No Tilt League

From Liquipedia Clash Royale Wiki
[e][h]No Tilt League
League Information
Series:
No Tilt League NTL
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Regular Season:
Double Round Robin within Group
Playoffs:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-16
End Date:
2020-07-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season - May 16 - July 01, 2020
    • 16 teams divided in 2 groups of 8 teams each.
    • Double Round Robin within Group.
    • Top 4 teams of each group qualify for the playoffs.
    • Bottom 4 teams of each group are eliminated.
    • Bottom team from each group will go to relegations.
    • All matches are played in a Bo3.
  • Playoffs - July 03 - 05, 2020
    • Double Elimination Bracket with 8 starting teams.
    • All matches (excl.Lower Bracket Final and Grand Final) are played in a Bo3.
    • Lower Bracket Final and Grand Final are played in a Bo5.
    • Winner of Losers Bracket must win 2 Bo5 matches against the Winner of Winners Bracket to become champion.

Match Format[edit]

Best of Three
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set
2v2 3v3 KOTH 1v1
Best of Three Best of Five Best of Three
Best of Five
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set 4th Set 5th Set
2v2 3v3 KOTH 1v1 1v1 3v3 KOTH
Best of Three Best of Five Best of Three Best of Three Best of Five

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of $10,000 USD is awarded as follows:

Participants[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group B[edit]

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Arena Quesito 10-4 23-12 64-51 +13
2. SSG Academy 10-4 21-13 60-48 +12
3. Chivas Academy 9-5 21-15 62-51 +11
4. QLASH 6-8 18-19 54-56 -2
5. OsDeSorte 6-8 14-21 46-63 -17
6. Team Samurái 5-9 15-20 51-54 -3
7. ZERØZONE 5-9 14-20 52-56 -4
8. E-Storm Gaming 5-9 15-21 49-59 -10
Show AggregateShow Individual
2-0
May 28
2-1
Jun 09
1-2
May 21
2-1
Jun 11
2-1
Jun 04
2-1
Jun 25
3-2
2-0, 1-2
2-3
2-1, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
3-3
2-1, 1-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
4-2
2-1, 2-1
2-1
Jun 25
1-2
Jun 18
2-1
Jun 25
2-1
Jun 30
1-2
May 19
0-2
May 21
2-3
2-1, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
2-3
2-1, 0-2
4-2
2-1, 2-1
3-2
1-2, 2-0
2-3
0-2, 2-1
2-0
May 16
2-0
May 26
1-2
Jun 11
2-0
Jun 23
2-0
Jun 25
2-1
Jun 04
3-2
2-0, 1-2
4-1
2-0, 2-1
3-2
1-2, 2-0
2-2
2-0, 0-2
3-2
2-0, 1-2
4-2
2-1, 2-1
2-0
Jun 16
2-0
Jun 02
0-2
May 19
2-0
Jun 09
2-1
May 26
2-0
Jun 23
4-1
2-0, 2-1
3-2
2-0, 1-2
2-3
0-2, 2-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-3
2-1, 0-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
2-1
May 19
1-2
Jun 04
2-0
May 28
0-2
May 16
2-1
Jun 16
1-2
May 26
3-3
2-1, 1-2
2-4
1-2, 1-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
3-3
1-2, 2-1
0-2
Jun 30
0-2
Jun 11
2-1
Jun 02
2-0
Jun 18
0-2
May 21
2-0
May 16
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-3
0-2, 2-1
2-3
2-1, 0-2
3-2
2-0, 1-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
1-2
Jun 02
1-2
Jun 16
1-2
Jun 30
2-0
May 28
1-2
Jun 18
2-0
Jun 09
2-4
1-2, 1-2
3-2
1-2, 2-0
2-4
1-2, 1-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
3-3
1-2, 2-1
2-2
2-0, 0-2

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team Liquid Academy 11-3 23-13 68-53 +15
2. LA Gaming 10-4 21-12 64-42 +22
3. ACE1 9-5 20-12 58-47 +11
4. Cream Real Betis Cantera 8-6 21-16 63-53 +10
5. INTZ 5-9 16-20 54-65 -11
6. Olimpo Squad 5-9 14-22 52-60 -8
7. S2V Esports 4-10 14-22 48-68 -20
8. Ion Gaming 4-10 11-23 43-62 -19
Show AggregateShow Individual
2-1
Jun 19
1-2
Jun 12
2-1
May 17
2-1
May 22
0-2
Jun 03
2-1
Jul 01
2-1
Jun 24
4-1
2-1, 2-0
3-2
1-2, 2-0
4-2
2-1, 2-1
4-1
2-1, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
4-2
2-1, 2-1
0-2
May 27
0-2
Jun 03
1-2
Jun 24
2-1
Jun 10
0-2
May 20
0-2
Jun 17
2-1
Jun 05
1-4
0-2, 1-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
2-3
2-1, 0-2
2-2
0-2, 2-0
2-3
0-2, 2-1
3-3
2-1, 1-2
0-2
May 20
2-0
Jun 26
0-2
May 22
0-2
Jul 01
2-0
Jun 19
2-1
Jun 24
2-0
Jun 10
2-3
0-2, 2-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-3
0-2, 2-1
2-3
0-2, 2-1
3-2
2-0, 1-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
1-2
Jun 10
2-0
May 29
1-2
Jun 17
2-0
Jun 19
2-0
Jul 01
2-1
Jun 03
1-2
May 20
2-4
1-2, 1-2
4-1
2-0, 2-1
3-2
1-2, 2-0
4-1
2-0, 2-1
2-2
2-0, 0-2
4-2
2-1, 2-1
2-4
1-2, 1-2
0-2
Jun 17
2-0
May 17
1-2
Jun 05
1-2
May 27
2-1
May 29
2-1
May 20
0-2
Jun 03
1-4
0-2, 1-2
3-2
2-0, 1-2
3-2
1-2, 2-0
1-4
1-2, 0-2
3-3
2-1, 1-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-0
Jun 26
0-2
Jun 12
2-1
May 27
2-0
Jun 05
2-1
Jun 24
1-2
May 17
2-0
Jun 17
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-2
0-2, 2-0
2-3
2-1, 0-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
3-3
2-1, 1-2
3-2
1-2, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
0-2
Jun 05
1-2
May 22
0-2
May 29
1-2
Jun 26
0-2
Jun 12
0-2
Jun 10
2-0
Jun 19
1-4
0-2, 1-2
3-2
1-2, 2-0
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-4
1-2, 1-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-3
0-2, 2-1
4-1
2-0, 2-1
1-2
May 29
2-1
Jul 01
0-2
May 17
2-1
Jun 12
2-1
Jun 26
0-2
May 22
1-2
May 27
2-4
1-2, 1-2
3-3
2-1, 1-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
4-2
2-1, 2-1
4-1
2-1, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Arena Quesito
1
Cream Real Betis Cantera
2
Chivas Academy
1
LA Gaming
2
QLASH
2
Team Liquid Academy
1
SSG Academy
2
ACE1
0
Semifinals
Cream Real Betis Cantera
2
July 03, 2020 - 14:00 EST
LA Gaming
0
QLASH
0
SSG Academy
2
Upper Bracket Final
Cream Real Betis Cantera
1
SSG Academy
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Arena Quesito
2
Chivas Academy
1
Team Liquid Academy
2
July 03, 2020 - 17:00 EST
ACE1
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
QLASH
1
Arena Quesito
2
LA Gaming
1
Team Liquid Academy
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Arena Quesito
1
Team Liquid Academy
2
Lower Bracket Final
Grand Final
SSG Academy
0
Cream Real Betis Cantera
3
Grand Final 2[edit]
Grand Final 2
July 05, 2020
SSG 03 CRBC


References[edit]