Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Acer Predator Masters Season 2

[e][h]Acer Predator Masters Season 2
League Information
Series:
APM
Organizer:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Germany Krefeld
Venue:
TaKeTV Studio, Krefeld
Teams:
16
Format:
Group Stage (Bo2)
Playoffs (Bo3/Bo5)
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-10-05
End Date:
2016-02-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Overpass • Inferno • Train • Dust II • Mirage • Cache • Cobblestone
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Germany fabE (Fabian Logemann)
  • Observer:
    • Germany pAn (Simon Schumacher)

Format[edit]

  • Online League:
    • 2 Groups of 8 teams
    • Each team plays 7 B02s
    • Top 4 of each group advance
  • LAN Finals:
    • Held in the new TakeTV Studio in Krefeld, Germany, from February 11th to 14th, 2016.
    • 8 team double-elimination bracket
      • Best-of-3 until Grand Finals
      • Best-of-5 Grand Finals
      • Each team in the finals qualifies for Season 3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Additionally, the winning team is awarded 5 PCs.

Participants[edit]

1 Gamers2 are re-branded as G2 Esports.
3 Team Property are now DenDD.
3 Copenhagen Wolves cancelled its participation and were replaced by EZSkins.com.
4 Team Dignitas cancelled its participation and were replaced by London Conspiracy.
5 EZSkins.com, Team SoloMid and G2 Esports leave the league
6 ALTERNATE aTTaX sign the squad of KILLERFISH eSport.
7 London Conspiracy loses it's roster, the team renames to PANTERS and replaces Sweden slap with Norway PAINT

Results[edit]

Round-Robin[edit]

Group A
1. mousesports 4-3-0 202-160 +42 15p
2. HellRaisers 3-4-0 204-178 +26 13p
3. ALTERNATE aTTaX 2-4-1 169-157 +12 10p
4. Lounge Gaming 2-4-1 169-169 0 10p
5. SK Gaming 2-3-2 141-148 -7 9p
6. DenDD 2-3-2 146-178 -32 9p
7. Team LDLC.com White 1-3-3 153-209 -56 6p
8. Team SoloMid 0-0-7 56-41 +15 0p

Detailed results can be found here.

Group B
1. FlipSid3 Tactics 5-1-1 180-123 +57 16p
2. E-Frag.net Esports Club 5-1-1 195-159 +36 16p
3. Vexed Gaming 4-2-1 154-152 +2 14p
4. PANTERS 3-2-2 170-171 -1 11p
5. PENTA Sports 3-1-3 159-181 -22 10p
6. Planetkey Dynamics 3-1-3 92-141 -49 10p
7. G2 Esports 0-1-6 137-117 +20 1p
7. EZskins.com 0-1-6 49-92 -43 1p

Detailed results can be found here.

LAN Finals[edit]

Quarterfinals
mousesports
2
February 11, 2016 - 19:40 CET
2153
103
21018
15
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
Team LDLC.com White
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
February 12, 2016 - 0:15 CET
84
4
1116
5
 
 
 
 
E-Frag.net EC
2
HellRaisers
2
February 12, 2016 - 0:00 CET
168
8
714
7
168
8
714
7
 
 
 
 
Vexed Gaming
0
Lounge Gaming
1
February 11, 2016 - 14:30 CET
168
8
714
7
116
5
916
7
109
1
616
10
FlipSid3 Tactics
2
Semifinals
mousesports
2
February 12, 2016 - 23:00 CET
1611
5
45
1
1611
5
413
9
 
 
 
 
E-Frag.net EC
0
HellRaisers
0
February 13, 2016 - 2:00 CET
138
5
716
9
 
 
 
 
FlipSid3 Tactics
2
Upper Bracket Final
mousesports
2
February 13, 2016 - 22:55 CET
1612
4
35
2
169
7
611
5
 
 
 
 
FlipSid3 Tactics
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team LDLC.com White
1
February 12, 2016 - 18:30 CET
1661
90
4921
26
104
6
1116
5
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
Vexed Gaming
1
February 12, 2016 - 13:30 CET
103
7
1216
4
1612
4
36
3
1841
112
41121
24
Lounge Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
HellRaisers
1
February 13, 2016 - 15:40 CET
21
1
1416
2
169
7
68
2
1771
81
4821
27
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
E-Frag.net EC
2
February 13, 2016 - 12:05 CET
168
8
714
7
168
8
77
0
 
 
 
 
Lounge Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
February 13, 2016 - 19:45 CET
147
7
816
8
44
0
1116
5
 
 
 
 
E-Frag.net EC
2
Lower Bracket Final
FlipSid3 Tactics
2
February 14, 2016 - 14:50 CET
123
9
1216
4
1612
4
37
4
1611
5
44
0
E-Frag.net EC
1
Grand Final
mousesports
3
February 14, 2016 - 19:05 CET
 
 
 
 
1611
5
46
2
167
9
89
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Due to visa problems, Ukraine markeloff is unable to play. Ukraine ANGE1 will stand-in and mousesports will start with a 1-0 map advantage.[1]
FlipSid3 Tactics
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Round-Robin[edit]

LAN Playoffs[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Round-Robin[edit]
LAN Playoffs[edit]

References[edit]