Movistar Liga Pro Gaming Season 1

From Liquipedia Clash Royale Wiki
[e][h]Movistar Liga Pro Gaming Season 1
League Information
Series:
Movistar LPG Movistar LPG
Organizer:
Type:
Online & Offline
Location:
Peru Lima
Venue:
C.C. Jockey plaza
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin within Group
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-18
End Date:
2019-12-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Phase - September 18 - November 07, 2019
    • Eight teams participate.
    • Round Robin
    • Top 5 teams qualify to the playoffs.
    • Bottom 2 teams are eliminated.
  • Playoffs Phase - November 13 - November 20, 2019
    • Single Elimination Ladder Bracket with 5 starting teams.
    • Round 1: The 4th and 5th place teams of Regular phase compete.
    • Round 2: The winner of Round 1 and 3rd place team of Regular phase compete.
    • Semifinal: The winner of Round 2 and 2nd place team of Regular phase compete.
    • Grand Final: The winner of Semifinal and 1st place team of Regular phase compete for the championship.
    • The winner is going to be the First champion of the Movistar Liga Pro Gaming Season 1 of Clash Royale.
    • All matches have the same format and rules.
  • Lima Games Week - December 07, 2019
    • Single Elimination Bracket with 4 starting teams.
    • All matches are played in a Bo3.
  • Rules
    • Ban
      • Each team can ban a single card every set.
      • Bans are not accumulate.
    • Roster
      • 6 player roster in every match.
      • 4 peruvians and 2 foreigners.
    • Regular Phase Format Rules
      • Each match account 3 points for the winner and 0 points for the loser.
      • The standings will order the teams from highest to lowest in points.
      • In case two teams are tied in points, the direct confrontation between them will be taken into account, resulting in a better classification, the winning team of the match.
      • In case of a triple tie and it is not possible to determine the winner of direct confrontation, the organization will take into account the sets won of the tied teams.
    • Match Format Rules
      • Set 1: In 2v2 Bo3.
      • Set 2: KOTH, Each game between players is Bo1.
      • Set 3: In 1v1 Bo3.
    • Special Rules
      • In case of a draw - there will be a rematch.
      • In case of a new draw with the same players – Single damage of one tower is considered.
      • In case that any player who does not have to play accepts a game, it will be decided as follows:
        • Staff or member of the same team – Rematch
        • Staff or member of the opposing team - Winner is the player who requests the friendly battle.
      • In case a team doesn't show up, it has the next penalties:
        • Overcome the first 10 minutes of tolerance – First game of the first set lost.
        • Overcome 15 minutes of tolerance – First set lost.
        • Overcome 20 minutes of tolerance – First game of the second set lost.
        • Overcome 30 minutes of tolerance – Lost Match.
  • BM are allowed only in game, not in chat.

Match Format[edit]

Best of Three
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set
2v2 3v3 KOTH 1v1
Best of Three Best of Five Best of Three

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of $2000 USD is awarded as follows:

Participants[edit]

Olimpo Squad
1Peru TETE 
2Peru michael 
3Peru Manuel:) 
4Peru Lord Kass 
5Venezuela EnderG 
6Brazil Tico 
Ayllus Perú
1Peru EdgaarJhc 
2Peru JeReMy 
3Peru Abbyssal 
4Peru MarcoRo 
5Mexico xS4NDOV4Lx 
6Argentina Lauta 
7Mexico ⚡JC⚡ 
8Peru Cesar 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Movistar LPG S01
1. Net Breaker6-113-4+9
2. Olimpo Squad5-212-7+5
3. Ayllus Perú4-39-90
4. Ace14-310-8+2
5. Family Crew3-49-10-1
6. Scorpions™2-57-11-4
6. Urban Esports2-54-10-6
8. Marca Perú2-57-12-5
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-2
Sep 18
1-2
Oct 16
2-1
Oct 02
2-1
Sep 25
1-2
Oct 09
2-0
Oct 30
2-0
Nov 07
2-0
Sep 18
2-1
Sep 25
1-2
Oct 16
0-2
Oct 02
2-1
Nov 07
2-1
Oct 09
0-2
Oct 30
2-1
Oct 16
1-2
Sep 25
2-1
Nov 07
0-2
Oct 30
1-2
Sep 18
1-2
Oct 02
2-0
Oct 09
1-2
Oct 02
2-1
Oct 16
1-2
Nov 07
0-2
Oct 09
1-2
Oct 30
2-1
Sep 18
0-2
Sep 25
1-2
Sep 25
2-0
Oct 02
2-0
Oct 30
2-0
Oct 09
2-1
Oct 16
2-1
Nov 07
2-0
Sep 18
2-1
Oct 09
1-2
Nov 07
2-1
Sep 18
2-1
Oct 30
1-2
Oct 16
2-0
Sep 25
2-0
Oct 02
0-2
Oct 30
1-2
Oct 09
2-1
Oct 02
1-2
Sep 18
1-2
Nov 07
0-2
Sep 25
2-0
Oct 16
0-2
Nov 07
2-0
Oct 30
0-2
Oct 09
2-0
Sep 25
0-2
Sep 18
0-2
Oct 02
0-2
Oct 16


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Ace1
1

{{{details}}}


November 13, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
Family Crew
2
Round 2
Ayllus Perú
2
Family Crew
1
Semifinal
Olimpo Squad
0

{{{details}}}


November 20, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
Ayllus Perú
2
Grand Final
Net Breaker
2
Ayllus Perú
1

Lima Games Week[edit]

Semifinals
Family Crew
0
December 08, 2019 - 12:00 CDT
Net Breaker
1
Ayllus Perú
0
December 08, 2019 - 13:00 CDT
Olimpo Squad
1
Grand Final
Net Breaker
0
December 08, 2019 - 14:00 CDT
Olimpo Squad
1


References[edit]