Gaijin Rogue4-210-810p
3.C8 JeuxC8 Jeux C8 Jeux2-47-117p
4.M420 CorinthiansM420 Corinthians M420 Corinthians1-54-144p


Group C
1.ALMGHTYALMGHTY ALMGHTY6-018-018p
2.C8 UnitedC8 United C8 United3-38-108p
3.VI T2PVI T2P VI T2P3-37-117p
4.NV DoctorsNV Doctors NV Doctors0-63-153p


Group D
1.Blacklist UltimateBlacklist Ultimate Blacklist Ultimate6-017-117p
2.21 Huntsmen21 Huntsmen 21 Huntsmen2-47-117p
3.LF ORGANIZATIONLF ORGANIZATION LF ORGANIZATION2-46-126p
3.Warlord Esports DestraWarlord Esports Destra Warlord Esports Destra2-46-126p


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Show bracket
DateRoundTeamScoreVs. Team
2022-05-28 07:00:00May 28, 2022 - 07:00 UTCQuarterfinalsTBDvs.TBD
2022-05-28 08:00:00May 28, 2022 - 08:00 UTCQuarterfinalsTBDvs.TBD
2022-05-28 09:00:00May 28, 2022 - 09:00 UTCQuarterfinalsTBDvs.TBD
2022-05-28 10:00:00May 28, 2022 - 10:00 UTCQuarterfinalsTBDvs.TBD
2022-05-28 11:00:00May 28, 2022 - 11:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 1TBDvs.TBD
2022-05-28 12:00:00May 28, 2022 - 12:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 1TBDvs.TBD
2022-05-28 13:00:00May 28, 2022 - 13:00 UTCSemifinalsTBDvs.TBD
2022-05-28 14:00:00May 28, 2022 - 14:00 UTCSemifinalsTBDvs.TBD
2022-05-29 07:00:00May 29, 2022 - 07:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 2TBDvs.TBD
2022-05-29 08:00:00May 29, 2022 - 08:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 2TBDvs.TBD
2022-05-29 09:00:00May 29, 2022 - 09:00 UTCUpper Bracket FinalTBDvs.TBD
2022-05-29 10:00:00May 29, 2022 - 10:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 3TBDvs.TBD
2022-05-29 11:00:00May 29, 2022 - 11:00 UTCLower Bracket FinalTBDvs.TBD
2022-05-29 12:00:00May 29, 2022 - 12:00 UTCGrand FinalTBDvs.TBD
Show schedule
Quarterfinals
TBD
TBD
May 28, 2022 - 15:00 SGT
TBD
TBD
May 28, 2022 - 16:00 SGT
TBD
TBD
May 28, 2022 - 17:00 SGT
TBD
TBD
May 28, 2022 - 18:00 SGT
Semifinals
TBD
TBD
May 28, 2022 - 21:00 SGT
TBD
TBD
May 28, 2022 - 22:00 SGT
Upper Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
May 29, 2022 - 17:00 SGT
Lower Bracket Round 1
TBD
TBD
May 28, 2022 - 19:00 SGT
TBD
TBD
May 28, 2022 - 20:00 SGT
Lower Bracket Round 2
TBD
TBD
May 29, 2022 - 15:00 SGT
TBD
TBD
May 29, 2022 - 16:00 SGT
Lower Bracket Round 3
TBD
TBD
May 29, 2022 - 18:00 SGT
Lower Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
May 29, 2022 - 19:00 SGT
Grand Final
TBD
TBD
May 29, 2022 - 20:00 SGT


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Philippines Philippines60 / 80 (75%)Asce, Auro, Badman, Baki, Basic, Bench, Cash, Chroma, Clar, Coai, Cramers, CRUSH, Deyb, Eiji, Eldos, Epoks, FDx, Fluffy, Freezy, Han, Heartzie, HiTX, Hotdog, Icypai, IDra, IronFist, JaBen, Jayzee, Jello, Joshe, Joshua, Justin, KenDy, Kevs, Klong, kLö, Koukii, KreYT, LexiQT, Light, Loyse, Luffy, Mark, Mav, Mids, Noya, Olea, Papi, Peejay, Price, Qwerty, Raf, Rage, Ronn, Skerd, Susano, Tin, Wacky, Yato, Yatoro
2Malaysia Malaysia10 / 80 (13%)AresAFI, Azmal, Derp, Gary, Kaikaii, Pika, Raven, Speed, sƒurr, Yelpo
3Singapore Singapore8 / 80 (10%)Flash, Glowy, Heaven, Incendio, IrfanJ, Kasom, Miki, Mythil
4Indonesia Indonesia2 / 80 (3%)Jeff, Sh4d4p

References[edit]