Clash Royale League 2019 Asia Season 1

From Liquipedia Clash Royale Wiki


[e][h]Clash Royale League 2019 Asia Season 1
League Information
Series:
Clash Royale League CRL
Organizer:
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Venue:
OGN e-STADIUM
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$105,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-04-25
End Date:
2019-06-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
12
Chronology

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - April 25 - June 13, 2019
    • Single Round-Robin.
    • Twelve teams divided at random into two groups - Group A and Group B of 6 teams each.
    • Bottom two teams of each group are eliminated.
    • All matches are played in a Bo3.
  • Playoffs - June 22 - June 29, 2019
    • Single Elimination Bracket with 4 starting teams from each group.
    • Round of 8, Round of 6, Semifinals and 3rd place match are played in a Bo3.
    • Grand Final is played in a Bo5.
  • Rules
    • Tiebreaker rule
      • Tower with the lowest hitpoints loses the match.
    • Ban
      • Each team can ban a single card every set.
      • Bans submitted 90 minutes prior to the broadcast.
    • Pick
      • 1 minute to build deck.
      • 1 minute to change deck after each game.
      • Timeout of 2 min: Each team can use it once per match.
    • Active Roster
      • Maximum 4 players in every match.
      • The same players cannot play in Set 1 and Set 2.
      • In Grand Final, a single player cannot play two consecutive sets in between Set 1 and 4.
    • Tiebreaker
  1. Head to Head
  2. Set W/L
  3. Game W/L
  4. Total number of crowns gained
  • if everything above is ties, there will be a tiebreaker match.

Match Format[edit]

Best of Three
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set
2v2 1v1 3v3 KOTH
Best of Three Best of Three Best of Five
Best of Five
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set 4th Set 5th Set
2v2 1v1 1v1 1v1 3v3 KOTH
Best of Three Best of Three Best of Three Best of Three Best of Five

Broadcast Talent[edit]

MVP Awards[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of $105,000 USD is awarded as follows:
Event


Group A

Group B


Participants[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group B[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. GameWith7-418-11+7
2. Bren Esports7-416-11+5
3. Talon Esports5-613-16-3
4. OP Gaming4-712-17-5
5. DetonatioN Gaming4-712-15-3
6. SANDBOX Gaming3-810-18-8
Group B
1. Chaos Theory8-318-8+10
2. PONOS7-417-13+4
3. KIX Team7-415-14+1
4. OGN Entus5-613-15-2
5. FAV gaming5-614-16-2
6. KING-ZONE DragonX4-713-17-4
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-2
May 30
2-0
May 12
1-2
Jun 02
0-2
Apr 28
2-0
May 19
1-2
Jun 08
2-1
May 25
2-0
May 09
2-1
Jun 13
2-1
Apr 25
2-0
May 04
2-0
May 30
2-0
May 23
2-1
Apr 27
0-2
May 18
2-1
May 02
2-0
May 05
2-0
May 11
2-0
Jun 06
1-2
May 16
2-0
Jun 02
1-2
Jun 13
0-2
May 12
0-2
May 23
1-2
May 18
1-2
Apr 25
2-0
Jun 09
1-2
Jun 01
2-1
Jun 06
0-2
Apr 28
2-0
May 26
2-0
May 04
1-2
May 09
2-1
Jun 02
1-2
Apr 27
2-1
May 18
1-2
May 23
1-2
May 16
1-2
May 02
0-2
May 05
2-1
Jun 09
2-1
May 11
2-0
May 30
0-2
Jun 08
2-0
Apr 28
2-0
May 18
2-1
Apr 25
2-1
May 23
1-2
Jun 06
2-0
May 26
1-2
Jun 09
1-2
May 04
1-2
Jun 01
2-0
May 09
2-1
May 12
0-2
May 19
1-2
May 02
0-2
Jun 09
2-1
May 16
2-1
Jun 06
1-2
May 11
1-2
Apr 27
1-2
May 26
2-1
May 05
1-2
May 25
2-0
Jun 02
2-1
Jun 08
0-2
May 05
2-1
Jun 01
2-1
May 02
0-2
May 26
2-1
May 11
2-0
May 16
2-1
May 18
1-2
Apr 27
0-2
Jun 13
2-1
May 25
1-2
May 25
0-2
May 11
1-2
Jun 06
2-0
May 05
2-1
Jun 09
2-1
Apr 27
0-2
May 16
2-0
Jun 01
0-2
May 02
2-1
May 19
1-2
May 30
0-2
May 09
0-2
Jun 06
2-0
Apr 28
1-2
Jun 09
2-1
May 04
2-1
May 26
1-2
May 18
0-2
Jun 01
1-2
May 23
1-2
May 12
2-1
Apr 25
1-2
Jun 13
2-1
May 16
0-2
May 26
1-2
May 11
2-1
Jun 01
1-2
May 05
2-1
Apr 27
2-0
May 02
2-1
May 23
2-1
Jun 08
2-0
May 19
1-2
Apr 25
0-2
Jun 02
0-2
May 04
0-2
May 30
0-2
May 09
2-1
May 25
2-0
Jun 13
1-2
May 19
2-1
May 12
1-2
Jun 08
1-2
Apr 28
0-2
May 04
2-1
Jun 13
2-1
May 09
2-0
Jun 08
1-2
May 12
0-2
Jun 02
1-2
May 25
2-1
May 30
1-2
Apr 25
0-2
May 19
2-1
Apr 28


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 8
Talon Esports
1
June 22, 2019 - 19:00 JST
OP Gaming
2
KIX Team
1
June 23, 2019 - 19:00 JST
2-1
South Korea TNT
OGN Entus
2
Round of 6
Bren Esports
2
June 22, 2019 - 20:00 JST
OP Gaming
0
PONOS
2
June 23, 2019 - 20:00 JST
OGN Entus
1
Semifinals
GameWith
2
June 22, 2019 - 21:00 JST
KK Japan
2-0
Bren Esports
0
Chaos Theory
0
June 23, 2019 - 21:00 JST
PONOS
2
Finals
GameWith
2
June 29, 2019 - 20:00 JST
PONOS
3
3rd Place Match
Bren Esports
1
Chaos Theory
2


Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageUnited StatesChinaSouth KoreaJapan
Streams

References[edit]