Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

99Liga Season #15 - Division 1

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]99Liga S15 Div. 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Teams:
10
Prize Pool:
€25,750 EUR
(≃ $30,495.16 USD)
Start Date:
2020-06-01
End Date:
2020-08-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analyst:
    • Germany Aika (Adrian Schunke)

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin league format
      • All teams play each other once
      • All matches are Bo2
    • Top 2 teams proceed to the Upper-Bracket
    • Next 4 teams proceed to the Lower-Bracket

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

€24,750 EUR (~$29,310.88 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Every team receives €350 EUR for playing in the first division
For each map victory a team is awarded €125 EUR
Base Prize Money
Place EUR
A11st €5,000
A22nd €2,500
A33rd €1,500
A44th €1,000

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from x-rates.com) on August 15, 2020: 1 EUR = 1.184278 USD.

Individual Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 July 14th - RasierklingeN withdraw from the league. [1]
1 June 11th - No Limit Gaming part ways with Czech Republic leckr, Austria MITSARAS will stand-in. [3]
1 July 1st - epikk esports part ways with their roster. The team will continue playing together as Berzerk. [4]
1 ALTERNATE aTTaX left the league. Therefore another spot is awarded to the second placed Relegation team.

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings
June 1 - July 27, 2020
1. BIG Academy4-4-0260-209+5112p
2. Unicorns of Love4-4-0247-163+8412p
3. PENTA Sports3-5-0246-213+3311p
4. TKA E-Sports2-5-1225-229-49p
5. Planetkey Dynamics3-1-4208-232-247p
6. Berzerk1-5-2215-236-217p
7. eSport Rhein-Neckar2-2-4187-219-326p
8. No Limit Gaming1-3-4211-231-205p
9. DIVIZON1-1-6174-241-673p

Legend
Proceed to Upper-Bracket
Proceed to Lower-Bracket
Stay in Division 1
Relegation
Relegated to Division 2
2-0
Round 3
1-1
Round 5
2-0
Round 2
2-0
Round 7
1-1
Round 8
2-0
Round 4
1-1
Round 6
1-1
Round 9
0-2
Round 3
1-1
Round 6
2-0
Round 4
0-2
Round 8
0-2
Round 9
0-2
Round 5
0-2
Round 7
0-2
Round 1
1-1
Round 5
1-1
Round 6
1-1
Round 8
1-1
Round 1
1-1
Round 2
0-2
Round 7
2-0
Round 9
0-2
Round 3
0-2
Round 2
0-2
Round 4
1-1
Round 8
2-0
Round 3
0-2
Round 5
2-0
Round 6
1-1
Round 1
0-2
Round 7
0-2
Round 7
2-0
Round 8
1-1
Round 1
0-2
Round 3
1-1
Round 4
0-2
Round 9
1-1
Round 2
0-2
Round 5
1-1
Round 8
2-0
Round 9
1-1
Round 2
2-0
Round 5
1-1
Round 4
2-0
Round 1
1-1
Round 3
1-1
Round 6
0-2
Round 4
2-0
Round 5
2-0
Round 7
0-2
Round 6
2-0
Round 9
0-2
Round 1
0-2
Round 8
1-1
Round 2
1-1
Round 6
2-0
Round 7
0-2
Round 9
1-1
Round 1
1-1
Round 2
1-1
Round 3
2-0
Round 8
1-1
Round 4
1-1
Round 9
2-0
Round 1
2-0
Round 3
2-0
Round 7
2-0
Round 5
1-1
Round 6
1-1
Round 2
1-1
Round 4

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
June 1, 2020
TKA
June 1, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1611
5
412
8
11
0
1416
2
1
1 ERN
June 3, 2020
UoL
June 3, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1612
4
34
1
1611
5
48
4
2
0 DIV
PENTA
June 3, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1612
4
36
3
167
9
812
4
2
0 PkD
June 5, 2020
NLG
June 5, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
106
4
916
7
166
10
99
0
1
1 epikk
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
June 8, 2020
PkD
June 8, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
87
1
816
8
1612
4
310
7
1
1 UoL
June 10, 2020
DIV
June 10, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
94
5
1116
5
105
5
1016
6
0
2 Rasier
ERN
June 10, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
86
2
916
7
1782
70
1719
38
0
2 BIG.A
June 12, 2020
TKA
June 12, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1611
5
410
6
1691
60
2619
29
1
1 NLG
July 14, 2020
Berzerk
July 14, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
144
10
1116
5
165
11
1013
3
1
1 PENTA
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
June 5, 2020
BIG.A
June 5, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
168
8
79
2
1614
2
11
0
2
0 DIV
June 17, 2020
Rasier
June 17, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1610
6
511
6
1982
72
1717
18
2
0 PkD
PENTA
June 17, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
118
3
716
9
165
11
1013
3
1
1 TKA
July 20, 2020
UoL
July 20, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1610
6
58
3
1612
4
35
2
2
0 Berzerk
NLG
July 20, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1411
3
416
12
138
5
716
9
0
2 ERN
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
June 22, 2020
PkD
June 22, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
75
2
1016
6
138
5
716
9
0
2 BIG.A
June 24, 2020
TKA
June 24, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
148
6
716
9
1962
92
1916
06
1
1 UoL
epikk
June 24, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
107
3
816
8
1610
6
55
0
1
1 Rasier
June 26, 2020
NLG
June 26, 2020 - 18:45 CEST
1993
61
0616
19
116
5
916
7
1
1 PENTA
ERN
June 26, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
126
6
916
7
87
1
816
8
0
2 DIV
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
June 29, 2020
Rasier
June 29, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1962
92
1916
06
169
7
611
5
2
0 TKA
July 1, 2020
UoL
July 1, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1612
4
34
1
168
8
713
6
2
0 NLG
BIG.A
July 1, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1660
91
3919
16
22712
822
12819
017
1
1 Berzerk
July 3, 2020
DIV
July 3, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
73
4
1216
4
147
7
816
8
0
2 PkD
July 24, 2020
PENTA
July 24, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
169
7
610
4
1611
5
46
2
2
0 ERN
Round 6[edit]
Round 6 Matches
July 6, 2020
ERN
July 6, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1610
6
510
5
166
10
912
3
2
0 PkD
July 8, 2020
NLG
July 8, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
168
8
713
6
1611
5
49
5
2
0 Rasier
PENTA
July 8, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
74
3
1116
5
1992
62
1617
19
1
1 UoL
July 10, 2020
TKA
July 10, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
116
5
916
7
167
9
89
1
1
1 BIG.A
Berzerk
July 10, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
76
1
916
7
1610
6
514
9
1
1 DIV
Round 7[edit]
Round 7 Matches
July 13, 2020
DIV
July 13, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
148
6
716
9
20902
630
13622
309
0
2 TKA
BIG.A
July 13, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
165
11
1011
1
164
12
1114
3
2
0 NLG
July 14, 2020
UoL
July 14, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1613
3
22
0
169
7
66
0
2
0 ERN
July 22, 2020
PkD
July 22, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
22433
1101
001118
034
1611
5
414
10
2
0 Berzerk
Round 8[edit]
Round 8 Matches
July 15, 2020
NLG
July 15, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1612
4
34
1
1611
5
410
6
2
0 DIV
July 16, 2020
ERN
July 16, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
108
2
716
9
1613
3
26
4
1
1 Berzerk
July 17, 2020
TKA
July 17, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1610
6
512
7
1610
6
510
5
2
0 PkD
PENTA
July 17, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
166
10
914
5
201211
321
22322
2112
1
1 BIG.A
Round 9[edit]
Round 9 Matches
July 27, 2020
Berzerk
July 27, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1610
6
56
1
166
10
911
2
2
0 TKA
BIG.A
July 27, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
169
7
612
6
143
11
1216
4
1
1 UoL
PkD
July 27, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
168
8
711
4
169
7
614
8
2
0 NLG
DIV
July 27, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
127
5
816
8
97
2
816
8
0
2 PENTA


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Final
BIG Academy
2
August 9, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
1611
5
44
0
1612
4
36
3
 
 
 
 
Unicorns of Love
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
PENTA Sports
1
August 8, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
1614
2
11
0
1752
100
11019
35
145
9
1016
6
Berzerk
2
TKA E-Sports
2
August 8, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
169
7
612
6
165
11
1012
2
 
 
 
 
Planetkey Dynamics
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
Berzerk
0
August 9, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
76
1
916
7
63
3
1216
4
 
 
 
 
TKA E-Sports
2
Lower Bracket Final
Unicorns of Love
1
August 15, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
166
10
914
5
136
7
916
7
137
6
816
8
TKA E-Sports
2
Grand Final
BIG Academy
2
August 15, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
134
9
1116
5
166
10
914
5
1943
111
01115
04
TKA E-Sports
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageGermany
Streams

VODs[edit]

All VODs are in German (by 99Damage).
To quickly access the VOD of a match see: Results and click on the icon.

Other Coverage[edit]

References[edit]