La Copa Season 2

[e][h]La Copa Season 2
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Spain Spain
Start Date:
2019-09-07
End Date:
2019-10-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - September 7 - September 22, 2019
    • 16 teams divided into 4 groups of 4 teams each.
    • Round Robin within group.
    • Top 2 teams of each group qualify for the playoffs.
    • All matches are played in a Bo3.
  • Playoffs - September 29 - October 6, 2019
    • Single Elimination bracket with 8 starting teams
    • The cup arrives at the Madrid Games Week, the video game fair at IFEMA - Feria de Madrid for the Semifinals and the Grand Final.
    • All matches are played in a Bo5.

Match Format[edit]

Match Format (Group Stage)
Best of Three
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set
3v3 3v3 3v3 KOH
Best of Three Best of Three Best of Five
Match Format (Playoffs)
Best of Five
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set 4th Set 5th Set
3v3 3v3 3v3 3v3 3v3 KOH
Best of Three Best of Three Best of Three Best of Three Best of Five

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator/Analysts:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

QLASH Team
1Spain Bale 
2Chad I.C.E 
3Italy Mattiaa 
4Denmark RainBow 
5Spain Regue 
6Spain Rondilla 
CSpain Adrii8 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Intech Tenerife Titans2-14-2+2
2. Vodafone Giants2-14-3+1
3. Team Queso2-14-3+1
4. TG Paragon0-32-6-4
Group B
1. QLASH3-06-2+4
2. Boss Gaming1-23-4-1
3. Arctic Gaming1-23-4-1
4. Ramboot Club1-22-4-2
Group C
1. S2V Esports3-06-2+4
2. Thunder Returns2-15-3+2
3. Outplayed1-23-4-1
4. Zerozone0-31-6-5
Group D
1. Team Samurai EU2-15-3+2
2. Team ANAE2-15-4+1
3. X6tence1-23-4-1
4. Penguins1-23-5-2


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Intech Tenerife Titans
1
September 29, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
Team Samurai EU
3
S2V Esports
3
September 29, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Boss Gaming
1
QLASH
3
September 29, 2019 - 23:30 CEST
Thunder Returns
0
Team ANAE
3
September 30, 2019 - 01:00 CEST
Vodafone Giants
2
Semifinals
Team Samurai EU
1
October 6, 2019 - 16:30 CEST
S2V Esports
3
QLASH
3
October 6, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
Team ANAE
2
Grand Final
S2V Esports
1
October 6, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
QLASH
3


References[edit]