SSG Cup Qualifiers Round 3

From Liquipedia Clash Royale Wiki
[e][h]SSG Cup Qualifiers Round 3
League Information
Series:
Spacestation Gaming Cup SSG Cup
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Round Robin within Group
3rd Place Decider
Start Date:
2020-07-27
End Date:
2020-07-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
12

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 4 qualified teams from Round 2 join 8 invited teams.
  • 12 teams divided in 2 groups of 6 teams each.
  • Round Robin within Group.
  • Top 2 teams of each group qualify for SSG Cup Main Event (4 teams).
  • The 3rd and 4th placed teams compete in crossed groups (A3vsB4 and A4vsB3) and the winners qualify for SSG Cup Main Event (2 teams).

Match Format[edit]

Best of Three
1st Set 2nd Set 3rd Set
4v4 4v4 2v2
Best of One Best of One Best of One

In case of a tie in games (2:2) in the 1st or 2nd set, a fifth game Bo1 will be played to decide the winner of the set.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

ACE1
1Chile NaCHo 
2Chile NiCoLaS 
3Chile Monsoon☆ 
4Mexico Wero 
5Colombia Viktor 
6Costa Rica Faby 
LA Gaming
1Australia SB 
2United States Carter 
3France Viiper 
4United Kingdom ThunderStruck 
5Germany Wolfstochter 
Vanguard Gaming
1United States Magma 
2United States Venom 
3Mexico JDaniel 
4Spain John77 
5Spain Ferchu 
6Italy Mattiaa 

Results[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Group A
1. Ayllus Perú4-19-3+6
2. Team Samurai4-19-4+5
3. Team Liquid Academy4-18-5+3
4. Naguará Team2-36-7-1
5. ACE11-45-9-4
6. Crushers eSports0-51-10-9
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-0
Jul 29
1-2
Jul 29
2-1
Jul 27
2-0
Jul 30
2-1
Jul 28
0-2
Jul 29
0-2
Jul 30
0-2
Jul 28
1-2
Jul 27
0-2
Jul 29
2-1
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 30
2-1
Jul 29
2-1
Jul 28
0-2
Jul 27
1-2
Jul 27
2-0
Jul 28
1-2
Jul 29
2-1
Jul 29
0-2
Jul 30
0-2
Jul 30
2-1
Jul 27
1-2
Jul 28
1-2
Jul 29
1-2
Jul 29
1-2
Jul 28
2-0
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 27
2-0
Jul 30
2-1
Jul 29
Group B
1. Cream Real Betis Cantera5-010-2+8
2. Misfits Academy3-28-7+1
3. Vanguard Gaming2-36-7-1
4. S2V Esports2-35-6-1
5. LA Gaming2-35-8-3
6. Olimpo Squad1-45-9-4
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-1
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 28
2-0
Jul 27
2-1
Jul 30
1-2
Jul 29
2-1
Jul 28
1-2
Jul 30
2-1
Jul 29
2-1
Jul 27
0-2
Jul 29
1-2
Jul 28
2-1
Jul 27
2-0
Jul 30
1-2
Jul 29
0-2
Jul 28
2-1
Jul 30
1-2
Jul 27
0-2
Jul 29
2-1
Jul 29
0-2
Jul 27
1-2
Jul 29
0-2
Jul 30
2-0
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 28
1-2
Jul 30
1-2
Jul 27
2-1
Jul 29
1-2
Jul 29
0-2
Jul 28

Detailed Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]
Day 1
July 27, 2020
AP 2
July 27, 2020 - 14:00 EST
0 TLA
S2V 0
July 27, 2020 - 15:00 EST
2 CRBC
LA 1
July 27, 2020 - 16:00 EST
2 VG
OS 1
July 27, 2020 - 16:00 EST
2 MSFA
ACE1 2
July 27, 2020 - 17:00 EST
1 Crushers
NT 1
July 27, 2020 - 18:00 EST
2 SAM
Day 2[edit]
Day 2
July 28, 2020
CRBC 2
July 28, 2020 - 14:00 EST
0 LA
VG 1
July 28, 2020 - 15:00 EST
2 MSFA
ACE1 1
July 28, 2020 - 16:00 EST
2 TLA
OS 0
July 28, 2020 - 16:00 EST
2 S2V
SAM 2
July 28, 2020 - 17:00 EST
1 AP
Crushers 0
July 28, 2020 - 18:00 EST
2 NT
Day 3[edit]
Day 3
July 29, 2020
VG 0
July 29, 2020 - 14:00 EST
2 CRBC
LA 2
July 29, 2020 - 14:00 EST
1 OS
S2V 1
July 29, 2020 - 14:40 EST
2 MSFA
SAM 2
July 29, 2020 - 14:40 EST
0 Crushers
NT 1
July 29, 2020 - 15:20 EST
2 TLA
AP 2
July 29, 2020 - 15:20 EST
1 ACE1
S2V 2
July 29, 2020 - 16:00 EST
0 LA
OS 2
July 29, 2020 - 16:00 EST
1 VG
CRBC 2
July 29, 2020 - 16:40 EST
1 MSFA
ACE1 1
July 29, 2020 - 16:40 EST
2 NT
TLA 2
July 29, 2020 - 17:20 EST
1 SAM
Crushers 0
July 29, 2020 - 17:20 EST
2 AP
Day 4[edit]
Day 4
July 30, 2020
VG 2
July 30, 2020 - 13:30 EST
0 S2V
LA 2
July 30, 2020 - 14:00 EST
1 MSFA
CRBC 2
July 30, 2020 - 14:30 EST
1 OS
SAM 2
July 30, 2020 - 15:00 EST
0 ACE1
AP 2
July 30, 2020 - 15:30 EST
0 NT
Crushers 0
July 30, 2020 - 16:00 EST
2 TLA

Qualifier[edit]

Qualifier[edit]
Qualifier
July 30, 2020
TLA 2
July 30, 2020 - 17:00 EST
0 S2V
NT 1
July 30, 2020 - 17:30 EST
2 VG

References[edit]