Clash Royale League 2020 West Spring Season

From Liquipedia Clash Royale Wiki


[e][h]Clash Royale League 2020 West Spring Season
League Information
Series:
Clash Royale League CRL
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin within Group
Playoffs:
Start Date:
2020-05-30
End Date:
2020-07-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10

The Clash Royale League (CRL) is Supercell’s official team-based esports league, featuring the best Clash Royale teams and players.

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: - May 30 - June 28, 2020
    • The 10 teams have been split up into 2 groups (A & B) of 5 teams each via a snake draft format led by Team Liquid and SK Gaming, the 1st and 2nd place teams of the CRL 2019 Season through alternating picks for their groups.
    • Round Robin within Group.
    • Top 3 teams of each group qualify for the playoffs.
    • All matches are played in a Bo3.
  • Playoffs: - July 11 - July 18, 2020
    • Single Elimination Bracket with 6 starting teams.
    • All matches are played in a Bo5.

Match Format[edit]

Best of Three
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set
2v2 1v1 3v3 KOTH
Best of Three Best of Three Best of Five
Best of Five
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set 4th Set 5th Set
2v2 1v1 1v1 1v1 3v3 KOTH
Best of Three Best of Three Best of Three Best of Three Best of Five

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Liquid
1Netherlands Surgical Goblin 
2United States DiegoB 
3Spain KaNaRiOoo 
4Russia Egor 
5 TBD 
CVenezuela EB7 
Chivas Esports
1Mexico Anaban 
2Mexico Adrian 
3Mexico Pompeyo4 
4Mexico Richard 
5 TBD 
CSpain JoseVTS  Uruguay Mad Raider 
Dignitas
1Spain Bale 
2Argentina Lince™ 
3Colombia Kodigoⓒʀ 
4Mexico Flash 
5 TBD 
CArgentina DrekzeNN 
Tribe Gaming
1South Korea TNT 
2South Korea JupiterKing 
3France Azilys☆ 
4United Kingdom Boeufmac 
5 TBD 
CChina Sean 

Group B[edit]

SK Gaming
1Spain Javi14 
2Germany xopxsam 
3Mexico SergioRamos:) 
4Germany Morten 
5 TBD 
CPortugal KValafar 
Misfits
1United States Razzer 
2United States Dip 
3United States airsurfer 
4United States Wings 
5 TBD 
CSweden Adam 
Team Queso
1Spain Cuchii Cuu 
2Spain RUBEN 
3Spain BENIJU 
4Spain iAmJP 
5 TBD 
CArgentina Eelke 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Cream Real Betis1-02-0+2
1. Tribe Gaming1-02-0+2
Dignitas0-00-00
4. Chivas Esports0-10-2-2
4. Team Liquid0-10-2-2
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-2
May 30
0-0
Jun 28
0-0
Jun 06
0-0
Jun 14
2-0
May 30
0-0
Jun 07
0-0
Jun 21
0-0
Jun 27
0-0
Jun 28
0-0
Jun 07
0-0
Jun 13
0-0
Jun 20
0-0
Jun 06
0-0
Jun 21
0-0
Jun 13
0-2
May 31
0-0
Jun 14
0-0
Jun 27
0-0
Jun 20
2-0
May 31
Group B
1. Spacestation Gaming1-02-0+2
2. Misfits1-02-1+1
paiN Gaming0-00-00
4. SK Gaming0-11-2-1
5. Team Queso0-10-2-2
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-0
Jun 06
0-0
Jun 28
0-0
Jun 14
1-2
May 30
0-0
Jun 06
0-0
Jun 13
2-0
May 31
0-0
Jun 21
0-0
Jun 28
0-0
Jun 13
0-0
Jun 20
0-0
Jun 07
0-0
Jun 14
0-2
May 31
0-0
Jun 20
0-0
Jun 27
2-1
May 30
0-0
Jun 21
0-0
Jun 07
0-0
Jun 27

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]