Gamestars League Season 1 International Stage

From Liquipedia Clash Royale Wiki
[e][h]Gamestars League Season 1 International Stage
League Information
Series:
Gamestars League Gamestars League
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Round 1:
GSL Groups
Round 2:
GSL Groups
Finals:
Round 1:
GSL Groups
Round 2:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-04-12
End Date:
2021-06-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
32


Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage Round 1 - April 12 - 30, 2021
    • 32 players divided into 8 GSL groups of 4 players each.
    • Top player of each group advances to the finals round 1. (total 8)
    • The 2nd - 3rd placed players of each group advance to the group stage round 2. (total 16)
    • Bottom player of each group is eliminated.
    • All matches are played in a Bo5.
  • Group Stage Round 2 - May 10 - 14, 2021
    • 16 players divided into 4 GSL groups of 4 players each.
    • Top 2 player of each group advances to the finals round 1. (total 8)
    • Bottom 2 players of each group are eliminated.
    • All matches are played in a Bo5.
  • Finals Round 1 - May 18 - 20, 2021
    • 16 players divided into 4 GSL groups of 4 players each.
    • Top 2 player of each group advances to the finals round 2. (total 8)
    • Bottom 2 players of each group are eliminated.
    • All matches are played in a Bo5.
  • Finals Round 2 - May 21 - 23, 2021
    • Single Elimination bracket with 8 starting players.
    • All matches are played in a Bo5.

GSL Group[edit]

  • Each GSL group is played as a double elimination bracket until 2 players remain.
    • Semifinals: The four players of the group are split into two pairs of competitors who play each other in 2 semifinals.
    • Winners Finals: The winners of the two semifinals will then face each other in the winners finals. The winner of this match places 1st in the group.
    • Losers Round 1: The losers of the 2 semifinals face each other in the losers round 1. The loser of this match places 4th in the group.
    • Losers Finals: The loser of the winners final and the winner of the losers round 1 face each other in the losers finals. The winner of this match places 2nd in the group. The loser of this match places 3rd in the group.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of 30,000 USD is awarded as follows:

Participants[edit]

Russia
Russia Leader 
Russia Egor 
Russia flam1e 
Russia SboDya 
Ukraine
Ukraine Den beer 
Ukraine Broken 
Ukraine Tsukuyomiiii 
Ukraine Financier 
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan $D.I.M.A.S$ 
Kazakhstan Typhoon 
Kazakhstan Nag1bat0r 
Poland
Poland InThrill125 
Poland ✈️Sokół✈️ 
Poland Roofy 
Poland JohnyMielony 
Turkey
Turkey GençAslan:) 
Turkey Berkanb52 
Turkey Eternity 
Germany & France & UK
France Hugo CR v2 
Australia SB 
France Blazz 
Wild Card #1
Serbia Mateja™️ 
Belarus predator 
Cyprus ®Veneficous™ 
Albania Bleron 
Wild Card #2
Portugal lucasgsm_13 
Sweden OneHive_Hunt3r 
Latvia NoFun 
Wild Card #3
Saudi Arabia madara 
Jordan عبدالله أبولبدة 
Lebanon Gass 
Oman ialshihi 

Results[edit]

Group Stage R1[edit]

Group A
1. Portugal lucasgsm_13 2-0
2. France Blazz 2-1
3. Serbia Mateja™️ 1-2
4. Oman ialshihi 0-2
Group B
1. Poland ✈️Sokół✈️ 2-0
2. Ukraine Den beer 2-1
3. Albania Bleron 1-2
4. Kazakhstan Nag1bat0r 0-2
Group C
1. Turkey Berkanb52 2-0
2. Kazakhstan $D.I.M.A.S$ 2-1
3. Lebanon Gass 1-2
4. Ukraine Tsukuyomiiii 0-2
Group D
1. Ukraine Financier 2-0
2. Belarus predator 2-1
3. Poland JohnyMielony 1-2
4. Syria SRV 0-2
Group E
1. Ukraine Broken 2-0
2. Turkey Gençaslan:) 2-1
3. Poland Roofy 1-2
4. Russia BigSpin 0-2
Group F
1. Sweden OneHive_Hunt3r 2-0
2. Poland InThrill125 2-1
3. Cyprus Veneficous 1-2
4. Russia Black_KoT 0-2
Group G
1. France Hugo CR v2 2-0
2. Russia Demon C. 2-1
3. Turkey Eternity 1-2
4. Kazakhstan Typhoon 0-2
Group H
1. United Kingdom SB 2-0
2. Jordan Abdullah Emad 2-1
3. Latvia RB Nofun 1-2
4. France sab69 0-2

Group Stage R2[edit]

Group A
1. Cyprus Veneficous 2-0
2. Poland Roofy 2-1
3. Belarus predator 1-2
4. France Blazz 0-2
Group B
1. Turkey Eternity 2-0
2. Kazakhstan $D.I.M.A.S$ 2-1
3. Ukraine Den beer 1-2
4. Latvia RB NoFun 0-2
Group C
1. Turkey GençAslan:) 2-0
2. Russia Demon C. 2-1
3. Albania Bleron 1-2
4. Lebanon Gass 0-2
Group D
1. Jordan Abdullah Emad 2-0
2. Poland InThrill125 2-1
3. Poland JohnyMielony 1-2
4. Oman ialshihi 0-2

Finals R1[edit]

Group A
1. France Hugo CR v2 2-0
2. Poland InThrill125 2-1
3. Turkey Berkanb52 1-2
4. Turkey GençAslan:) 0-2
Group B
1. Sweden OneHive_Hunt3r 2-0
2. Turkey Eternity 2-1
3. Poland ✈️Sokół✈️ 1-2
4. Poland Roofy 0-2
Group C
1. Portugal lucasgsm_13 2-0
2. Kazakhstan $D.I.M.A.S$ 2-1
3. Ukraine Financier 1-2
4. Jordan Abdullah Emad 0-2
Group D
1. United Kingdom SB 2-0
2. Ukraine Broken 2-1
3. Cyprus Veneficous 1-2
4. Russia Demon C. 0-2

Finals R2[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Portugal lucasgsm_13
4
 Turkey Eternity
3
 Sweden OneHive_Hunt3r
4
 Ukraine Broken
3
 France Hugo CR v2
4
 Kazakhstan $D.I.M.A.S$
1
 United Kingdom SB
4
 Poland InThrill125
3
Semifinals
 Portugal lucasgsm_13
1
 Sweden OneHive_Hunt3r
4
 France Hugo CR v2
4
 United Kingdom SB
0
Finals
 Sweden OneHive_Hunt3r
1
 France Hugo CR v2
4

References[edit]