No Tilt Worlds 2021

From Liquipedia Clash Royale Wiki
[e][h]No Tilt Worlds 2021
League Information
Series:
NoTilt NoTilt
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Format:
Qualifiers:
Round Robin within group
Group Stage:
Round Robin within group
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
TBA
Start Date:
2021-01-25
End Date:
2021-04-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
64

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Qualifiers - January 25 - February 12, 2021
    • 64 teams divided in 16 groups
      • Asia + Oceania: - 3 groups of 4 teams each.
      • Europe + Africa: - 8 groups of 4 teams each.
      • North America + Latin America: - 5 groups of 4 teams each.
    • Round Robin within group.
    • Top 2 teams of each group qualify for group stage.
    • Bottom 2 teams of each group are eliminated.
    • All matches are played in a Bo5.
  • Group Stage
    • 32 teams divided in 8 groups
      • Asia + Oceania:
        • 2 groups of 3 teams each.
        • Round Robin within group.
        • Top team of each group qualifies for playoffs. (2 teams).
        • The 2 teams which finished in 2nd place in their respective groups are compared. The better team qualifies for playoffs (1 team).
      • Europe + Africa:
        • 4 groups of 4 teams each.
        • Round Robin within group.
        • Top 2 teams of each group qualify for playoffs. (8 teams).
        • Bottom 2 teams of each group are eliminated.
      • North America + Latin America:
        • 2 groups of 5 teams each.
        • Top 2 teams of each group qualify for playoffs. (4 teams).
        • The 2 teams which finished in 3rd place in their respective groups are compared. The better team qualifies for playoffs (1 team).
    • All matches are played in a Bo5.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination bracket with 16 starting teams.
    • All matches are played in a Bo5.
  • Points & Tiebreakers
    • Points
      • Win: 1P, Loss: 0P
    • Tiebreaker for groups
      • 2-teams
        • Points
        • Head to Head
      • 3-teams
        • Points
        • Head to Head
        • Sets W/L
        • Games W/L
        • Total no. of crowns gained.
        • If everything above is ties there will be a Bo1 match.

Match Format[edit]

Best of Five
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set 4th Set 5th Set
1v1 Duel 1v1 3v3 KOTH 1v1 Duel 1v1
Best of Three Best of Three Best of Five Best of Three Best of Three
  • In Bo3 duels, players must use unique cards in 3 decks i.e. each card cannot be used in multiple decks.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:
    • Poland pOwP (Marcin Lepczyński)

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Qualifiers[edit]

Group A
1. Mexico3-09-5+43p
2. Costa Rica2-18-5+32p
3. Chile1-24-8-41p
4. Uruguay0-36-9-30p
Group B
1. Argentina3-09-5+43p
2. Canada2-18-3+52p
3. Ecuador1-24-6-21p
4. El Salvador0-32-9-70p
Group C
1. Bolivia3-09-3+63p
2. Colombia1-26-7-11p
2. Venezuela1-26-7-11p
4. Dominican Republic1-24-8-41p
Group D
1. Peru2-18-5+32p
2. Brazil2-18-4+42p
3. Cuba1-24-7-31p
4. Puerto Rico1-24-8-41p
Group E
1. Honduras3-09-3+63p
2. United States2-16-4+22p
3. Nicaragua1-24-6-21p
4. Guatemala0-33-9-60p
Group F
1. China3-09-3+63p
2. Pakistan2-17-4+32p
3. Iran1-23-6-31p
4. Malaysia0-33-9-60p
Group G
1. South Korea3-09-3+63p
2. Vietnam2-16-4+22p
3. India1-24-8-41p
4. Hong Kong0-35-9-40p
Group H
1. Japan3-09-3+63p
2. Taiwan1-26-601p
3. Australia1-23-7-41p
4. Singapore1-26-8-21p
Group I
1. Spain3-09-2+73p
2. United Kingdom2-18-5+32p
3. Serbia1-25-6-11p
4. Greece0-30-9-90p
Group J
1. Germany3-09-1+83p
2. Croatia2-16-4+22p
3. Bulgaria1-25-7-21p
4. Cyprus0-31-9-80p
Group K
1. France3-09-2+73p
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina2-18-3+52p
3. Czech Republic1-23-6-31p
4. Slovakia0-30-9-90p
Group L
1. Italy3-09-3+63p
2. Austria2-17-4+32p
3. Switzerland1-23-7-41p
4. Latvia0-34-9-50p
Group M
1. Israel2-17-4+32p
2. Netherlands2-16-5+12p
3. Ukraine1-25-7-21p
4. Montenegro1-25-7-21p
Group N
1. Portugal2-18-3+52p
2. Turkey2-18-6+22p
3. Romania2-16-602p
4. Finland0-32-9-70p
Group O
1. Russia3-09-2+73p
2. Algeria1-27-701p
3. Syria1-25-8-31p
4. South Africa1-24-8-41p
Group P
1. Egypt3-09-1+83p
2. Belarus2-16-4+22p
3. Poland1-24-8-41p
4. Belgium0-33-9-60p

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
Group B
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
NA + LATAM Group Stage - 3rd Place Comparison
1. Niepokonani -
2. Niepokonani -
Group C
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
Group D
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
Asia + Oceania Group Stage - 2nd Place Comparison
1. Niepokonani -
2. Niepokonani -
Group E
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
Group F
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
Group G
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
Group H
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p
TBD0-00-000p

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 


References[edit]