International Clash Association Season 3

From Liquipedia Clash Royale Wiki
[e][h]International Clash Association Season 3
League Information
Series:
International Clash Association ICA
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$1,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-01
End Date:
2021-05-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
32

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - March 1 - April 4, 2021
    • 32 teams - 8 per region (APAC, EU, LATAM, NA)
    • Round Robin in each region.
    • Top 2 teams of each region qualify for playoffs.
    • Bottom 6 teams of each region are eliminated.
    • All matches are played in a Bo3.
  • Playoffs - April 10 - 18, 2021
    • Single Elimination bracket with 8 starting teams.
    • All matches are played in a Bo5.

Match Format[edit]

Best of Three (Group Stage)
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set
1v1 Duel 3v3 KOTH 1v1 Duel
Best of Three Best of Five Best of Three
Best of Five (Playoffs)
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set 4th Set 5th Set
1v1 Duel 3v3 KOTH 1v1 Duel 3v3 KOTH 1v1 Duel
Best of Three Best of Five Best of Three Best of Five Best of Three

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of 1,000 USD is awarded as follows:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

APAC Group[edit]

ICA S03 APAC Group
1. OKA Gaming APAC6-113-3+10
2. Team Emex APAC6-112-5+7
3. Flayn eSports APAC5-210-4+6
4. Rising Sun Esports APAC Alpha5-211-7+4
5. Rising Sun Esports PastSinner Alpha3-47-9-2
6. Liberty Vertex2-55-10-5
7. Rising Sun Esports PastSinner Beta1-64-12-8
8. DEWA eSports0-72-14-12
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-2
Apr 03
0-2
Mar 08
0-2
Mar 15
1-2
Mar 16
0-2
Mar 01
0-2
Mar 27
1-2
Mar 22
2-0
Apr 03
2-0
Mar 27
0-2
Mar 18
2-0
Mar 03
2-0
Mar 22
2-0
Mar 15
0-2
Mar 06
2-0
Mar 08
0-2
Mar 27
0-2
Mar 01
0-2
Mar 11
0-2
Apr 03
2-0
Mar 24
1-2
Mar 18
2-0
Mar 15
2-0
Mar 18
2-0
Mar 01
1-2
Mar 24
2-0
Mar 29
2-1
Mar 06
2-0
Apr 01
2-1
Mar 16
0-2
Mar 03
2-0
Mar 11
2-1
Mar 24
2-1
Mar 08
2-0
Apr 01
1-2
Mar 29
2-0
Mar 01
0-2
Mar 22
2-0
Apr 03
0-2
Mar 29
1-2
Mar 08
2-1
Mar 16
0-2
Mar 11
2-0
Mar 27
0-2
Mar 15
0-2
Mar 24
1-2
Mar 06
0-2
Apr 01
1-2
Mar 16
0-2
Mar 03
2-1
Mar 22
2-0
Mar 06
2-1
Mar 18
0-2
Apr 01
2-1
Mar 29
2-0
Mar 11
2-0
Mar 03

 Click here for detailed results of the APAC Group Stage matches

EU Group[edit]

ICA S03 EU Group
1. Cyberground Gaming5-212-4+8
2. Flayn eSports5-211-6+5
2. Hell's Legion5-210-5+5
2. Psyche's Royale Gaming5-211-6+5
5. LA Gaming5-211-7+4
6. Team Military1-64-12-8
7. The Dark Empire Esports1-63-12-9
8. PredatorZ Gaming1-62-12-10
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-2
Mar 02
2-0
Apr 04
2-0
Mar 15
2-0
Mar 28
1-2
Mar 23
2-0
Mar 17
2-0
Mar 09
2-1
Mar 02
0-2
Mar 23
1-2
Mar 30
2-0
Mar 17
2-0
Mar 12
2-1
Mar 09
2-0
Apr 04
0-2
Apr 04
2-0
Mar 23
2-1
Mar 19
2-0
Mar 15
0-2
Mar 07
2-0
Mar 04
2-0
Mar 28
0-2
Mar 15
2-1
Mar 30
1-2
Mar 19
2-0
Mar 07
2-1
Apr 02
2-0
Mar 25
2-1
Mar 02
0-2
Mar 28
0-2
Mar 17
0-2
Mar 15
0-2
Mar 07
0-2
Mar 04
2-0
Apr 02
0-2
Mar 25
2-1
Mar 23
0-2
Mar 12
2-0
Mar 07
1-2
Apr 02
2-0
Mar 04
2-1
Mar 30
2-0
Mar 19
0-2
Mar 17
1-2
Mar 09
0-2
Mar 04
0-2
Mar 25
0-2
Apr 02
1-2
Mar 30
2-0
Mar 12
0-2
Mar 09
0-2
Apr 04
0-2
Mar 28
1-2
Mar 02
2-0
Mar 25
0-2
Mar 19
0-2
Mar 12

 Click here for detailed results of the EU Group Stage matches

LATAM Group[edit]

ICA S03 LATAM Group
1. ZERØZONE LATAM6-112-4+8
2. The High Society5-211-8+3
3. Olimpo Squad5-211-5+6
4. Hard Esports4-310-7+3
5. Royale Deers3-47-9-2
6. New Alliance3-48-9-1
7. Wild Lions2-55-10-5
8. King of Kings0-72-14-12
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-0
Mar 27
0-2
Mar 13
2-0
Mar 03
2-0
Mar 06
1-2
Mar 18
2-1
Apr 03
1-2
Mar 22
0-2
Mar 27
1-2
Mar 24
1-2
Mar 11
0-2
Mar 18
0-2
Mar 01
0-2
Mar 08
0-2
Apr 03
2-0
Mar 13
2-1
Mar 24
0-2
Apr 01
1-2
Mar 03
1-2
Mar 06
2-0
Mar 27
0-2
Mar 16
0-2
Mar 03
2-1
Mar 11
2-0
Apr 01
2-0
Mar 29
1-2
Mar 24
2-0
Mar 16
2-0
Mar 08
0-2
Mar 06
2-0
Mar 18
2-1
Mar 03
0-2
Mar 29
1-2
Apr 01
2-0
Apr 07
0-2
Mar 11
2-1
Mar 18
2-0
Mar 01
2-1
Mar 06
2-1
Mar 24
2-1
Apr 01
0-2
Mar 13
1-2
Mar 29
1-2
Apr 03
2-0
Mar 08
0-2
Mar 27
0-2
Mar 16
0-2
Apr 07
2-0
Mar 13
0-2
Mar 01
2-1
Mar 22
2-0
Apr 03
2-0
Mar 16
0-2
Mar 08
2-0
Mar 11
2-1
Mar 29
2-0
Mar 01

 Click here for detailed results of the LATAM Group Stage matches

NA Group[edit]

ICA S03 NA Group
1. Vanguard Gaming6-113-4+9
2. AK Syndicate5-211-6+5
3. Reaper Esports5-210-6+4
4. Fearless Gaming4-311-8+3
5. Delta Stars3-46-8-2
6. Intellectuals NA3-48-9-1
7. Bloodbath NA2-56-10-4
8. Bloodbath Academy NA0-70-14-14
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-0
Apr 02
0-2
Mar 07
2-0
Mar 25
2-1
Mar 14
2-1
Mar 28
2-0
Mar 04
1-2
Mar 17
0-2
Apr 02
0-2
Mar 25
0-2
Mar 12
0-2
Mar 04
0-2
Mar 17
0-2
Mar 30
0-2
Mar 09
2-0
Mar 07
2-0
Mar 25
0-2
Mar 02
1-2
Mar 19
0-2
Mar 26
0-2
Apr 02
1-2
Mar 30
0-2
Mar 25
2-0
Mar 12
2-0
Mar 02
0-2
Mar 28
2-0
Mar 09
0-2
Mar 19
0-2
Apr 04
1-2
Mar 14
2-0
Mar 04
2-1
Mar 19
2-0
Mar 28
1-2
Apr 04
1-2
Mar 07
2-1
Mar 23
1-2
Mar 28
2-0
Mar 17
2-0
Mar 26
0-2
Mar 09
2-1
Apr 04
1-2
Mar 23
0-2
Mar 02
0-2
Mar 04
2-0
Mar 30
2-0
Apr 02
2-0
Mar 19
2-1
Mar 07
2-1
Mar 23
0-2
Mar 12
2-1
Mar 17
2-0
Mar 09
2-1
Mar 30
2-0
Apr 04
1-2
Mar 23
2-0
Mar 02
2-0
Mar 12

 Click here for detailed results of the NA Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
ZERØZONE LATAM
0
April 24, 2021 - 21:00 CET
AK Syndicate
3
Vanguard Gaming
1
The High Society
3
OKA Gaming APAC
3
April 25, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
2-1
2-0
Hell's Legion
2
Semifinals
AK Syndicate
0
The High Society
3
OKA Gaming APAC
3
May 1, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
Flayn eSports
0
Grand Final
OKA Gaming APAC
3
The High Society
1
3rd Place Match
Flayn eSports
0
AK Syndicate
3


References[edit]