No Tilt Worlds 2020

From Liquipedia Clash Royale Wiki
[e][h]No Tilt Worlds 2020
League Information
Series:
NoTilt NoTilt
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin within Group
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-02-21
End Date:
2020-03-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
32

No Tilt Worlds is a nation-based league.
The teams are competing for a $30,000 prize-pool, half funded by NoTilt and half matched by Supercell.

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - February 21 - March 04, 2020
    • 32 nations divided in 8 groups of 4 nations each.
    • Round Robin within Group.
    • Top 2 nations of each group qualify for the playoffs.
    • Bottom 2 nations of each group are eliminated.
    • All matches are played in a Bo3.
  • Playoffs - March 06 - March 28, 2020
    • Single Elimination Bracket with 16 starting nations.
    • All matches (excl.3rd Place Match and Grand Final) are played in a Bo3.
    • Grand Final and 3rd Place Match are played in a Bo5.

Match Format[edit]

Best of Three
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set
2v2 1v1 3v3 KOTH
Best of Three Best of Three Best of Five
Best of Five (Grand Final)
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set 4th Set 5th Set
2v2 1v1 1v1 1v1 3v3 KOTH
Best of Three Best of Three Best of Three Best of Three Best of Five

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Turkish Caster:
  • Croatian Caster:

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of $30,000 USD is awarded as follows:

MVP Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Brazil
1Brazil Samuel Bassotto
2Brazil RenanCava
3Brazil Surg TS
4 TBD 
CBrazil AllanFranzotti
Substitutes
1Brazil Coca rX
2Brazil Wallace
3Brazil LucDubs
Main Roster
Canada
1Canada Sweep
2Canada Fetusjr
3Canada Swood
4Hong Kong Maluntin
5Canada LightPollux
CCanada Fetusjr
Substitutes
1Canada Rubiks
Main Roster
Chile
1Chile NiCoLaS
2Chile NaCHo
3Chile Kabronn-AA
4Chile NianoKid-AA
CChile Doug™
Substitutes
1Chile Pbtx™
2Chile CHINASKI☠
Main Roster
China
1China AuK
2China D.King
3China Higher
4China Lciop
5China Soloman
6China Sr2112
CChina hzq8382785
Substitutes
1China Littlechen
Main Roster
Finland
1Finland Juuso14
2Finland Rassee™
3Finland M4ke
4Finland ⚡Aki⚡
5Finland Mushroom
CFinland Tavi
Substitutes
1Finland Tomi✨
Main Roster
France
1France Azilys☆
2France InTToX
3France ✨ChetiFLGod✨
4 TBD 
CFrance Eptic
Substitutes
1France Paul
2France RiuT
3France iSlaw
Main Roster
Germany
1Germany Morten
2Germany xopxsam
3Germany Faust
4Germany Wolfstochter
CGermany Flobby
Substitutes
1Germany Schwarzen
2Germany Lukas
Main Roster
Greece
1Greece Ermand
2Greece Gr1zy
3Greece ⚡ΖΕΥΣ⚡
4Greece BossMister7
5Greece StoiC
CGreece StoiC
Substitutes
1Greece vILuNaTiiKz
Main Roster
Italy
1Italy Mattiaa
2Italy AceTheJuice
3Italy Pasti
4Italy Mostema
CItaly Vöekzzzz
Substitutes
1Italy Chiqui
2Italy Rob™
Main Roster
Mexico
1Mexico SergioRamos
2Mexico DiegoB
3Mexico DiegoE
4Mexico Dark Light
5Mexico Pompeyo4
CVenezuela EB7
Substitutes
1Mexico Adrian Piedra
Main Roster
Romania
1Romania Shadow
2Romania Royal
3Romania Legge
4Romania I.C.E
5Romania Flavius⚡
CSpain Adrii8
Substitutes
1Romania Distrughy
Main Roster
Spain
1Spain Bale
2Spain RUBÉN
3Spain KaNaRiOoo
4Spain Michifu
CSpain GutiAbusos
Substitutes
1Spain Yeray
2Spain Fei
Main Roster
Turkey
1Turkey Yunus
2Turkey Efemgg
3Turkey Ömer
4Turkey GençAslan:)
5Turkey Eternity™
CTurkey ALP
Substitutes
1Turkey FurkanArabacı
Main Roster
Uruguay
1Uruguay isma
2Uruguay Marcøs
3Spain Agresif Raspu
4 TBD 
CUruguay Mateo
Substitutes
1Uruguay Zor
2Uruguay Franco™
3Uruguay Oikawa
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Canada2-15-3+2
2. Mexico2-15-3+2
3. Venezuela2-15-4+1
4. Ecuador0-31-6-5
Group B
1. China3-06-0+6
2. South Korea2-14-3+1
3. Taiwan1-22-5-3
4. Russia0-32-6-4
Group C
1. United States2-14-2+2
2. Colombia2-14-2+2
3. Dominican Republic1-22-4-2
4. Peru1-22-4-2
Group D
1. Turkey2-15-3+2
2. Italy2-14-3+1
3. United Kingdom1-24-40
4. Serbia1-22-5-3
Group E
1. Germany3-06-0+6
2. Portugal2-14-3+1
3. Netherlands1-23-4-1
4. Finland0-30-6-6
Group F
1. Argentina3-06-2+4
2. Nicaragua2-15-3+2
3. El Salvador1-23-5-2
4. Bolivia0-32-6-4
Group G
1. France3-06-0+6
2. Romania2-14-40
3. Spain1-23-4-1
4. Greece0-31-6-5
Group H
1. Brazil3-06-0+6
2. Chile2-14-3+1
3. Uruguay1-22-4-2
4. Costa Rica0-31-6-5

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Brazil
0
March 08, 2020 - 11:00 EST
South Korea
2
Argentina
2
March 08, 2020 - 14:00 EST
Canada
0
Turkey
0
March 09, 2020 - 14:00 EST
Portugal
2
France
0
March 08, 2020 - 12:30 EST
Colombia
2
China
2
March 07, 2020 - 11:00 EST
0-2
Chile
1
Mexico
2
Nicaragua
0
Germany
1
Italy
2
United States
2
March 07, 2020 - 15:00 EST
Romania
0
Quarterfinals
South Korea
2
March 15, 2020 - 22:00 EDT
Argentina
1
Portugal
0
March 14, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
Colombia
2
China
2
March 14, 2020 - 23:00 EDT
Mexico
0
Italy
1
United States
2
Semifinals
South Korea
2
March 20, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
Colombia
0
China
2
March 20, 2020 - 22:30 EDT
United States
1
Finals
South Korea
0
March 28, 2020 - 12:00 EST
1-2
China
3
3rd Place Match
Colombia
0
March 27, 2020 - 22:00 EST
0-2
United States Bag
United States
3

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]