Gamersfy GEMS League LATAM Season 3

From Liquipedia Clash Royale Wiki
[e][h]Gamersfy GEMS League LATAM Season 3
League Information
Series:
GEMS Leagues GEMS
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin within Group
Final Stage:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$1,200 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-09
End Date:
2021-01-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: - November 9 - December 23, 2020
    • 16 teams divided into 2 groups of 8 teams each.
    • Round Robin within group.
    • Top 4 teams of each group qualify for the final stage.
    • Bottom 4 teams of each group are eliminated.
    • All matches are played in a Bo3.
    • Tiebreaker
      • Sets W/L
      • Sets Won
      • Head to Head
      • Games Won
  • Playoffs: - January 4 - 15, 2021
    • Single Elimination bracket with 8 starting teams - 2 teams seeded into Stage 3, 2 teams seeded into Stage 2 and 4 teams competing in Stage 1.
    • Round of 8: The 3rd placed team of Group A competes against 4th placed team of Group B. The 3rd placed team of Group B competes against 4th placed team of Group A.
    • Round of 6: The winner of Stage 1 Match 1 competes against 2nd placed team of Group B. The winner of Stage 1 Match 2 competes against 2nd placed team of Group A.
    • Semifinals: The winner of Stage 2 Match 1 competes against 1st placed team of Group A. The winner of Stage 2 Match 2 competes against 1st placed team of Group B.
    • 3rd Place Match
    • Grand Final
    • Round of 8, Round of 6 and Semifinals are played in 2 Bo3 sets (Home and Away) with a deciding 7th 1v1 Bo3 set in case of a 3-3 tie.
    • 3rd Place match and Grand Final are played in a Bo5.
  • Rules:
    • Bans
      • Each team gets to ban a single card in every set except 3v3 KOTH set.
    • Protected Card
      • Each teams gets to make a card immune from ban in every set except 3v3 KOTH set.
    • Active Roster
      • Minimum 4 players in every match.

Match Format[edit]

Best of Three (Regular Season)
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set
2v2 3v3 KOTH 2v2 Individual
Best of Three Best of Five Best of Two/Three
Best of Three*2 Home & Away (Round of 8, 6, Semifinals)
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set 4th Set 5th Set 6th Set 7th Set
2v2 3v3 KOTH 2v2 Individual 2v2 3v3 KOTH 2v2 Individual 1v1
Best of Three Best of Five Best of Two/Three Best of Three Best of Five Best of Two/Three Best of Three
Best of Five (3rd Place, Grand Final)
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set 4th Set 5th Set
2v2 1v1 3v3 KOTH 1v1 2v2 Individual
Best of Three Best of Three Best of Five Best of Three Best of Two/Three

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of $1,200 USD is awarded as follows:


MVP Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

ACE1
1Chile NiCoLaS
2Chile NaCHo
3Costa Rica Faby
4Mexico Felix El Grande
5Mexico Frank
6Mexico EduardoValdéz
7Chile Pablosky
Dropped Players
1Colombia Juanpa✌️
Main Roster
AK Syndicate
1United States Alaa 1.0
2United States StarWars723
3United States Qasim
4Ecuador Calder
5Peru ⚡⚡She⚡⚡
6Brazil LucasXGamer
7Brazil Wallace
Dropped Players
1United States Magma
2Mexico Kaneee
Main Roster
Bull Masters
1Colombia EsTTebanTT
2Argentina LautiARG
3Colombia Luis Garcia
4Colombia Maxcol
5El Salvador -WiiX-
6Honduras JoseTorres™
7Colombia Jorginho_09
Dropped Players
1Argentina Zero Absolute
2Colombia Andres RC
Main Roster
Cream Real Betis Cantera
1Mexico Pedrito
2Mexico Buenrostro
3Mexico Ascarchii
4Argentina Bansito
5Mexico Gabo
6Mexico DiegoE
7Venezuela lich
Dropped Players
1Argentina framsito
2Argentina Exødial
Main Roster
Imagine Knights
1Cuba SoraPro
2Argentina Alexei
3Cuba Chris
4Cuba EMC
5Argentina Lauta
6Argentina Malesc3
7Brazil Coca rX
8Brazil Tico
Dropped Players
1Spain Kiko
2Argentina Łean
3Honduras JoseGaleanoM⛌
4Dominican Republic ☆Diego Slayer☆™
Main Roster
Olimpo Squad
1Bolivia ⚔️⭐MAU⭐⚔️
2Venezuela Bolívar_03
3Venezuela EnderG
4Peru Relo
5Colombia Viktor
6Venezuela xPedro15
7Venezuela lich
Dropped Players
1Venezuela JuanDacox
2Peru Fabrizio⚡
Main Roster
Orion eSports
1Peru Andre
2Brazil Br Hu3
3Brazil VINGADOR
4Brazil Andrey G.
5Brazil PANDA
6Brazil FABIANO
7Brazil KENNEDY CLASH
8Peru Devak
Dropped Players
1Brazil Vinicius
Main Roster
Superwarriors Esports
1Costa Rica Fabián1
2Argentina Tomi
3Chile Cris_Lyan
4Colombia LordSebastian:3
5Nicaragua CHAZE
6Mexico Puddin
7Costa Rica Faby
Dropped Players
1Chile LiAm5k
2Chile Wayne☠
3Uruguay FraNGøD™️
Main Roster
Team 7LV
1Mexico The Lara
2Guatemala Jonathan18
3Mexico ✊Diego94✊
4Mexico Daz
5Mexico Carlos Cruz
6Argentina framsito
7Argentina Matias Missori
Dropped Players
1Mexico Capu
2Nicaragua CHAZE
Main Roster
Team Samurái
1Argentina GabrielRA
2Argentina Thomas
3Argentina Enzokilo
4Uruguay MarcosF
5Dominican Republic adriel
6Chile NaCHo
7Argentina Alee
Dropped Players
1Honduras Shekelo
2Honduras Trainer Monzon
Main Roster
TG Phantom
1Honduras Eduardo
2Argentina SouthSide
3Argentina Axel Coria
4Argentina TaNo
5Argentina Lauuty❄
6Mexico JEIKO
7Brazil Bielvinis
Dropped Players
1Argentina Matias Missori
2Argentina benja11
3Argentina MatiiARG™
4Argentina Maurinho
Main Roster
ZERØZONE LATAM
1Mexico Løst™
2Mexico Richard
3Mexico AngelX 1
4Mexico Yisus
5Mexico Hasiel~19
6Dominican Republic Yan™️
7Panama ☄PhoenixPa⭐
Dropped Players
1Ecuador Isaac
2Mexico Puddin
Main Roster

Mid-Season Roster Changes[edit]

Pre-Playoffs Roster Changes[edit]

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

GGL LATAM S03 Group A
1. AK Syndicate6-112-7+5
2. Team Samurái4-311-7+4
3. TG Phantom4-310-7+3
4. Estorm Gaming4-310-7+3
5. Deltavox eSports3-49-10-1
6. Bull Masters3-46-11-5
7. ACE12-57-11-4
8. Orion eSports2-56-11-5
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-2
Nov 18
1-2
Dec 16
1-2
Dec 02
0-2
Dec 22
2-0
Dec 07
2-1
Nov 09
0-2
Nov 23
2-1
Nov 18
2-0
Dec 07
2-1
Nov 23
2-1
Dec 14
2-1
Dec 02
2-1
Dec 20
0-2
Nov 11
2-1
Dec 16
0-2
Dec 07
0-2
Dec 20
0-2
Nov 25
0-2
Nov 09
2-1
Nov 30
2-1
Nov 18
2-1
Dec 02
1-2
Nov 23
2-0
Dec 20
0-2
Nov 11
1-2
Dec 14
1-2
Nov 16
2-1
Dec 09
2-0
Dec 22
1-2
Dec 14
2-0
Nov 25
2-0
Nov 11
2-1
Nov 16
0-2
Dec 09
1-2
Nov 30
0-2
Dec 07
1-2
Dec 02
2-0
Nov 09
2-1
Dec 14
1-2
Nov 16
0-2
Nov 25
0-2
Dec 22
1-2
Nov 09
1-2
Dec 20
1-2
Nov 30
2-1
Nov 16
2-0
Dec 09
2-0
Nov 25
2-0
Dec 16
2-0
Nov 23
2-0
Nov 11
1-2
Nov 18
1-2
Dec 09
2-1
Nov 30
2-0
Dec 22
0-2
Dec 16

 Click here for detailed results of the Group A matches

Group B[edit]

GGL LATAM S03 Group B
1. King of Kings6-113-4+9
2. Superwarriors Esports5-212-4+8
3. Imagine Knights4-310-9+1
4. Olimpo Squad4-310-9+1
5. Cream Real Betis Cantera4-39-10-1
6. Red Fox2-57-12-5
7. ZERØZONE LATAM2-56-12-6
8. Team 7LV1-66-13-7
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-1
Dec 01
0-2
Nov 17
0-2
Nov 10
2-1
Dec 08
2-1
Nov 24
2-1
Dec 15
1-2
Dec 23
1-2
Dec 01
2-1
Nov 24
2-1
Nov 19
1-2
Dec 17
0-2
Dec 10
2-1
Dec 23
2-0
Nov 12
2-0
Nov 17
1-2
Nov 24
2-1
Dec 21
2-0
Dec 03
2-1
Nov 12
2-0
Dec 08
2-0
Dec 17
2-0
Nov 10
1-2
Nov 19
1-2
Dec 21
2-1
Nov 26
0-2
Dec 15
2-1
Dec 01
2-1
Dec 10
1-2
Dec 08
2-1
Dec 17
0-2
Dec 03
1-2
Nov 26
0-2
Dec 21
2-1
Nov 10
1-2
Nov 19
1-2
Nov 24
2-0
Dec 10
1-2
Nov 12
2-0
Dec 15
2-0
Dec 21
2-0
Nov 17
2-0
Dec 03
1-2
Dec 15
1-2
Dec 23
0-2
Dec 08
1-2
Dec 01
1-2
Nov 10
0-2
Nov 17
2-1
Nov 26
2-1
Dec 23
0-2
Nov 12
0-2
Dec 17
1-2
Dec 10
2-1
Nov 19
0-2
Dec 03
1-2
Nov 26

 Click here for detailed results of the Group B matches

Final Stage[edit]

Round of 8
TG Phantom
3
January 4, 2021 - 20:00 EST
The Home Bo3 was played on January 4, 2021. The Away Bo3 was played on January 5, 2021
Olimpo Squad
4
Imagine Knights
0
January 4, 2021 - 20:45 EST
The Home Bo3 was played on January 4, 2021. The Away Bo3 was played on January 5, 2021
Estorm Gaming
4
Round of 6
Superwarriors Esports
2
January 8, 2021 - 20:00 EST
The Home Bo3 was played on January 7, 2021. The Away Bo3 was played on January 8, 2021
Olimpo Squad
4
Team Samurái
1
January 8, 2021 - 20:45 EST
The Home Bo3 was played on January 7, 2021. The Away Bo3 was played on January 8, 2021
Estorm Gaming
4
Semifinals
AK Syndicate
4
January 12, 2021 - 20:00 EST
The Home Bo3 was played on January 11, 2021. The Away Bo3 was played on January 12, 2021
Olimpo Squad
0
King of Kings
4
January 12, 2021 - 20:45 EST
The Home Bo3 was played on January 11, 2021. The Away Bo3 was played on January 12, 2021
Estorm Gaming
0
Finals
AK Syndicate
3
King of Kings
0
3rd Place Match
Olimpo Squad
0
Estorm Gaming
3


References[edit]