Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages have been completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs, and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

1xBet Series

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]1xBet Series
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-07-18
End Date:
2022-07-31
Teams:
12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Ancient • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

Russian Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Three double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st and 2nd place from each group advance to the Playoffs
    • 3rd place from each group proceed to the Last Chance Stage

  • Last Chance Stage:
    • Single Round-Robin format group
      • All teams play each other once
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams advance to the Playoffs

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

eSuba
1Czechia blogg1s
2Czechia Pechyn
3Czechia desty
4Czechia Levi
5Czechia zur1s
EYEBALLERS
Notes
1Sweden JW
2Sweden flusha
3Sweden Sapec
4Sweden SHiNE
5Sweden Svedjehed
CSweden slap
1 July 18th - EYEBALLERS sign Sweden slap as coach. [1]
K23
1INDE IRAERussia ProbLeM
 
 
 
 
1Russia xsepower
2Russia X5G7V
3Russia Raijin
4Russia clax
5Russia FinigaN
PALOMA
1Poland olimp
2Poland sNx
3Poland Layner
4Poland iso
5Poland casey
CPoland turtle

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.PALOMA PALOMAPALOMA2-085-75+10
2.ENTERPRISE esports ENTERPRISEENTPRS2-1115-101+14
3.Ungentium UngentiumUngent1-2111-116-5
4.MASONIC MASONICMASON0-276-95-19
Group A Matches
Opening Matches
MASONICMASONICMASON
1
2
PALOMAPALOMAPALOMA
July 19, 2022 - 13:00 CEST
95
4
1610
6
167
9
98
1
85
3
1610
6
ENTERPRISE esportsENTERPRISE esportsENTPRS
2
1
UngentiumUngentiumUngent
July 19, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
94
5
1611
5
1611
5
84
4
168
8
137
6
Winners Match
PALOMAPALOMAPALOMA
2
1
ENTERPRISE esportsENTERPRISE esportsENTPRS
July 20, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
127
5
168
8
166
10
129
3
166
10
149
5
Poland mchk stands in for Poland Layner on PALOMA.
Elimination Match
MASONICMASONICMASON
1
2
UngentiumUngentiumUngent
July 20, 2022 - 19:20 CEST
19821
710
22712
822
1972
82
1681
70
53
2
1612
4
Decider Match
ENTERPRISE esportsENTERPRISE esportsENTPRS
2
0
UngentiumUngentiumUngent
July 22, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
166
10
129
3
1610
6
85
3

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.VP.Prodigy VP.ProdigyVP.P2-090-56+34
2.eClub Brugge eClub BruggeBrugge2-1117-98+19
3.EYEBALLERS EYEBALLERSEYE1-2128-143-15
4.cowana Gamingcowana Gaming cowana Gamingcowana0-226-64-38
Group B Matches
Opening Matches
cowana Gamingcowana Gamingcowana
0
2
VP.ProdigyVP.ProdigyVP.P
July 18, 2022 - 15:00 CEST
64
2
1611
5
22
0
1613
3
EYEBALLERSEYEBALLERSEYE
2
1
eClub BruggeeClub BruggeBrugge
July 19, 2022 - 15:00 CEST
1610
6
105
5
86
2
169
7
167
9
148
6
Winners Match
VP.ProdigyVP.ProdigyVP.P
2
1
EYEBALLERSEYEBALLERSEYE
July 20, 2022 - 15:40 CEST
22622
912
19911
620
20921
611
22612
922
168
8
77
0
Elimination Match
cowana Gamingcowana Gamingcowana
0
2
eClub BruggeeClub BruggeBrugge
July 21, 2022 - 15:00 CEST
116
5
169
7
74
3
1611
5
Decider Match
EYEBALLERSEYEBALLERSEYE
1
2
eClub BruggeeClub BruggeBrugge
July 22, 2022 - 15:00 CEST
17112
40
1941
113
169
7
106
4
76
1
169
7
Bulgaria REDSTAR stands in for Belgium ritchiEE on Brugge.

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.K23K23 K23K232-073-53+20
2.Dynamo Eclot Dynamo EclotEclot2-185-65+20
3.eSubaeSuba eSubaeSuba1-292-107-15
4.Illuminar Gaming Illuminar GamingIG0-251-76-25
Group C Matches
Opening Matches
K23K23K23
2
0
Dynamo EclotDynamo EclotEclot
July 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
168
8
147
7
169
7
76
1
eSubaeSubaeSuba
2
1
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
July 19, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
129
3
166
10
1612
4
103
7
1612
4
83
5
Winners Match
K23K23K23
2
1
eSubaeSubaeSuba
July 21, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
1613
3
32
1
93
6
1612
4
165
11
1310
3
Elimination Match
Dynamo EclotDynamo EclotEclot
2
0
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
July 21, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
1615
1
30
3
165
11
1410
4
Poland KEi stands in for Poland phr on Illuminar Gaming.
Decider Match
eSubaeSubaeSuba
0
2
Dynamo EclotDynamo EclotEclot
July 22, 2022 - 18:30 CEST
33
0
1612
4
137
6
168
8


Last Chance Stage[edit]

Standings
1.EYEBALLERS EYEBALLERSEYE2-067-47+206p
2.Ungentium UngentiumUngent1-167-69-23p
3.eSubaeSuba eSubaeSuba0-261-79-180p
Matches
EYEBALLERSEYEBALLERSEYE
2
0
eSubaeSubaeSuba
July 23, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
1610
6
85
3
1992
62
1661
90
UngentiumUngentiumUngent
0
2
EYEBALLERSEYEBALLERSEYE
July 23, 2022 - 14:30 CEST
139
4
166
10
107
3
168
8
eSubaeSubaeSuba
1
2
UngentiumUngentiumUngent
July 23, 2022 - 16:50 CEST
149
5
166
10
167
9
128
4
72
5
1613
3


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
PALOMAPALOMAPALOMA
0
eClub BruggeeClub BruggeBrugge
2
July 25, 2022 - 12:10 CEST
96
3
169
7
129
3
166
10
Bulgaria REDSTAR stands in for Belgium ritchiEE on eClub Brugge
VP.ProdigyVP.ProdigyVP.P
2
UngentiumUngentiumUngent
0
July 25, 2022 - 15:00 CEST
1610
6
105
5
166
10
129
3
eClub BruggeeClub BruggeBrugge
2
VP.ProdigyVP.ProdigyVP.P
1
July 28, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
1610
6
145
9
1310
3
165
11
22422
1112
191111
420
Bulgaria REDSTAR stands in for Belgium ritchiEE on eClub Brugge on map 1 and 2. Poland n0tice stands in for Belgium ritchiEE on eClub Brugge on map 3.
K23K23K23
0
EYEBALLERSEYEBALLERSEYE
2
July 26, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
148
6
167
9
147
7
168
8
ENTERPRISE esportsENTERPRISE esportsENTPRS
1
Dynamo EclotDynamo EclotEclot
2
July 26, 2022 - 15:00 CEST
257123
8211
238210
7122
18820
710
22713
821
1310
3
165
11
Bulgaria KalubeR stands in for Romania Blytz on ENTERPRISE esports
EYEBALLERSEYEBALLERSEYE
2
Dynamo EclotDynamo EclotEclot
0
July 28, 2022 - 15:30 CEST
169
7
126
6
169
7
116
5
eClub BruggeeClub BruggeBrugge
0
EYEBALLERSEYEBALLERSEYE
2
July 30, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
108
2
167
9
93
6
1612
4
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
PALOMAPALOMAPALOMA
2
UngentiumUngentiumUngent
0
July 27, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
1610
6
95
4
166
10
119
2
Dynamo EclotDynamo EclotEclot
0
PALOMAPALOMAPALOMA
2
July 29, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
139
4
166
10
123
9
1612
4
K23K23K23
2
ENTERPRISE esportsENTERPRISE esportsENTPRS
1
July 27, 2022 - 15:00 CEST
96
3
169
7
165
11
1010
0
1610
6
135
8
Czech Republic HONES stands in for Romania Blytz on ENTERPRISE.
VP.ProdigyVP.ProdigyVP.P
1
K23K23K23
2
July 29, 2022 - 15:00 CEST
107
3
168
8
1942
112
17111
41
149
5
166
10
PALOMAPALOMAPALOMA
2
K23K23K23
0
July 30, 2022 - 15:00 CEST
169
7
96
3
1610
6
105
5
eClub BruggeeClub BruggeBrugge
0
PALOMAPALOMAPALOMA
2
July 31, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
146
8
169
7
126
6
169
7
EYEBALLERSEYEBALLERSEYE
2
PALOMAPALOMAPALOMA
3
July 31, 2022 - 15:00 CEST
1670
81
1983
71
53
2
1612
4
1962
92
1691
60
106
4
169
7
EYEBALLERS have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team.

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]