QLASH League 2

[e][h]QLASH League 2
League Information
Organizer:
Team QLASH
Sponsor:
Type:
Online & Offline
Location:
Italy Treviso
Venue:
QLASH Team House
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin within Group
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2019-08-05
End Date:
2019-08-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
20
Chronology

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • The Online Phase - August 1 - August 3, 2019
    • First qualifying phase in which teams can participate with 5 players each. Players are engaged in 5 different tournaments within the game at the same time. The top 24 teams qualify to the next phase.
    • Second qualifying phase in which teams will be divided in three brackets of 8 teams each. These are Double Elimination brackets where the 2 teams that win the Winner bracket and the Loser bracket will qualify for the league. They will join the 18 invited teams.
  • The Live Finals - August 5 - August 18, 2019
    • Group Stage - August 5 - August 12, 2019
      • Twenty teams participate - divided in 5 groups of 4 teams each.
      • Round Robin within the group.
      • Top eight teams qualify for the playoffs.
      • Three sets are played in every match.
    • Playoffs - August 13 - August 18, 2019
      • Single Elimination Bracket with 8 starting teams
      • All matches are played in a Bo5
  • Rules
    • Ban
      • Each team can ban a single card every set.
    • Roster
      • 4 player roster in every match.
    • Group Stage Format Rules
      • Set 1: In 2v2 Bo3, one player has to change after every game.
      • Set 2: 4v4, If the set score is 2-2, a revival match for both teams is played.
    • Playoffs Format Rules
      • Set 1: In 2v2 Bo3, one player has to change after every game.
      • Set 3: 3v3, Each game between players is Bo1.
      • The same players cannot play in Set 1 and Set 4.
    • Special Rules
      • In case of a draw - Global damage of tower is considered.
      • In case a team doesn't show up, it has 10 minutes to appear.

Match Format[edit]

Three Sets (Group Stage)
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set
2v2 4v4 3v3 KOH
Best of Three Best of Five Best of Five
Best of Five (Playoffs)
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set 4th Set 5th Set
2v2 1v1 3v3 1v1 3v3 KOH
Best of Three Best of Three Best of Three Best of Three Best of Five

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Fnatic
1Spain Fei 
2Spain Mikel 
3Spain Yeray 
4Spain Bale 
5Brazil Samuel Bassotto 
CSpain JoseVTS 
Misfits Gaming
1United States Wings 
2United States Trainer Chris 
3Germany Berin 
4Netherlands Loay 
5 TBD 
CSweden Adam 
Dignitas
1United States Blaze 
2United States Oxalate 
3United States Frost 
4United States Skilz 
5 TBD 
CSpain DrekzeNN 
Tribe Gaming
1Canada B-rad 
2Nicaragua TOMMY 
3United States Jmonte 
4Argentina Nitram 
5Colombia Viktor 
6Argentina Alee 
CArgentina Eelke 
Cream Esports
1Colombia Kodigo 
2Argentina Lince 
3Brazil LucDubs 
4Mexico Pompeyo4 
5 TBD 
CChile Tonijua 
Outplayed
1Italy Mostema 
2Australia SB 
3Spain Darkoh 
4Romania Shadow 
5Belarus Predator 
6France RiuT 
CItaly KRATOS 
Team Liquid
1United States DiegoB 
2Netherlands Surgical Goblin 
3Spain KaNaRiOoo 
4Russia Egor 
5 TBD 
CSpain EB7 
Team QLASH
1Spain Regue 
2Denmark RainBow 
3Italy Mattiaa 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina Enis 
5Chad I.C.E 
6Spain Rondilla 
CSpain Adrii8 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

QLASH League 2
1. Team Queso3-09-0+9
2. Immortals3-08-1+7
3. SK Gaming3-07-2+5
4. paiN Gaming3-06-3+3
4. Team Belikin3-06-3+3
6. Fnatic2-15-4+1
6. Tribe Gaming2-15-4+1
8. Dignitas2-14-5-1
8. Team Rockstar2-14-5-1
10. Infinity Esports1-25-4+1
10. Team Liquid1-25-4+1
10. Team Pelon Army1-25-4+1
13. Complexity1-24-5-1
14. Cream Esports1-23-6-3
14. Misfits1-23-6-3
14. Team EpicShockZz1-23-6-3
17. NRG0-33-6-3
18. Outplayed0-32-7-5
18. QLASH0-32-7-5
20. Zerozone0-31-8-7


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Immortals
3
August 12, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Tribe Gaming
1
SK Gaming
3
August 12, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Fnatic
2
Team Queso
3
August 12, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Dignitas
1
Team Belikin
0
August 12, 2019 - 23:00 CEST
paiN Gaming
3
Semifinals
Immortals
1
August 13, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
SK Gaming
3
Team Queso
3
August 13, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
paiN Gaming
2
Grand Final
SK Gaming
3
August 18, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
Team Queso
0
3rd Place Match
Immortals
3
August 18, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
paiN Gaming
0


Other Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingGermany
Streams

Additional content[edit]