Clash Royale League 2020 West Fall Season

From Liquipedia Clash Royale Wiki


[e][h]Clash Royale League 2020 West Fall Season
League Information
Series:
Clash Royale League CRL
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:Round Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$225,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-09-19
End Date:
2020-11-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology

The Clash Royale League (CRL) is Supercell’s official team-based esports league, featuring the best Clash Royale teams and players.

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - September 19 - November 08, 2020
    • Round Robin
    • Top 6 teams qualify for playoffs.
    • Bottom 4 teams are eliminated.
    • All matches are played in a Bo3.
    • Tiebreaker
  1. Matches W/L
  2. Head to Head
  3. Set W/L
  4. Game W/L
  5. Total number of crowns gained
  • if everything above is ties, there will be a tiebreaker match.
  • Playoffs - November 14 - 21, 2020
    • Single Elimination Bracket with 6 starting teams.
    • All matches are played in a Bo5.

Match Format[edit]

Best of Three
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set
2v2 (Ban) 3v3 KOTH 1v1
Best of Three Best of Five Best of Three
Best of Five
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set 4th Set 5th Set
2v2 (Ban) 1v1 1v1 1v1 3v3 KOTH
Best of Three Best of Three Best of Three Best of Three Best of Five

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:

MVP Awards[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of $225,000 USD is awarded as follows:


Participants[edit]

Dignitas
1Argentina Lince
2Colombia Kodigo
3Mexico Flash
4Spain Bale
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
CArgentina DrekzeNN
Spacestation Gaming
1United States thegod_rf
2Brazil Samuel
3Belarus LaPoKaTi
4United States ah craaaap
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
CVenezuela Trainer Luis™
Team Liquid
1Netherlands Surgical Goblin
2United States Razzer
3Spain KaNaRiOoo
4Russia Egor
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
CVenezuela EB7
Chivas Esports
1Mexico Pompeyo4
2Mexico kevin RA
3Mexico DiegoB
4Mexico Adrian
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
CSpain JoseVTS Uruguay Mad Raider 
SK Gaming
1Germany xopxsam
2Mexico SergioRamos
3Germany Morten
4Spain Javi14
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
CPortugal KValafar
Misfits Gaming
1United States Wings
2Germany Schwarzen
3Netherlands Bobtherock
4United States airsurfer
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
CSweden Adam
Team Queso
1Spain RUBEN
2Spain iAmJP
3Spain Cuchii Cuu
4Spain BENIJU
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
CArgentina Eelke
paiN Gaming
1Brazil Wallace
2Portugal Vitor75
3Brazil LucasXGamer
4Canada Sweep
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
CBrazil AllanFranzotti Spain Daniel D. 
Tribe Gaming
1South Korea TNT
2South Korea JupiterKing
3United Kingdom Boeufmac
4France Azilys
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
CChina Sean
Cream Real Betis
1United Kingdom SaintBelikin
2Venezuela xPedro15
3Spain Michifu
4Mexico DiegoE
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
CSpain Chispa

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

CRL West 2020 Fall
1. SK Gaming 7-2 16-7 43-31 +12
2. Tribe Gaming 7-2 15-7 38-29 +9
3. Team Queso 6-3 13-10 40-34 +6
4. Spacestation Gaming 6-3 13-9 34-28 +6
5. paiN Gaming 4-4 10-9 30-27 +3
6. Cream Real Betis 4-5 10-12 35-37 -2
7. Dignitas 4-5 14-16 33-37 -4
8. Chivas Esports 2-7 9-14 32-44 -12
9. Team Liquid 2-7 8-16 34-43 -9
10. Misfits Gaming 2-7 6-15 31-42 -11
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-0
Nov 07
1-2
Oct 10
2-0
Oct 11
0-2
Oct 31
1-2
Oct 24
1-2
Oct 03
1-2
Sep 27
1-2
Oct 18
0-2
Sep 20
0-2
Nov 07
1-2
Sep 26
2-0
Oct 24
2-1
Oct 04
0-2
Nov 01
0-2
Oct 17
2-0
Sep 19
1-2
Oct 03
2-1
Oct 11
2-1
Oct 10
2-1
Sep 26
2-0
Nov 07
0-2
Oct 18
1-2
Sep 20
0-2
Oct 31
2-1
Oct 03
1-2
Oct 17
0-2
Oct 25
0-2
Oct 11
0-2
Oct 24
0-2
Nov 07
1-2
Sep 20
2-1
Oct 18
1-2
Oct 04
2-0
Nov 01
0-2
Sep 19
0-2
Sep 27
2-0
Oct 31
1-2
Oct 04
2-0
Oct 18
2-1
Sep 20
0-2
Sep 27
0-2
Sep 19
2-1
Oct 11
2-0
Oct 25
1-2
Nov 07
2-1
Oct 24
2-0
Nov 01
2-1
Sep 20
1-2
Oct 18
2-0
Sep 27
2-0
Oct 10
1-2
Nov 08
2-1
Sep 26
2-0
Oct 04
2-1
Oct 03
2-0
Oct 17
2-0
Oct 31
2-1
Oct 04
2-0
Sep 19
0-2
Oct 10
2-0
Oct 24
0-2
Nov 08
1-2
Sep 26
2-1
Sep 27
0-2
Sep 19
1-2
Oct 03
0-2
Nov 01
1-2
Oct 11
2-1
Nov 08
0-2
Oct 24
1-2
Oct 10
1-2
Oct 17
2-1
Oct 18
2-1
Oct 03
2-1
Oct 17
2-0
Sep 19
0-2
Oct 25
1-2
Sep 26
2-0
Nov 08
2-1
Oct 10
0-2
Oct 31
2-0
Sep 20
1-2
Oct 11
2-0
Oct 25
2-0
Sep 27
2-1
Nov 07
0-2
Oct 04
2-1
Sep 26
2-1
Oct 17
2-0
Oct 31

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Spacestation Gaming
2
paiN Gaming
3
Team Queso
3
November 14, 2020 - 11:30 PST
Cream Real Betis
1
Semifinals
SK Gaming
3
November 15, 2020 - 10:00 PST
paiN Gaming
1
Tribe Gaming
1
November 15, 2020 - 11:30 PST
TNT South Korea
0-2
Team Queso
3
Grand Final
SK Gaming
2
November 21, 2020 - 11:30 PST
Team Queso
3
3rd Place Match
paiN Gaming
0
November 21, 2020 - 10:00 PST
Tribe Gaming
3


Additional Content[edit]

Top 5 Plays[edit]

Miscellaneous[edit]

References[edit]