Unit 47 League - Season 3

From Liquipedia Call of Duty Wiki
[e][h]Unit 47 League Season 3
League Information
Series:
Unit 47 League Unit 47 League
Organizer(s):
Unit 47
Platform:
Mobile
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Mexico Mexico
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
$150 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-24
End Date:
2020-12-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Raid • Standoff • Firing Range • Crash • Summit • Meltdown • Crossfire • Scrapyard • Tunisia

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Stage Host:

Format[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

  • Round Robin Bo3:
    • Top 4 advances to Playoffs Upper Bracket
    • Bottom 4 advances to Playoffs Lower Bracket
  • Point System:
    • 2:0 | 3 points for Winner, 0 points for the Losing team
    • 2:1 | 2 points for Winner, 1 point for the Losing team

Playoffs[edit]

  • Double elimination matches are Bo3:
  • Grand Final matches are Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

$150 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Infinex Gaming
1Mexico Chetoo
2Mexico Tetillo
3Mexico nVoi
4Mexico Yujii
5Mexico Muñoz
CVenezuela Paludi
Former
1Mexico Woods
2Argentina Tempo
3 Slothy
Main Roster
Team Eleventy
1Mexico Weroo
2Mexico Dante
3Cuba Parka
4Mexico Pepe
5Mexico XiaYT
CMexico Super
Former
1Puerto Rico ItzMago
2Mexico DaniGoGu
3Mexico Raven
Main Roster
ARP Gaming3
1Mexico ProoF
2Mexico Psyko
3Mexico NoHacks
4Mexico Fabuloso
5Venezuela Kimwax
CMexico Rafael
Former
1Mexico zTeR
2Mexico Ogways
3Guatemala Murciia
4Venezuela Luisitop
Main Roster
Dayton of Fire
1Nicaragua Bryan
2Mexico Lgxnd
3Dominican Republic Bright
4Mexico Cortés
5Colombia Loyal
CMexico Rubén
Former
1Venezuela Nuclear
2Mexico Villa
Main Roster
Zygnus Esports
1Mexico Sthug
2Mexico Zyrax
3Guatemala Justin
4Guatemala Cobijas
5Mexico Zaii
CMexico Arka
Former
1Mexico iLeo
2Mexico DanniL
Main Roster
9 Judges2
1Mexico Ratonpp
2Mexico KaoriChan
3Mexico Fontana
4Mexico SkI
5Mexico Ponci
CVenezuela JustRuisu
Former
1Mexico Instinct
2Puerto Rico vFleXz
3Colombia Motor
Main Roster
Zenshu Esports
1Colombia Grulls
2Colombia astro
3Peru Mael
4Mexico OnlyHaza
5Colombia DeEli
Former
1Colombia Rusty
2Costa Rica RT
3Colombia Drizzy
Main Roster

For News and Roster Changes Click here.

1 Comunity Esports withdraws from the competition, 9 judges will take its place.
2 Reign of Killers acquired the roster of 9 Judges.
3 ARP Gaming takes the place given by Reign of Killers

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Infinex Gaming7-014-120p
2. Dayton of Fire5-211-515p
3. Team Eleventy5-210-613p
4. Zygnus Esports4-38-612p
5. ARP Gaming3-49-911p
6. 9 Judges2-55-116p
7. Zenshu Esports2-54-124p
8. Mayan Esports0-73-143p
Detailed Results[edit]
Day 1[edit]
Day 1 Matches
October 24, 2020
Zenshu 0
October 24, 2020 - 20:20 EST
2 Infinex
ARP 1
October 24, 2020 - 21:00 EST
150
146
119
150
2 Eleventy
Zygnus 2
October 24, 2020 - 21:40 EST
0 Mayan
9 Judges 0
October 24, 2020 - 22:20 EST
76
150
2 DOF
Day 2[edit]
Day 2 Matches
October 25, 2020
Zenshu 0
October 25, 2020 - 20:20 EST
59
150
2 Eleventy
Infinex 2
October 25, 2020 - 21:00 EST
6
0
0 Mayan
ARP 1
October 25, 2020 - 21:40 EST
113
150
2 DOF
Zygnus 0
October 25, 2020 - 22:20 EST
150
93
2 9 Judges
Day 3[edit]
Day 3 Matches
October 31, 2020
Zenshu 2
October 31, 2020 - 20:20 EST
1 Mayan
Eleventy 2
October 31, 2020 - 21:00 EST
1 DOF
Infinex 2
October 31, 2020 - 21:40 EST
0 9 Judges
ARP 0
October 31, 2020 - 22:20 EST
2 Zygnus
Day 4[edit]
Day 4 Matches
November 01, 2020
Zenshu 0
November 01, 2020 - 20:20 EST
2 DOF
Mayan 1
November 01, 2020 - 21:00 EST
2 9 Judges
Eleventy 0
November 01, 2020 - 21:40 EST
2 Zygnus
Infinex 2
November 01, 2020 - 22:20 EST
1 ARP
Day 5[edit]
Day 5 Matches
November 14, 2020
Zenshu 2
November 14, 2020 - 20:20 EST
1 9 Judges
DOF 2
November 14, 2020 - 21:00 EST
0 Zygnus
Mayan 1
November 14, 2020 - 21:40 EST
2 ARP
Eleventy 0
November 14, 2020 - 22:20 EST
2 Infinex
Day 6[edit]
Day 6 Matches
November 15, 2020
Zenshu 0
November 15, 2020 - 20:20 EST
2 Zygnus
9 Judges 0
November 15, 2020 - 21:00 EST
2 ARP
DOF 0
November 15, 2020 - 21:40 EST
2 Infinex
Mayan 0
November 15, 2020 - 22:20 EST
2 Eleventy
Day 7[edit]
Day 7 Matches
November 21, 2020
Zenshu 0
November 21, 2020 - 20:20 EST
2 ARP
Zygnus 0
November 21, 2020 - 21:00 EST
2 Infinex
9 Judges 0
November 21, 2020 - 21:40 EST
2 Eleventy
DOF 2
November 21, 2020 - 22:20 EST
0 Mayan

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket Round 1
Infinex
2
Zygnus Esports
0
Dayton of Fire
0
Team Eleventy
2
Upper Bracket Final
Infinex
2
Team Eleventy
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
ARP Gaming
2
Mayan Esports
0
9 Judges
1
Zenshu Esports
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Dayton of Fire
2
ARP Gaming
0
Zygnus Esports
0
Zenshu Esports
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Dayton of Fire
2
Zenshu Esports
0
Lower Bracket Final
Team Eleventy
2
Dayton of Fire
0
Grand Final
Infinex
3
Team Eleventy
1

References[edit]