Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCOD if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Call of Duty!

UNIT 47 LEAGUE - SEASON 5

From Liquipedia Call of Duty Wiki
[e][h]UNIT 47 League Season 5
League Information
Series:
Unit 47 League Unit 47 League
Organizer:
Unit 47 Esports
Tragik Faction
Platform:
Mobile
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
10
Format:
Round Robin
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$500 USD
Start Date:
April 02, 2021.
End Date:
April 25, 2021.
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Spanish Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: April 02 - April 16, 2021.
    • Point System:
      • 2:0 | +3 points for the winner, +0 points for the loser.
      • 2:1 | +2 points for the winner, +1 points for the loser.
    • Two round-robin format groups:
      • Each groups has 5 teams.
      • All teams plays each other at least once.
      • All matches are Bo3.
      • Top 3 teams from each group proceed to the Playoffs.

  • Playoffs: April 17 - April 25, 2021.
    • Single-Elimination bracket - 6 teams.
    • All matches (excluding Grand Finals) are Bo3.
    • The Grand Final is Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

$500 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

United States Zygnus Black5
1Mexico Raven
2United States Washy
3United States Bear
4United States Fish
5Philippines Saxy
6United States Jingo
7United States T-Bag
CMexico Rafa
Venezuela 9 Judges
1Dominican Republic Bright
2Dominican Republic Buga
3Argentina Lucifer
4Mexico Edom
5Panama iSpark
6Mexico Fuzzionz
CVenezuela Ruisu Venezuela Chukki 
Cuba Operation 34
1Mexico MaxVelz
2Mexico MMO
3Mexico Aramis
4Mexico Muñoz
5Argentina Tempoo
6Mexico Dante
CEcuador Vans
United States F43
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
4 TBD
5 TBD
1 Shred It takes the place of ARP Gaming.
2 X eSports takes the place of LA Gaming.
3 F4 takes the place of Zenshu.
4 Roster of NL Esports was adquired of Zygnus Esports.
5 Zygnus Esports now it's Zygnus Black.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Zygnus EsportsZygnus Esports Zygnus Esports3-112-690p
2.NL EsportsNL Esports NL Esports3-17-480p
3.Nova InvictusNova Invictus Nova Invictus3-16-470p
4.メ eSportsメ eSports メ eSports1-33-640p
5.9 Judges9 Judges 9 Judges0-43-830p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Tribe GamingTribe Gaming Tribe Gaming4-08-0120p
2.Operation 34Operation 34 Operation 343-16-380p
3.Team EleventyTeam Eleventy Team Eleventy2-24-460p
4.Shred ItShred It Shred It1-32-630p
5.Zenshu EsportsZenshu Esports Zenshu Esports0-41-810p
Detailed Results[edit]
Day 1[edit]
Day 2[edit]
Day 3[edit]
Day 4[edit]
Day 5[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Nova InvictusNova Invictus Nova Invictus
0
April 24, 2021
Team EleventyTeam Eleventy Eleventy
2
Operation 34Operation 34 Operation 34
0
April 24, 2021
Zygnus EsportsZygnus Esports Zygnus
2
Semifinals
Zygnus BlackZygnus Black Zygnus Black
2
Team EleventyTeam Eleventy Eleventy
1
Tribe GamingTribe Gaming Tribe Gaming
2
April 24, 2021
Zygnus EsportsZygnus Esports Zygnus
1
Grand Final
Zygnus BlackZygnus Black Zygnus Black
2
April 25, 2021
200
169
188
250
4
6
Tribe GamingTribe Gaming Tribe Gaming
3
3rd Place Match
Team EleventyTeam Eleventy Eleventy
0
Zygnus EsportsZygnus Esports Zygnus
3

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States20 / 45 (44%)Bear, BoLu, Decipher, Fish, Flux, Gavench, Goob, haxs, Jason, Jezz, Luis, Muffin, Oofer, Salai, Slothy, Solo, Timeless, Vybiin, Wally, Washy
2Mexico Mexico15 / 45 (33%)Aramis, CHETO, Edom, Envy, Juust, MaxVelz, MMO, Muñoz, nVoi, Raven, Sthug, Tetillo, Weroo, Yujii, Zaii
3Argentina Argentina2 / 45 (4%)Lucifer, Tempoo
3Dominican Republic Dominican Republic2 / 45 (4%)Bright, Buga
3Philippines Philippines2 / 45 (4%)Banned, Saxy
6Canada Canada1 / 45 (2%)Vague
6Malaysia Malaysia1 / 45 (2%)PerisH
6Panama Panama1 / 45 (2%)iSpark
6Venezuela Venezuela1 / 45 (2%)Kimwax

References[edit]