Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Acer Predator Masters Season 1

SK Gaming Copenhagen Wolves Mortal Kombat GPlay.bg E-Frag.net Esports Club GPlay.bg E-Frag.net Esports Club Mortal Kombat

[e][h]Acer Predator Masters Season 1
League Information
Series:
APM
Organizer:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Germany Krefeld
Venue:
TaKeTV Studio, Krefeld
Teams:
12
Format:
Groups, Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-05-04
End Date:
2015-08-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Overpass • Inferno • Train • Dust II • Mirage • Cache • Cobblestone
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • United Kingdom ddk (Daniel Kapadia)
    • Tajikistan Babam (Rahim Abdullaev)

Format[edit]

  • Online League:
    • Round-Robin Format
      • All matches are Bo3
      • Top 8 proceed to Finals
  • Finals:
    • 8 Team Double-Elimination Bracket
      • The Grand Final is Bo7
      • All other matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Copenhagen Wolves release their roster, who are now known as undefined
2 SK Gaming sign undefined
3 GPlay.bg lose their team, with the roster continuing together under the temporary name Mortal Kombat.
4 Mortal Kombat join E-Frag.net Esports Club.
5 cadiaN joins SK Gaming for the LAN Playoffs.
6 schneider plays for KILLERFISH eSport at the LAN Playoffs.

Results[edit]

Round-Robin[edit]

Group Stage
May 4 - July 21, 2015
1. mousesports 10-1 363-178 +185 30p
2. Team SoloMid 10-1 342-145 +197 30p
3. Team Dignitas 10-1 405-232 +173 30p
4. SK Gaming 6-5 322-248 +74 18p
5. KILLERFISH eSport 6-5 293-232 +61 18p
6. HellRaisers 6-5 324-267 +57 18p
7. E-Frag.net Esports Club 5-6 320-269 +51 15p
8. PENTA Sports 5-6 310-285 +25 15p
9. LGB eSports 5-6 296-255 +41 15p
10. Team Acer1 0-9 0-288 -288 0p
11. Gamers21 0-9 0-288 -288 0p
12. ENCORE1 0-9 0-288 -288 0p
1 ENCORE, Team Acer and Gamers2 have withdrawn from the Tournament every other Team gets a Def-Win.

For detailed results, click here.


LAN Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
mousesports
2
July 31, 2015 - 00:15 CEST
1612
4
37
4
1973
81
0815
07
 
 
 
 
PENTA Sports
0
SK Gaming
2
July 30, 2015 - 17:45 CEST
55
0
1016
6
167
9
813
5
1612
4
35
2
KILLERFISH
1
Team SoloMid
1
July 30, 2015 - 21:05 CEST
1611
5
44
0
129
3
616
10
88
0
716
9
E-Frag.net EC
2
Team Dignitas
2
July 30, 2015 - 14:50 CEST
167
9
89
1
1611
5
411
7
 
 
 
 
HellRaisers
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
mousesports
2
July 31, 2015 - 22:15 CEST
1611
5
45
1
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
SK Gaming
0
E-Frag.net EC
2
July 31, 2015 - 13:55 CEST
168
8
79
2
1953
101
01017
25
 
 
 
 
Team Dignitas
0
Winners' Finals (Bo3)
mousesports
2
August 1, 2015 - 19:45 CEST
1612
4
37
4
118
3
716
9
1610
6
514
9
E-Frag.net EC
1
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
PENTA Sports
2
July 31, 2015 - 16:45 CEST
166
10
914
5
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
KILLERFISH
0
Team SoloMid
0
July 31, 2015 - 19:35 CEST
107
3
816
8
149
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
HellRaisers
2
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
Team Dignitas
2
August 1, 2015 - 13:45 CEST
1611
5
411
7
166
10
910
1
 
 
 
 
PENTA Sports
0
SK Gaming
1
August 1, 2015 - 16:45 CEST
1613
3
25
3
74
3
1116
5
32
1
1316
3
HellRaisers
2
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
Team Dignitas
1
August 1, 2015 - 23:20 CEST
1752
100
11019
35
1610
6
58
3
33
0
1216
4
HellRaisers
2
Losers' Finals (Bo3)
E-Frag.net EC
1
August 2, 2015 - 15:25 CEST
167
9
811
3
106
4
916
7
137
6
816
8
HellRaisers
2
Grand Finals (Bo7)
mousesports
3
August 2, 2015 - 19:20 CEST
 
 
 
 
1612
4
312
9
94
5
1116
5
163
13
1214
2
137
6
816
8
109
1
616
10
108
2
716
9
HellRaisers
4

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Round-Robin[edit]

LAN Playoffs[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Round-Robin[edit]
LAN Playoffs[edit]

References[edit]