SSG Cup Qualifiers Round 2

From Liquipedia Clash Royale Wiki
[e][h]SSG Cup Qualifiers Round 2
League Information
Series:
Spacestation Gaming Cup SSG Cup
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2020-07-22
End Date:
2020-07-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
18

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Special Double Elimination Bracket with 18 starting teams.
  • Top 4 teams qualify for Round 3.
  • All matches are played in a Bo3.

Match Format[edit]

Best of Three
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set
3v3 3v3 3v3 KOTH
Best of One Best of One Best of Five

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

TOTEM ESPORTS™
1Bulgaria Ivan 
2Bulgaria ClashForCash 
3Romania Legge 
4Italy Mostema 
5Bulgaria I.Geno 
6Croatia Beast 

Results[edit]

The first round consisting of 4 teams in WB and 4 teams in LB is missing from the bracket. View the full bracket here

Round 1
Mineros Esports
0
Ayllus Perú
2
Flayn eSports A
0
Hard Esports
2
EGS Phönix
1
TOTEM ESPORTS™
2
Team Exilium
0
Crushers eSports
2
TyrNE™ Elite
2
Blood Diamond Academy
1
Urania eSport
0
Misfits Academy
2
Chivas Academy
2
Team TyrNE™
0
Cream Real Betis Cantera
2
Infinity Esports
0
Quarterfinals
Ayllus Perú
2
Hard Esports
1
TOTEM ESPORTS™
1
Crushers eSports
2
TyrNE™ Elite
1
Misfits Academy
2
Chivas Academy
0
Cream Real Betis Cantera
2
Semifinals
Ayllus Perú
2
Crushers eSports
1
Misfits Academy
2
Cream Real Betis Cantera
0
Qualified
Ayllus Perú
Misfits Academy
Losers' Round 1
Team TyrNE™
0
Infinity Esports
2
Urania eSport
2
Blood Diamond Academy
0
EGS Phönix
2
UCAM Esports Club
0
Flayn eSports A
1
Mineros Esports
2
Losers' Round 2
TOTEM ESPORTS™
2
Infinity Esports
0
Hard Esports
0
Urania eSport
2
Chivas Academy
1
EGS Phönix
2
TyrNE™ Elite
2
Mineros Esports
0
Losers' Round 3
TOTEM ESPORTS™
0
Urania eSport
2
EGS Phönix
2
TyrNE™ Elite
1
Losers' Round 4
Cream Real Betis Cantera
2
Urania eSport
0
Crushers eSports
2
EGS Phönix
0
Qualified
Cream Real Betis Cantera
Crushers eSports

References[edit]