UNIT 47 LEAGUE - SEASON 5

From Liquipedia Call of Duty Wiki
[e][h]UNIT 47 League Season 5
League Information
Series:
Unit 47 League Unit 47 League
Organizer:
Unit 47 Esports
Tragik Faction
Platform:
Mobile
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
10
Format:
Round Robin
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$500 USD
Start Date:
April 02, 2021.
End Date:
April 23, 2021.
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Spanish Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: April 02 - April 16, 2021.
    • Point System:
      • 2:0 | +3 points for the winner, +0 points for the loser.
      • 2:1 | +2 points for the winner, +1 points for the loser.
    • Two round-robin format groups:
      • Each groups has 5 teams.
      • All teams plays each other at least once.
      • All matches are Bo3.
      • Top 3 teams from each group proceed to the Playoffs.

  • Playoffs: April 17 - April 23, 2021.
    • Single-Elimination bracket - 6 teams.
    • All matches (excluding Grand Finals) are Bo3.
    • The Grand Final is Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

$500 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

United States Tribe Gaming
1United States BoLu
2United States Slothy
3United States Jezz
4United States Forsaken
5United States Cyzu
CUnited States Iak
Substitutes
SUnited States haxs
SUnited States Marshy
SUnited States aflows
Main Roster
Mexico NL Esports
1Mexico Tetillo
2Mexico Raven
3Venezuela Kimwax
4United States Fish
5Mexico nVoi
CVenezuela Paludi
Substitutes
SUnited States Vague
SMexico Cheto
Main Roster
Mexico Team Eleventy
1Mexico Yujii
2Mexico Zaii
3Mexico Weroo
4Mexico Juust
5United States Wally
CMexico Super
Substitutes
SMexico VeteraN
SMexico DaniGoGu
Main Roster
United States Shred It1
1United States Vybiin
2United States Jason
3United States Oofer
4United States Timeless
5United States Salai
CUnited States FuS
Substitutes
SUnited States JusaBot
SUnited States eMolly
Main Roster
Ecuador Zygnus Esports
1Mexico Sthug
2United States Washy
3United States Bear
4United States Adaptx
5Philippines Saxy
CEcuador McJose
Substitutes
SUnited States Jingo
SUnited States T-Bag
Main Roster
United States Nova Invictus
1United States Luis
2United States Decipher
3Philippines Banned
4Malaysia PerisH
5United States Envy
CCanada Image
Substitutes
SUnited States Hua
SUnited States Soso
Main Roster
United States X eSports2
1United States Flux
2United States Goob
3United States Gavench
4United States Muffin
5United States Solo
CUnited States Celestial
Substitutes
SUnited States Symphony
SUnited States srepmaC
Main Roster
Venezuela 9 Judges
1Dominican Republic Bright
2Dominican Republic Buga
3Mexico Lucifer
4 DeJulia
5 iSpark
CVenezuela Chukiti
Substitutes
S iPiano
S Eduardo
SMexico Fuzzionz
Main Roster
Cuba Operation 34
1Mexico MaxVelz
2Mexico MMO
3Mexico Aramis
4Mexico Muñoz
5Argentina Tempoo
C Vans
Substitutes
SMexico Dante
SMexico IrvinGang
Main Roster
Colombia Zenshu Esports
1Colombia Neji
2Colombia Retired
3Mexico Ch1nta
4Mexico Churro
5Colombia Felipe
CColombia Atila
Substitutes
SMexico Jared
SColombia FazTez
SColombia Ovyshoot
Main Roster
1 Shred It takes the place of ARP Gaming.
2 X eSports takes the place of LA Gaming.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Nova Invictus3-06-270p
2. Zygnus Esports2-15-360p
3. NL Esports2-15-450p
4. 9 Judges0-22-420p
5. X eSports0-31-610p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Tribe Gaming3-06-090p
2. Operation 342-14-260p
2. Team Eleventy2-14-260p
4. Shred It1-32-630p
5. Zenshu Esports0-30-60p
Detailed Results[edit]
Day 1[edit]
Day 2[edit]
Day 3[edit]
Day 4[edit]
Day 5[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
2nd place Group A
3rd place Group B
2nd place Group B
3rd place Group A
Semifinals
1st place Group A
1st place Group B
Grand Final

References[edit]