Clash Royale League 2021 World Finals

From Liquipedia Clash Royale Wiki


[e][h]Clash Royale League 2021 World Finals
League Information
Series:
Clash Royale League CRL
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$1,020,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-12-03
End Date:
2021-12-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
32

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination bracket with 32 starting players.
  • After the first round the remaining 16 players will move to a double elimination bracket
  • All matches are played in a Bo3 with bans.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:
    • Indonesia JayTV (Fransiskus Ananda Wijaya)

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of 1,020,000 USD is awarded as follows:

Participants[edit]

Participants
Baguettes EsportsBaguettes Esports
Egypt Mohamed Light 
ChasMacGamingChasMacGaming
Brazil LucasXGamer 
Tribe GamingTribe Gaming
South Korea Sandbox 
Baguettes EsportsBaguettes Esports
France Viiper 
ChasMacGamingChasMacGaming
Brazil Samuel Bassotto 
Team QuesoTeam Queso
Spain Ruben 
Tribe GamingTribe Gaming
Mexico Anaban 
SK GamingSK Gaming
Germany Morten 
W.EDGMW.EDGM
China Higher 
Rising Sun EsportsRising Sun Esports
Japan Pandora 
Japan Mugi  Japan KK19212 
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Russia Egór 
Cyberground GamingCyberground Gaming
Singapore Famouskid 
United States Airsurfer 
Tribe GamingTribe Gaming
Peru Miniminter 
Turkey Furkanarabaci  South Korea Line 
Tribe GamingTribe Gaming
Brazil Wallace 
Rising Sun EsportsRising Sun Esports
Japan Guriko 
10 esports10 esports
Brazil Surg TS 
BIG MobileBIG Mobile
Germany Reichert 
10 esports10 esports
Spain Michifu 
Nova EsportsNova Esports
China Lciop 
Vatra GamingVatra Gaming
Colombia Kodigo 
ChasMacGamingChasMacGaming
Portugal Vitor75 
Argentina Framsito 
10 esports10 esports
Netherlands Bobtherock 
Team Emex APACTeam Emex APAC
Japan Hajime 
10 esports10 esports
Mexico Chief Keef 
Cyberground GamingCyberground Gaming
Mexico Hasiel 
FAV gamingFAV gaming
Japan RAD 

Results[edit]

Round 1 (Day 1)[edit]

On the First Round (Day 1), will be Single Elimination Bracket. 16 Players who Winning this Round, will advanced to the next round (Day 2 & 3).

Day 1
December 3, 2021
Mohamed Light Egypt2
Mohamed Light
Rad
December 3, 2021 - 11:30 UTC
0Rad Japan
December 3, 2021
Miniminter Peru2
Miniminter
Furkanarabaci
December 3, 2021 - 12:00 UTC
0Furkanarabaci Turkey
December 3, 2021
Morten Germany2
Morten
Kodigo
December 3, 2021 - 12:30 UTC
1Kodigo Colombia
December 3, 2021
Higher China0
Higher
Lciop
December 3, 2021 - 13:00 UTC
2Lciop China
December 3, 2021
Viiper France1
Viiper
Hajime
December 3, 2021 - 13:30 UTC
2Hajime Japan
December 3, 2021
Egór Russia2
Egór
Guriko
December 3, 2021 - 14:00 UTC
1Guriko Japan
December 3, 2021
Samuel Bassotto Brazil2
Samuel Bassotto
Bobtherock
December 3, 2021 - 14:30 UTC
0Bobtherock Netherlands
December 3, 2021
KK19212 Japan1
KK19212
SurgTS
December 3, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
2SurgTS Brazil
December 3, 2021
Lucas Brazil0
Lucas
Hasiel
December 3, 2021 - 15:30 UTC
2Hasiel Mexico
December 3, 2021
Airsurfer United States1
Airsurfer
Line
December 3, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
2Line South Korea
December 3, 2021
Anaban Mexico1
Anaban
Vitor75
December 3, 2021 - 16:30 UTC
2Vitor75 Portugal
December 3, 2021
Pandora Japan1
Pandora
Michifu
December 3, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
2Michifu Spain
December 3, 2021
Sandbox South Korea2
Sandbox
Keef
December 3, 2021 - 17:30 UTC
1Keef Italy
December 3, 2021
Famouskid Singapore0
Famouskid
Wallace
December 3, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
2Wallace Brazil
December 3, 2021
Ruben Spain0
Ruben
Framsito
December 3, 2021 - 18:30 UTC
2Framsito Argentina
December 3, 2021
Mugi Japan2
Mugi
Reichert
December 3, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
1Reichert Germany


Double Elimination Brackets (Day 2 & 3)[edit]
Round of 16
 Egypt Mohamed Light
2
 Peru Miniminter
0
 Germany Morten
1
 China Lciop
2
 Japan Hajime
0
 Russia Egór
2
 Brazil Samuel Bassotto
0
 Brazil Surg TS
2
 Mexico Hasiel
2
 South Korea Line
0
 Portugal Vitor75
1
 Spain Michifu
2
 South Korea Sandbox
2
 Brazil Wallace
0
 Argentina Framsito
0
 Japan Mugi
2
Quarterfinals
 Egypt Mohamed Light
2
 China Lciop
1
 Russia Egór
2
 Brazil SurgTS
1
 Mexico Hasiel
0
 Spain Michifu
2
 South Korea Sandbox
0
 Japan Mugi
2
Semifinals
 Egypt Mohamed Light
1
 Russia Egór
2
 Spain Michifu
1
 Japan Mugi
2
Winners' Finals
 Russia Egór
0
 Japan Mugi
2
Losers' Round 1
 Peru Miniminter
1
 Germany Morten
2
 Japan Hajime
0
 Brazil Samuel Bassotto
2
 South Korea Line
2
 Portugal Vitor75
1
 Brazil Wallace
1
 Argentina Framsito
2
Losers' Round 2
 Germany Morten
2
 South Korea Sandbox
1
 Brazil Samuel Bassotto
0
 Mexico Hasiel
2
 South Korea Line
2
 Brazil SurgTS
0
 Argentina Framsito
1
 China Lciop
2
Losers' Round 3
 Germany Morten
2
 Mexico Hasiel
0
 South Korea Line
2
 China Lciop
1
Losers' Round 4
 Egypt Mohamed Light
2
 Germany Morten
0
 Spain Michifu
1
 South Korea Line
2
Losers' Semifinals
 Egypt Mohamed Light
2
 South Korea Line
0
Losers' Finals
 Russia Egór
0
 Egypt Mohamed Light
2
Grand Finals
 Japan Mugi
2
 Egypt Mohamed Light
1

References[edit]

Format: https://twitter.com/EsportsRoyaleEN/status/1456655848118312965

1st round matches: https://twitter.com/EsportsRoyaleEN/status/1461727078936727560